Sunday, 2nd April 2017
Middleton
at Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Bachelor Duke (USA)-Forest Kitten (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
a.p; led 14-3 out; led nxt; hdd last; rallied to ld nr fin
b g Beneficial (GB)-Ruby Rubenstein (IRE) (Camden Town)
(cp) ww; hdwy 13; led last; hdd nr fin
b g Kahyasi-Konstanz (GER) (Majorien (GB))
(tt) a.p; lft in ld bend app 12; hdd 14; led 3 out-2 out; one pce
b g Westerner (GB)-Jenny's Jewel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(bl) led 11; tk wrong course bend app nxt
br g Alflora (IRE)-Bobs Bay (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led to 11; hmpd & drpd rr bend app nxt; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | The Coward Fun Club (Miss J. Coward) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Anthea Morshead |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Mason |
13:35 YAPP Club Members
3m 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Chance Bleue (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
made all; held on wl flat
b g St Jovite (USA)-Persian Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
ww; eff app 2 out; went 2nd last; r.o
b g Presenting (GB)-Kimouna (FR) (Round Sovereign (FR))
stdy hdwy 11; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Milan (GB)-Call Kate (IRE) (Lord Americo)
chsd ldrs til wknd 2 out
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Mandy's Treasure (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) prom til wknd 2 out
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Arctic Jane (IRE) (Dayeem (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd aft 3 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Ceo Draiochta (IRE) (Erins Isle)
(h) (tt) chsd wnr til wknd aft 3 out
b g Accordion-Pitalina's Return (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) nvr on terms
br g Oscar (IRE)-Midnight Light (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Super Size (IRE) (Shernazar)
no hdwy 13; pu 2 out
b m Beat All (USA)-Clair Valley (GB) (Ardross)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 8; t.o & pu 14
br g Presenting (GB)-Bobbies Storm (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 10; pu 3 out
b g Helissio (FR)-Pepper Mist (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) (tt) wl bhnd 8; t.o & pu 14
b g Oratorio (IRE)-Laurentine (USA) (Private Account (USA))
(bl) wl bhnd when ref 9
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Tenbo (IRE) (Sexton Blake)
held up & wl bhnd; no hdwy 12; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 21.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. A. Coward |
2nd Owner | Mr C. Milburn & Mr P. Kench |
3rd Owner | Mrs Anthea Morshead |
14:10 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Old Kentucky (IRE) (Mandalus)
a.p; led 13; rdn out
b m Beneficial (GB)-Trajectus (GB) (Homo Sapien)
hdwy 11; kpt on wl 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Gloriana (GB) (Formidable (USA))
led to 13; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Teofilio (IRE)-Frankie Fair (IRE) (Red Sunset)
(h) (tt) hdwy 8; no ex 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Lady Appeal (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) hdwy 11; one pce 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Trendy Attire (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
b g Alhaarth (IRE)-Maarees (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
no hdwy 3 out; virt pu flat
b g Antonius Pius (USA)-Lady Digby (IRE) (Petorius)
(tt) drpd rr 6; lost tch 12; t.o
b g Alflora (IRE)-Ellerbeck (GB) (Priolo (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 11; t.o
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
prom to 5; pu 11
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Home From The Hill (IRE) (Jareer (USA))
(cp) (tt) prom til ur 14
br m Supreme Sound (GB)-Eliza Doalott (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
bhnd til pu aft 6
Time | 6mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. Nellis |
2nd Owner | Mr Andrew Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Mr H. J. Kinder |
15:00 Timico Mixed Open (Grimthorpe Gold Cup)
4m1f 11st7lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a.p; led 2 out; rdn out
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Palwina (FR) (Unfuwain (USA))
(cp) led til hdd 2 out; one pce
b g Gentleman's Deal (IRE)-Royal Distant (USA) (Distant View (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Old Vic-Pennys Pride (IRE) (Pips Pride (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 4 out; no ex 2 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Choice of Kings (IRE) (King's Ride)
in tch to 18
