Saturday, 1st April 2017
Kimblewick
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire
Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
14:00 Confined
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Inchneedlequinn (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
hdwy 11; led 14; comf
ch g Ballingarry (IRE)-Cure The Blues (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) a.p; led aft 11-14; one pce 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Accountancy Lady (GB) (Capitano)
in tch to 11; wl bhnd 14
br g Kalanisi (IRE)-Mis Fortune (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) wl bhnd 13; t.o
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Rosie Ring (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
prom; led 7 til hdd aft 11; wknd 14; t.o
b g Atraf (GB)-Marys Madera (IRE) (Toca Madera)
led to 7; 4th & wkng when blun 13; t.o
b g Charente River (IRE)-Fern Fields (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(bl) hdwy 6; wknd 11; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 10.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr R. Fielder |
3rd Owner | Mr Brian Tetley |
14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions 8yo&up
2m5f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Musical Vocation (IRE) (Orchestra)
(cp) made all; clr when hit 2 out; r.o wl
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Little Anna (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(tt) outpcd 12; kpt on 3 out; went 2nd last; no ch w wnr
br g Tamayaz (CAN)-Bramble Orchard (IRE) (Orchestra)
chsd wnr; no ex 3 out
b m Westerner (GB)-Chief Confidant (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 7; wknd 12; t.o
ch g Minster Son-Denby Wood (GB) (Lord Bud)
(cp) chsd ldrs til lost plce 8; wl bhnd 12; t.o
ch g Rakaposhi King-Tullow Lady (IRE) (Mazaad)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
br g King's Theatre (IRE)-Ceo Draiochta (IRE) (Erins Isle)
(h) wl bhnd 6; t.o 9
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Smile Awhile (USA) (Woodman (USA))
fell 3
b g El Prado (IRE)-Rumansy (USA) (Theatrical)
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Miss L. Bayley & Mr C. Moore |
2nd Owner | Miss E. Harbour & Mr I. Harbour |
3rd Owner | Mr J. L. Barnett |
15:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m5f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g Lucarno (USA)-Desert Pearl (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(tt) led 2; held on wl flat
b m Stowaway (GB)-Limavady Lady (IRE) (Camden Town)
bhnd til hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out; r.o
b g Bienamado (USA)-Pure Spirit (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
led to 2; w wnr to 12; wknd 2 out
br g King's Theatre (IRE)-Cassilis (IRE) (Persian Bold)
hdwy 9; wknd 2 out
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom til outpcd aft 11
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Re-Spin (GB) (Gildoran)
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd aft 11
b c Grape Tree Road (GB)-Teeton Swansong (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(tt) in tch til wknd aft 11; pu nxt
Time | 5mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | The Foureights Partnership (Mrs L. Buckton) |
2nd Owner | Mr John Reddington |
3rd Owner | Mr N. Allen & Mr P. Bowler |
15:45 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Vertical Speed (FR)-Rockababy (IRE) (King's Ride)
(tt) prom til outpcd aft hit 13; rallied 15; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
chsd wnr 7 til wknd 2 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Town Gossip (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) (tt) nvr on terms
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Honor Love (FR) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
lost tch 11; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 18.7s |
1st Owner | Mrs Christina Dee |
2nd Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
16:30 Mixed Open
4m 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) made all; held on wl
br g Presenting (GB)-Moon Storm (IRE) (Strong Gale)
a.p; chsd wnr 20; chall aft 3 out; stayed on flat
ch g Well Made (GER)-Assistine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
chsd wnr til outpcd 20; stayed on wl 2 out
b m Bach (IRE)-Blue Gale (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs til outpcd 4 out
b g Witness Box (USA)-Two Hart Road (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
in tch til wknd 20
ch g Windsor Castle (GB)-Galley Flash (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a bhnd; t.o
ch g Subtle Power (IRE)-Native Orchid (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) hdwy 4; lost plce 11; wl bhnd 19; pu 4 out
ch g Video Rock (FR)-Elegante Collonges (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))
in tch to 17; t.o & pu last
b g Anshan-Tia Maria (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) 6th & strugg when ur 19
Time | 8mins 34.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
3rd Owner | Mrs M. E. Oliver |
17:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Gold Well (GB)-Sotattie (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
a gng wl; led aft 13; easy
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Lala Nova (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(tt) went 2nd aft 13; ev ch 2 out; no imp
b g Doyen (IRE)-Time For Tea (IRE) (Imperial Frontier (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 14; t.o
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
lost plce 9; wknd 14; t.o
ch g Amber Life (GB)-My Beautiful Betty (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
ch g Publisher (USA)-Mantilla Madam (IRE) (Topanoora)
bhnd til pu 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-La Marette (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(tt) in tch to 14; wl bhnd when pu aft 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Praisethepreacher (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
(v) led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 13; pu 15
br g Trade Fair (GB)-Dafne (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
(h) t.o when rn out 4
Time | 6mins 20.5s |
1st Owner | Mrs D. Clark, Mrs H. Munn & Mr A. Hill |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. E. Shaw |
3rd Owner | Mr M. W. Redman |
17:40 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Champs Elysees (GB)-Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) a.p; led 14-3 out; btn when lft clr last
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Ounavara Girl (IRE) (Hollow Hand)
(cp) led to 14; wknd 3 out; lft 2nd last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Wont Change (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy aft 13; led 3 out; clr when fell last
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Marumba (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) w ldr to 5; lost tch 11; t.o 14; ref last
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Red Karinga (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(cp) hdwy 6; ev ch when ur 15
b g Definite Article (GB)-Climbing Rose (USA) (Quest For Fame)
prom to 13; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 22.8s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Owen, Mr T. Gredley & Mr E. Carroll |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |