Saturday, 8th April 2017
Essex
at High Easter, Essex
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places (watered)
13:00 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Archange d'Or (IRE)-Rotina (FR) (Crystal Glitters (USA))
trckd ldrs; led 2 out; comf
b g Milan (GB)-Like A Dream (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
(h) led to 5; ev ch til outpcd 2 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Kit Kat Kate (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(bl) in tch til outpcd 2 out
b g Generous (IRE)-Tchatchacoya (FR) (Sin Kiang (FR))
led 5 til hdd & wknd app 2 out; slpd up bend app last
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Ward & Mrs W. Ward |
3rd Owner | Mr Charles Buckle |
13:40 CA Club Members
3m6f 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Morozov (USA)-Nicola's Pet (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
trckd ldrs; led 19; easy
gr g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Siroyalta (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) led 5-19; one pce 3 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Lady Oakwell (IRE) (King's Ride)
(h) in tch til outpcd 17
b g Old Vic-Ballagh Dawn (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(bl) led to 5; drpd rr 13; t.o & pu 16
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Derrybelle (GB) (Derrylin)
nt jw; in tch til outpcd 17; t.o & pu last
Time | 7mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Boyce |
2nd Owner | Mr T. C. O. Gredley |
3rd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
14:15 PPORA Club Members
2m4f 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Jimble (FR)-Ballerina Gold (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
made all; unchall
b g Califet (FR)-Pretty William (FR) (Bojador (FR))
chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Trembling Rose (IRE) (Tremblant)
in tch til outpcd 4 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Smile Awhile (USA) (Woodman (USA))
a bhnd
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Chapanga (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
prsd wnr til mist 4 out; wknd app 2 out
Time | 5mins 01.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Liz Harris |
2nd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. Vaughan-Jones & Mr G. Luck |
14:50 Ladies Open
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Moscow Society (USA)-Arctic Scale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) held up; went 2nd 4 out; str rn flat; led cl home
b g Invincible Spirit (IRE)-Amusing Time (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(cp) led 3 til hdd cl home
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Theyllallwin (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))
led to 3; one pce 3 out
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. P. Owen |
2nd Owner | Ms G. Howell |
3rd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
15:25 Intermediate
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Blueprint (IRE)-Ballys Baby (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a.p; led 13; r.o wl
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-Ally Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led to 13; one pce 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Native Sparkle (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) nt jw; in tch to 14
b g Milan (GB)-Bridge of Tears (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
held up; chsd wnr 15; wknd app last
Time | 6mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
2nd Owner | Mr A. M. Gibbons |
3rd Owner | The Tom, Ian & Graham Partnership (Miss L. Harris) |
16:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Mooderick (IRE) (Commanche Run)
made all; unchall
b g Lahib (USA)-Wonover (IRE) (Convinced)
prsd wnr til wknd 15
gr g Medaaly (GB)-Ten Dollar Bill (IRE) (Accordion)
(tt) in tch to 14; t.o
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Contradeal (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(tt) in tch til wknd 10; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 17.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. Pennock |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Ward & Mrs W. Ward |
3rd Owner | Mr Charles Buckle |
16:35 Hunts Members
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Miss Eastwood (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(h) made all; held on wl
b g Kabool (GB)-Bleu Ciel Et Blanc (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
chsd wnr; kpt on wl 2 out; nvr able to chall
Time | 6mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Evans |