gr g Garuda (IRE)-Allstar Rose (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
rcd v wide; hdwy 9; lost plce 12; wl bhnd 19
ch g Refuse To Bend (IRE)-Lucky Fountain (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
prom til blun bad 21
b g Tiger Hill (IRE)-Lady Hawk (GER) (Grand Lodge (USA))
in tch til bd 6
b g Pierre (GB)-Queensfold Flame (IRE) (Royal Fountain)
(cp) stdy hdwy 19; 5th & wkng when ur 2 out
b g Groom Dancer (USA)-Shayzara (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(bl) prom til wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Busy Flight (GB)-Carrigeen Wood (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
in tch til rn out bend aft 12
b g Zagreb (USA)-Castlebanny Jenny (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) chsd ldrs til fell 6
Time | 9mins 06.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. W. Nellis |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
3rd Owner | Mrs Susan E. Mason |
15:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Aqua Breezer (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
hdwy 8; led 15; stayed on wl
b g Spadoun (FR)-Martovic (IRE) (Old Vic)
(tt) disp ld 8-12; ev ch 2 out; no ex
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Poppy Day (GB) (Bal Harbour (GB))
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Hazel's Glory (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
disp ld 8-14; wknd app 2 out
bl g Stowaway (GB)-Bolino Swing (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
led til hdd & wknd 14
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Blossom Trix (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
nvr on terms
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Farne Isle (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 9
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Bachello (IRE) (Bach (IRE))
(tt) prom til wknd 14; pu 2 out
b g Double Eclipse (IRE)-Honor Kicks (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
(cp) prom til lost plce 9; pu 2 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Calendula (GB) (Be My Guest (USA))
(h) bhnd til ur 13
b g Overbury (IRE)-Ghana (GER) (Bigstone (IRE))
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Andrew Nicholls |
2nd Owner | Mr Mark Spencer |
3rd Owner | Mrs Susan E. Mason |
16:10 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Northern Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
smooth hdwy 3 out; led last; rdn out
b g Millenary (GB)-Rare Harvest (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
hdwy 15; led aft nxt; hdd last; r.o
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
stdy hdwy 10; one pce 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Just Cliquot (GB) (Gunner B)
prom til wknd app 2 out
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Flintwood (GB) (Gunner B)
(cp) led til hdd aft 3 out; no ex
b g Milan (GB)-Whites Cross (IRE) (Lord Americo)
chsd ldrs to 13
b g Grand Finale (IRE)-See More Castles (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
a bhnd
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Beneficial Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
prom to 12
ch g Karinga Bay-Deadly Dove (GB) (Little Wolf)
prom til wknd qckly 3 out; t.o
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Exors of the Late Mrs M. Reveley |
2nd Owner | Mrs W. Bowman |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard Morris |
16:45 Open Maiden 456&7yo
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Bula Rose (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
a.p; led 3 out; r.o wl
b g Desideratum (GB)-Miss Robertico (GB) (Robertico (GB))
a.p; ev ch last; no ex cl home
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Pennyworth (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
chsd ldrs; kpt on one pce 2 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Punjabi Rose (GB) (Nishapour (FR))
a.p; one pce 2 out
b g Revoque (IRE)-Youamazeme (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
stdy hdwy 11; one pce 2 out
ch m Desideratum (GB)-Abbey's Joy VII (*unregistered)
stdy hdwy 9; ev ch 3 out; wknd app last
b m Milan (GB)-Secret Mint (IRE) (Victory Note (USA))
lost tch 11
b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
a bhnd
b m Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Only Millie (GB) (Prince Daniel (USA))
chsd ldrs to 10; t.o
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Fluoree (FR) (Xaar (GB))
led til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out; ur nxt
b g Bahamian Bounty (GB)-Khaiyala (FR) (Kahyasi)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 41.0s |
1st Owner | Mr M. V. Coglan |
2nd Owner | Mr S. W. Knowles |
3rd Owner | The Father and Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |