Sunday, 26th March 2017
Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent
at Penshurst, Kent
Going: Good, Good to Soft & Good to Firm patches
13:30 Hunts Members
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Midnight Legend (GB)-Amber Bright (GB) (Little Wolf)
(cp) made all; stayed on wl
b g King's Best (USA)-Open Your Heart (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
chsd wnr; ev ch last; no ex
b g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Skipnight (GB) (Ashkalani (IRE))
chsd ldrs; ev ch 15; one pce
b g Alflora (IRE)-Shuil Do (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch to 14
b g Commander Collins (IRE)-Misty River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(tt) in tch til wknd 3 out
b g Lucky Owners (NZ)-Sun Bonnet (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(cp) ur 2
ch g King's Best (USA)-Inforapenny (GB) (Deploy)
bhnd til ref 7
Time | 6mins 51.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Woods & Mr M. Haydon |
2nd Owner | Mr R. Gurney & Mr P. Rhodes |
3rd Owner | Mrs C. New |
14:05 SEH Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Stage Debut (Decent Fellow)
made all; stayed on wl
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Tranbu (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
a.p; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Loury The Louse (IRE) (Hollow Hand)
a.p; ev ch 2 out; one pce flat
ch g Bulington (FR)-Gazelle Lulu (FR) (Altayan)
a bhnd
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch til wknd 14
b g Beneficial (GB)-Who Tells Jan (GB) (Royal Fountain)
bhnd til pu 4
b g Revoque (IRE)-Go Classic (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(h, cp) drpd rr 7; t.o & pu 12
b g Overbury (IRE)-Tina Gee (GB) (Orchestra)
(cp) strugg when ur 13
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
1st Owner | Mr D. Peters |
2nd Owner | Mr S. C. Robinson & the Late Dr C. Hargreaves |
3rd Owner | The Pile Family (Mrs L. Pile) |
14:40 Ladies Open
3m 11st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g High Roller (IRE)-Curragh Bridge (Pitpan)
(cp) a.p; led 9-10; led 12; held on wl flat
b g September Storm (GER)-Keep Hunting (IRE) (Nestor)
(cp) held up; hdwy 14; sust chall 2 out; no ex cl home
b g Milan (GB)-Belle Provence (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
(tt) hdwy 3 out; chall last; no ex flat
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Musical Millie (IRE) (Orchestra)
(bl) (tt) led 3-10; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Gold Well (GB)-Rotoruasprings (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(h) hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Theyllallwin (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))
led to 3; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Old Vic-Tourist Attraction (IRE) (Pollerton)
(cp) prom; led 10-12; wknd qckly 14
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Bonnet's Pieces (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) a bhnd
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Josie Murphy (IRE) (Orchestra)
in tch til wknd 13; ur 3 out
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman) |
2nd Owner | Mr Matthew Hollis |
3rd Owner | Miss Lucy Wheeler |
15:15 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Aahsaylad-King's Concubine (GB) (King's Ride)
led to 4; led 12; unchall
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Lady Oakwell (IRE) (King's Ride)
in tch to 14; went 2nd last
br g Pierre (GB)-Sirana (Al Sirat)
led 4-12; wknd 14
b g Alflora (IRE)-Miss Chinchilla (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
(bl) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | The Glebe House Racing Club (Mr F. Marshall) |
2nd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
3rd Owner | Mrs B. Ansell |
15:50 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Asian Heights (GB)-Carry On Pierre (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
(cp) (tt) made all; stayed on wl
gr m Ballingarry (IRE)-Gelee Royale (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
a.p; ev ch 3 out; no ex flat
b g Wareed (IRE)-Deerfield Fame (USA) (Quest For Fame)
hdwy 13; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Killer Instinct (GB)-Bowdlane Barb (GB) (Commanche Run)
held up; hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g King Cheetah (USA)-Daly Lady (IRE) (Lord of Appeal (GB))
prom to 13
b g Lando (GER)-Noble World (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
hdwy 11; wknd qckly 15
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Grange Park (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
in tch til wknd 11; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 38.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Carrie Tucker |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Mr N. Padfield & Mr S. Church |
16:25 Open Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Gamut (IRE)-Play Trix (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(h) a.p; led 6; unchall
b g Cape Cross (IRE)-Elizabethan Age (FR) (King's Best (USA))
(h) wl bhnd 10; lft rem 2nd last
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Italian Belle (IRE) (Milan (GB))
held up; chsd wnr 14; no ch when fell last
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Upham Lady (GB) (Bustino)
(cp) ur 1
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)
(tt) in tch to 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Sula Blue (GB)-Millento (GB) (Lyphento (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Orley Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
(h) led to 6; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu last
b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Red Nose Lady (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(tt) in tch til ur 10
b g Trans Island (GB)-First of April (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | The Two Farmers and a Butcher Partnership (Mr M. Clarke) |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. B. Rait-Rattray |
17:00 Subaru Restricted
2m4f 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g Tikkanen (USA)-Didn't You Know (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
eff 11; led aft 2 out; r.o wl
b g Beneficial (GB)-Miss Eastwood (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(h) led til hdd aft 2 out; no ex
b g Presenting (GB)-Wondermac (IRE) (Jeu de Paille (FR))
(tt) in tch til outpcd 11;
ch g Clerkenwell (USA)-Rollin Rock (GB) (Rock Hopper)
a bhnd
b g Bering-Forcia (FR) (Homme de Loi (IRE))
lft 2nd 11; lkd held when fell last
gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Fleur Elle (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
pu 3
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Paperwork Lady (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(h) chsd ldr to 8; wkng when ur 10
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(tt) in tch to 8; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Axxos (GER)-Kaldine (FR) (April Night (FR))
in tch to 7; t.o & pu 11
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Ripple (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Champs Elysees (GB)-Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) hdwy 9; 2nd when ur 11
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Eyes For Looking (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 28.0s |
1st Owner | Exors of the Late Mrs P. A. Wilkins |
2nd Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
3rd Owner | The Glebe House Racing Club (Mr F. Marshall) |