Saturday, 29th April 2017
Fife
at Balcormo Mains, Fife
Going: Good, (watered)
14:00 NPPA Club Members
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dolpour-Royal Reference (GB) (Royal Fountain)
lost plce 5; went 2nd 4 out; chall & blun last; led nr fin
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Warm Front (GB) (Bustino)
went 2nd 6; led 4 out til hdd nr fin
b g Luso (GB)-Frantesa (Red Sunset)
(cp) mists; hdwy 7; lost plce 11; rallied 14; kpt on one pce 2 out
b g Video Rock (FR)-Attualita (FR) (Master Thatch)
(cp) prom til outpcd 3 out
br g Beneficial (GB)-Droim Alton Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) led til hdd & wknd 4 out
Time | 7mins 02.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. E. Brockbank |
2nd Owner | Mr Will Ramsay |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. Hewit & Mr J. Hewit |
14:30 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Misternando (GB)-Accordion Dancer (IRE) (Accordion)
eff 14; led 3 out; all out
b g Kutub (IRE)-Crescendor (FR) (Lavirco (GER))
ww; eff 3 out; jnd wnr last; unable qckn
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Luck of The Deise (IRE) (Old Vic)
a.p; ev ch last; one pce
b g Old Vic-Whizz (GB) (Salse (USA))
(cp) led til hdd 3 out; one pce
b g Snurge-Shean Storm (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) prsd ldr to 11; wknd qckly 3 out
Time | 7mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mr W. M. Aitchison |
2nd Owner | Mr Peter J. S. Russell |
3rd Owner | Mr M. H. Walton |
15:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Supreme Sound (GB)-Tarbolton Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
(cp) led til hdd 3 out; rallied to ld final 50yds
b g Shantou (USA)-Supreme Magical (GB) (Supreme Leader)
eff 15; led 3 out til hdd & fnd nil final 50yds
Time | 7mins 14.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
2nd Owner | Mr Will Ramsay |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Penny Brae (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(cp) (tt) made all; drew clr aft 3 out; easy
br g Beat All (USA)-Gourmet (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
(bl) prsd wnr til outpcd 3 out
b g Galileo (IRE)-Naziriya (FR) (Darshaan)
prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 7mins 04.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Jamie Alexander |
2nd Owner | Mr S. J. Leadbetter |
16:00 Club Members
2m4f 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Rossini (USA)-Bint Alhabib (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
made virt all; drvn out
b g Iceman (GB)-Kiruna (GB) (Northern Park (USA))
(cp) eff 9; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Where Or When (IRE)-Nordice Equity (IRE) (Project Manager)
in tch til wknd app 2 out
Time | 5mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Nicholas Alexander |
2nd Owner | Mr J. P. G. Hamilton |
3rd Owner | Mrs E J Dun |
16:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Overbury (IRE)-Sister Seven (IRE) (Henbit (USA))
(tt) hdwy 11; led 14; v easy
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Laggan Jasmine VII (*unregistered)
chsd ldr; led 13-14; no ch w wnr
b m Ferrule (IRE)-Nearley True (GB) (Lighter)
(bl) wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Trans Island (GB)-Ellie Forte (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led til hdd & wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Brandy Import (IRE) (Import)
hdwy 12; wknd qckly 14; pu 3 out
b m Presenting (GB)-Johnston's Crest (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
ur 1
b m And Beyond (IRE)-Treasured Memories (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 10.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Storey |
2nd Owner | Mr W. G. Young |