Sunday, 19th March 2017
Oakley
at Brafield-On-The-Green, Northamptonshire
Going: Good
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Urban Ocean (FR)-Bridge Hotel Lilly (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led to 5 & 6-9; led 10; drew clr 15; unchall
ch g Windsor Castle (GB)-Galley Flash (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) bhnd til stayed on 14; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Rail Link (GB)-Waki Music (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
(bl) prom to 12; no imp 15
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Barn Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) led 5-6 & 9-10; wknd aft 13; t.o
ch g Bob's Return (IRE)-Condonstown (IRE) (Remainder Man)
hdwy 6; lost plce 11; pu 15
b g Oscar Schindler (IRE)-Crystal Mover (IRE) (Eurobus)
(cp) nvr gng wl; lost tch 11; pu nxt
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Prairie Sun (GER) (Law Society (USA))
chsd wnr 12 til wknd aft 15; 4th when ur 2 out
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs B. A. Hunt |
2nd Owner | Miss Lucinda Ticehurst |
3rd Owner | Mr S. Paynter & Mr P. Wixey |
13:35 Open Maiden (Div 1) 5yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gamut (IRE)-Gonearethedays (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; led 14; r.o wl
b g Well Made (GER)-Trojan Rock (IRE) (Ballad Rock)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 10; one pce 2 out
gr g Lucarno (USA)-Desert Pearl (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(tt) a.p; led 7-14; one pce 2 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
led to 7; wknd 14
b g Westerner (GB)-Park Belle (IRE) (Strong Gale)
wl bhnd 14
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Crafty Classy (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
(cp) prom to 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Multiplex (GB)-Miss Sirius (GB) (Royal Vulcan)
a wl bhnd; t.o 14; pu 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Celestial Music (IRE) (Orchestra)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Grecian Bay (GB) (Vouchsafe)
(cp) (tt) lost tch & pu 11
b m Bienamado (USA)-Alleged Beauty (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 14; pu 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Praisethepreacher (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
(bl) prom to 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b m Pasternak (GB)-Velvet Dove (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
in tch to 11; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
1st Owner | Mr S. D. Barling |
2nd Owner | Mr C. P. Latilla-Campbell |
3rd Owner | The Foureights Partnership (Mrs L. Buckton) |
14:10 Open Maiden (Div 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Definite Article (GB)-Mountain Time (IRE) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
jnd ldrs 8; led 3 out; r.o wl
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
led til hdd 3 out; wknd app last
b g Well Chosen (GB)-What Chance (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) prom til outpcd 14
b g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
hdwy 9; outpcd 14
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Myglass (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd 3 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Royal Musical (GB) (Royal Abjar (USA))
(cp) stdy hdwy 12; wknd 14
gr m Tikkanen (USA)-She's Our Mare (IRE) (Commanche Run)
in tch to 12; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Swing Quartet (IRE) (Orchestra)
drpd rr 7; t.o 11
ch m Needwood Blade (GB)-Swing Along (GB) (Alhijaz (GB))
prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 15
b m Croco Rouge (IRE)-Always Forgiving (GB) (Commanche Run)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b m Thethingaboutitis (USA)-Perry of Troy (GB) (Paris of Troy (GB))
bhnd til fell 9
bl g Kalanisi (IRE)-Tipsy Miss (IRE) (Orchestra)
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Lasting Chance (USA) (American Chance (USA))
w ldrs to 11; wknd aft 13; pu 15
Time | 6mins 25.4s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Kehoe |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Astaire,Mrs K. Horsfall,Ms S. Hollowell&Mr R. Corbett |
3rd Owner | Miss Natty Higham |
14:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Nomadic Way (USA)-Sea Poppy (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
(tt) a.p; led 14; qcknd clr 3 out; easy
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
led to 11; ev ch 14; outpcd 3 out
bl g Lavirco (GER)-Platine (FR) (Network (FR))
hdwy 6; led 11 til hdd & wknd 14; t.o
ch g Rakaposhi King-Tullow Lady (IRE) (Mazaad)
(tt) drpd rr 6; wl bhnd 11; t.o
Time | 6mins 09.3s |
1st Owner | The Popaway Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin) |
2nd Owner | Mr C. Marriott |
3rd Owner | The Ellis, Andrews, J. Docker, Wales Families (Mrs P. Ellis) |
15:20 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
a.p; led 12; comf
b g Bob Back (USA)-Quit The Noise (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(tt) hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Calamintha (GB) (Mtoto)
