Saturday, 29th April 2017
Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray
at Parham, West Sussex
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places (watered, aggravated)
14:00 Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
led 3-13; led aft 15; r.o wl
ch g Clerkenwell (USA)-Rollin Rock (GB) (Rock Hopper)
led to 3 & 13 til hdd aft 15; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))
(cp) a.p; ev ch last; one pce
ch m Beneficial (GB)-Polly Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) hdwy 11; prsd ldrs 13-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Alflora (IRE)-Miss Chinchilla (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
(bl) in tch to 12; wl bhnd 15
gr m Ballingarry (IRE)-Gelee Royale (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
prom til ur 4
Time | 6mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Michael Deasley |
2nd Owner | Mr R. Gurney |
3rd Owner | The Huntin, Shootin, Fishin Partnership (Mr B. Homewood) |
14:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Brian Boru (GB)-Hilltop Belle (IRE) (Cataldi)
a.p; led aft 11; drvn out
b g Indian River (FR)-Rebecca Susan (GB) (Petoski)
hdwy 15; chsd wnr app 2 out; one pce
ch m Arvico (FR)-Floral Park (GB) (Northern Park (USA))
(tt) prom; prsd wnr 12-15; wknd 2 out
gr g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Lambrini Queen (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
led 3 til hdd aft 11; wknd 13
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) ref to race
ch g Pilsudski (IRE)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
led to 3; lost tch aft 12; pu 15
ch m North Light (IRE)-Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
hdwy 11; 4th & wkng when ur 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Pipes A'Calling (GB) (Bonny Scot (IRE))
wl bhnd 12; pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. Wanless & Mr M. Wanless |
2nd Owner | Mr Ian Gibson |
3rd Owner | The PHP Racing Partnership (Mr M. Holmes) |
15:05 Ladies Open
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g September Storm (GER)-Keep Hunting (IRE) (Nestor)
(cp) a.p; led app 15; rdn out
b g Dolpour-Layston Pinzal (GB) (Afzal)
hdwy 12; ev ch when hit 2 out; no ex flat
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)
(cp) prom; led 11 til hdd app 15; wknd app last
b g Charente River (IRE)-Fern Fields (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 11; wknd qckly aft 14; t.o
b g Aahsaylad-King's Concubine (GB) (King's Ride)
in tch til ur 10
ch g Ballingarry (IRE)-Cure The Blues (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) prom til ur 7
Time | 6mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Matthew Hollis |
2nd Owner | Miss M. D. M. Howie |
3rd Owner | Mr P. S. Awdry |
15:40 South East Hunts Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g With Approval (CAN)-Common Request (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
(bl) bhnd til hdwy 13; led last; r.o wl
b g Gold Well (GB)-Rotoruasprings (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) (tt) trckd ldrs; led 2 out til hdd last; no ex flat
b g Kyllachy (GB)-Broughton Bounty (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
led 2 til hdd 2 out; wknd app last
b g Heron Island (IRE)-The Wounded Cook (IRE) (Muroto)
prsd ldr 8-14; wknd 2 out
b g Ishiguru (USA)-Michaelmas Daizy (GB) (Michelozzo (USA))
(cp) led to 2; outpcd 14
ch g Bulington (FR)-Gazelle Lulu (FR) (Altayan)
hdwy 14; nrst fin
b g Heron Island (IRE)-His Fair Lady (IRE) (In The Wings)
a wl bhnd; t.o 12
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Java Dawn (IRE) (Fleetwood (IRE))
pu 3
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))
(cp) lost tch 12; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Generous (IRE)-Branston Lily (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 9; wknd 12; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. Devine |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | The Ray York Is Still Racing Club (Mr P. York) |
16:15 Mens Open
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Stage Debut (Decent Fellow)
led to 2; led 5; r.o wl
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Tranbu (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
led 2-5; lost plce 15; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Oscar (IRE)-Rose of Salome (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy 14; one pce 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Musical Approach (IRE) (Dry Dock)
prom til outpcd aft 14
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)
prom to 7; t.o 12
Time | 6mins 11.0s |
1st Owner | Mr D. Peters |
2nd Owner | Mr S. C. Robinson & the Late Dr C. Hargreaves |
3rd Owner | Mr A. T. A. Wates |
16:50 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Presenting (GB)-Accountancy Lady (GB) (Capitano)
a.p; led 8-11; led 2 out; r.o wl
ch g Presenting (GB)-Ballagh Dawn (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(tt) hdwy to ld aft 14; hdd 2 out; one pce flat
b g Presenting (GB)-Wondermac (IRE) (Jeu de Paille (FR))
(cp) (tt) wl bhnd til gd hdwy 2 out; nvr nrr
b g Definite Article (GB)-Climbing Rose (USA) (Quest For Fame)
wl bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd 2 out
b g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Beelitz (IRE) (Air Display (USA))
(cp) (tt) nvr trbld ldrs
b g Bering-Forcia (FR) (Homme de Loi (IRE))
prom to 12; 4th & wkng when fell 15
b g Oscar (IRE)-Tonto's Express (IRE) (Ala Hounak)
hdwy 10; led aft 12 til hdd aft 14; ev ch when fell nxt
br m Coroner (IRE)-Dummy Run (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
lost plce 5; t.o & pu 13
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Ounavara Girl (IRE) (Hollow Hand)
(bl) led to 8 & 11 til hdd aft nxt; 3rd when fell 13
Time | 6mins 16.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Brian Tetley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ruth Arnold |
3rd Owner | The Glebe House Racing Club (Mr F. Marshall) |