Saturday, 13th May 2017
Minehead Harriers and West Somerset
at Holnicote, Somerset
Going: Good to Firm, (watered)
14:00 Hunts Members
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Annies Valentine (GB) (My Best Valentine (GB))
(tt) led 3 out; stayed on wl
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) led til hdd 3 out; no ex flat
Time | 6mins 53.3s |
1st Owner | Miss Beth Childs |
2nd Owner | Mrs Debbie Beilby |
14:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kalanisi (IRE)-Muscova Rose (IRE) (Sevres Rose (IRE))
a.p; went 2nd 15; led aft 3 out; easy
b g Dapper (GB)-Princess Derry (GB) (Derrylin)
chsd ldr to 15; kpt on 2 out; no ch w wnr
ch g Denounce (GB)-Briery Breeze (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out til mist last
gr g Terimon-Rivergirl (GB) (Funny Man)
led til hdd aft 3 out; grad wknd
br g Presenting (GB)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Malicka Madrik (FR) (Volochine (IRE))
(cp, h) (tt) short-lived eff 12; wknd 4 out
ch g With The Flow (USA)-The Final One (GB) (Nearly A Hand)
in tch til wknd 13; pu 3 out
b m Averti (IRE)-Rivermead (USA) (Irish River (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Generosity (GB)-Cyanara (GB) (Jupiter Island)
(tt) prom to 12; wkng when ref 15
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
fell 3
Time | 6mins 34.7s |
1st Owner | Mr P. Nicholls & Mr T. Malone |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Pengelly |
3rd Owner | Mr D. V. Gardner |
15:10 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Painter's Row (IRE)-Monteleena (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
hdwy 11; led app last; stayed on wl
gr g Subtle Power (IRE)-Katonka (GB) (Emperor Jones (USA))
(bl) went 2nd 6; led 9 til hdd app last; wknd flat
ch g Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Basanti (USA) (Galileo (IRE))
hdwy 7; went 2nd 10; no ex 2 out
ch g Humbel (USA)-Owenageera (IRE) (Riot Helmet)
led to 6; grad wknd 3 out
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Let's Park (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
(bl) led 6-9; no hdwy 3 out
b g Emperor Fountain-Rock Rose (GB) (Arctic Lord)
a bhnd
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Seductive Dance (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
a bhnd
b g Luso (GB)-Black Dale (IRE) (Burslem)
(cp) bhnd til pu 13
b g Fourstars Allstar (USA)-Amy's Double (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 12
Time | 6mins 33.9s |
1st Owner | The Beefeaters Partnership (Mr J. Heard) |
2nd Owner | The Notre Cheval Partnership (Mr P. Browne) |
3rd Owner | Mr Fergal O'Brien |
15:50 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lac Marmot (FR) (Marju (IRE))
(cp) (tt) gd hdwy 3 out; ev ch last; hmpd flat; nt rec; fin 2nd; promoted
b g Witness Box (USA)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) went 2nd 13; led aft 4 out; hung lft flat; drvn out; fin 1st; disq & plcd 2nd
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Bobsyourdad (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
lost plce 13; stayed on 3 out
b g Green Tune (USA)-Tantatura (FR) (Akarad (FR))
led til hdd & hmpd aft 4 out; wknd 2 out
b g Luso (GB)-Aokay (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
went 2nd 9-13; wknd 3 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Hil Rhapsody (GB) (Anshan)
(bl) prom to 13; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 33.8s |
1st Owner | Miss C. R. Hawker |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Bassett & Mr K. Price |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Popham & Mrs S. Popham |
16:25 Holnicote Racing Club Members Conditions 8yo&up
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Luso (GB)-Dark Nightingale (GB) (Strong Gale)
led 2; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Aptitude (USA)-Hundred Year Flood (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
(tt) led to 2; outpcd 11; lft poor 2nd last
b g Norwich-Ash Dame (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) chsd wnr 10; wknd 2 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 32.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs T. F. Sage |
2nd Owner | The Rising Sun Partnership (Mrs T. Clark) |
17:00 Restricted
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Byron (GB)-Princess Maud (USA) (Irish River (FR))
hdwy 9; lft in ld 11; r.o wl
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Annmarie Drew (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
hdwy 11; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b m Sir Percy (GB)-Ships Watch (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
(tt) lft 4th 11; wknd app 2 out
b m Rip Van Winkle (IRE)-Early Evening (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
prom; lft 3rd aft 8 & 2nd 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Perugino (USA)-Kings Glory (IRE) (King's Ride)
(h) lft 2nd 4; slpd up flat aft 8
b g Gold Well (GB)-Sarah Marshall (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(bl) 2nd til blun & ur 4
b g Beneficial (GB)-Welsh Sitara (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(h) (tt) in tch til bd flat aft 8
b m Manduro (GER)-Baharah (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
fell 1
b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
prom; lft 2nd 9; wknd 11; pu 3 out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Good Side Wager (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) (tt) bd 1
b g Talkin Man (CAN)-Ashpark Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(h) led til fell 11
Time | 5mins 04.5s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs J. Gardener, Mr K. Heard & Mr J. Heard |
2nd Owner | The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark) |
3rd Owner | The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark) |
17:35 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Overbury (IRE)-Siberiansdaughter (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(bl) led to 5 & 8-10; rallied 2 out; led flat; stayed on wl
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Moylena (Bustomi)
led 5-8 & 10 til hdd & no ex flat
b g High Tension (USA)-Rosetta (GB) (Fraam (GB))
drpd rr 6; rallied 15; one pce 2 out
b g Urban Ocean (FR)-Jessaway (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(bl) (tt) prom til blun & ur 11
b g Asian Heights (GB)-Cnocbui Cailin (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(bl) drpd rr 8; pu 13
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | Miss L. Reed, Mrs J. Reed & Mrs J. Eley |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs P. J. Clarke & Mrs K. Cumings |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Gordon & Mrs L. Dodd |