hdwy 12; chsd wnr 14; one pce 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Swaythe (USA) (Swain (IRE))
led to 5; chsd wnr 12-14; wknd 2 out
b g Luso (GB)-Strong Gale Pigeon (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) (tt) led 5-10; drpd rr 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Tourmaline Girl (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) (tt) w ldrs; led 10-12; sn lost plce; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 25.2s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
2nd Owner | Mr David Maxwell |
3rd Owner | Mr J. E. Connell |
15:55 Confined
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Up A Dee (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(h) went 2nd 8; led 14; clr 3 out; rdn out
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
led to 14; wknd 3 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Kerrana (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(bl) prom til outpcd 11; wl bhnd 15
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ticket To Mars (IRE) (Sabrehill (USA))
hdwy 11; 3rd & outpcd when fell 14
b g Luso (GB)-Tower Run (GB) (Thowra (FR))
drpd rr 6; wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Alderbrook (GB)-La Mouette (USA) (Hawkster (USA))
(v) prsd ldr til pu & dism aft 5
b g Milan (GB)-Fully Focused (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
(tt) lost tch 11; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 16.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
2nd Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wadland) |
3rd Owner | Mr Ben Brackenbury |
16:30 Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Presenting (GB)-Cut 'n' Run (IRE) (Mister Mat (FR))
(tt) hdwy 8; led aft 14; in comm when eased premature flat
b m Bach (IRE)-Blue Gale (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 15; kpt on wl nr fin
b g Insan (USA)-Copper Hill (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(v) hdwy aft 13; no ex 2 out
ch g Minster Son-Little Bromley (Riberetto)
led 4 til hdd aft 14; wknd 3 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
hdwy 11; outpcd 14
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Vital Approach (IRE) (Mandalus)
a wl bhnd
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Euil Eagle (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
hdwy 7; wknd 13
ch g Presenting (GB)-Loch Lomond (IRE) (Dry Dock)
(cp) in tch to 13; t.o
ch g Karinga Bay-Hottentot (GB) (Sula Bula)
(h) hdwy 6; wknd 14; t.o
b g Atraf (GB)-Marys Madera (IRE) (Toca Madera)
wl bhnd when pu 12
gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
led to 4; 5th & outpcd when ur 14
b g Azamour (IRE)-Dragnet (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Divine Bruere (FR) (Son of Silver)
jnd ldrs 5; lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Soraleda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs til ur 6
Time | 6mins 22.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr Steven Astaire |
3rd Owner | C. J. Underwood & Caroline Fryer |
17:05 Restricted
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ballingarry (IRE)-Rose des Sables (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(cp) (tt) rdn & outpcd aft 13; rallied aft 15; led nr fin
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Evening Fashion (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy aft 13; led aft 2 out til hdd nr fin
b g Stowaway (GB)-Carrigeen Kerria (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
a.p; led 7 til hdd aft 2 out; rallied u.p flat
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Red Karinga (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(cp) hdwy 12; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Erhaab (USA)-Camelia Walk (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(h) (tt) in tch to 13; t.o
b g Revoque (IRE)-Capania (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
prom til wknd 13; t.o
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
hdwy 7; prsd ldr 9 til wknd 13; pu 15
b m Rifapour (IRE)-Vousseliere (FR) (Tourangeau (FR))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Presenting (GB)-Native Novel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; wknd 13; pu 15
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Windy Bee (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(h) led to 2; drpd rr 7; t.o & pu 15
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Marumba (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) led 2 til hdd aft 5; lost plce 7; t.o 14; pu 2 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Fae Taylor (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
hdwy aft 5; prsd ldr 13-15; 5th & wkng when ur nxt
br g Misternando (GB)-Flemens Girl (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
w ldrs; led aft 5-7; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Definite Article (GB)-Mood I'm In (GER) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
ur 2
Time | 6mins 22.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. J. Bibbey |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Rea & Miss J. Barber |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |