Sunday, 14th May 2017
Knutsford Races Club
at Tabley, Cheshire
Going: Good, becoming Sticky (watered)
14:00 PPORA Club Members 9yo&up
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Karinga Bay-Mrs Muffet (GB) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) stdy hdwy 9; led aft 14; clr 2 out; held on wl flat
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Akathea (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
(bl) (tt) led to 2 & 11 til hdd aft 14; outpcd aft 3 out; kpt on wl flat
gr g Presidium-Glenvally (GB) (Belfort (FR))
hdwy 14; kpt on 2 out; nvr able to chall
b g Beneficial (GB)-River View (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Ladyogan (IRE) (Torus)
(tt) prom to 8; lost tch aft 14; t.o
ch g Dr Massini (IRE)-Mugazine (Kemal (FR))
(h) led 2-11; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Definite Article (GB)-Shuil Dorcha (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(bl) lost tch 14; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Karinga Bay-Clever Kelly (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(bl) hdwy 8; wknd 14; t.o when ur 2 out
b g Zaffaran (USA)-Star Mover (GB) (Move Off)
in tch til outpcd 15; wl bhnd when rn out app 2 out
Time | 6mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | R & J Hankey |
2nd Owner | The Ridgeway Racing Club (Mr M. Astbury) |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. A. Ashley |
14:40 Mixed Open
2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Presenting (GB)-The Bench (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
(cp) led til hdd aft 7; lft in ld nxt; drew clr aft 3 out; unchall
b g Kotky Bleu (FR)-Brodie Blue (FR) (Agent Bleu (FR))
a.p; outpcd 3 out
ch g Murmure (FR)-Jourenuit (FR) (Chamberlin (FR))
gd hdwy 8; outpcd 3 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Josie's Turn (IRE) (Kambalda)
led aft 7; pu nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Kimouna (FR) (Round Sovereign (FR))
bhnd til pu 8
br g Beat All (USA)-Plaisance (GER) (Monsun (GER))
(tt) hdwy 11; chsd wnr 3 out; 3rd & wkng when fell last
gr g Alflora (IRE)-Poppet (GB) (Terimon)
(cp) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Pearly-B (IRE) (Gunner B)
(tt) trckd ldrs til pu 8
b g Oscar (IRE)-Taneys Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 4mins 59.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Steve Edkins |
2nd Owner | Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell |
3rd Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
15:15 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Jimble (FR)-Ballerina Gold (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
led 2; drew clr 3 out; easy
b g Morozov (USA)-Mai Fardy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
chsd wnr 8 til outpcd aft 3 out; fin 3rd; promoted
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(cp) hdwy 10; wknd 3 out; fin 4th; promoted
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(bl) led to 2; wknd 14
b g Snurge-Sumtinforaweekend (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 10; wknd 3 out
ch g Kris Kin (USA)-Presentbreeze (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) prom til lost plce 10; wl bhnd 16; t.o
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Poungada (FR) (Tropular)
a wl bhnd; t.o 15
b g Winged Love (IRE)-La Fandango (IRE) (Taufan (USA))
(cp) hdwy 13; chsd wnr aft 3 out; no imp; fin 18l 2nd; disq
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Golden Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
wl bhnd when pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Liz Harris |
2nd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr D. Pugh |
3rd Owner | Mrs Anthea Morshead |
15:50 North West Point-to-Point Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Fruity Farm (GB) (Weld)
made all; clr 2 out; r.o wl
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Bannow Beach (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 14; lft 2nd 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))
prom til outpcd 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Gavotte du Cochet (FR) (Urbain Minotiere (FR))
(cp) prom til wknd 15
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Pearly-B (IRE) (Gunner B)
(tt) 2nd outing; hdwy 12; ev ch when fell 3 out
Time | 6mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Robin Lewis |
2nd Owner | Mr W. R. Milner |
3rd Owner | Mrs P. A. Rigby |
16:25 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Scorpion (IRE)-Gift Wrapped (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
a.p; led 15; drew clr 2 out; easy
br g Coroner (IRE)-Supertime (IRE) (Darnay (GB))
(cp) led to 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Alflora (IRE)-Goddess (GB) (River God (USA))
hdwy 7; lost plce 13; rallied 15; outpcd 3 out
br g Sovereign Water (FR)-Hampshire Green (IRE) (King's Ride)
in tch til outpcd 15
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Hy Kate (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
prom til wknd 16; wl bhnd when pu aft 3 out
b m Overbury (IRE)-Chartridge Hill (GB) (Crested Lark)
(bl) hdwy 13; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | The Macs Partnership (Mr G. Bower) |
2nd Owner | Mr Don Edwards & Mr Colin H. Gittins |
3rd Owner | Mrs Belinda Clarke |
17:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Westerner (GB)-Yorkshire Girl (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 14; led aft 4 out; qcknd clr 2 out; v easy
ch m Kirkwall (GB)-Burqa (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
hdwy 15; lft 2nd bend aft 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Silver Pursuit (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
(h) (tt) led 3-5; wknd 3 out
b g Multiplex (GB)-Supreme Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch til wknd 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
prom til pu aft 4
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))
(bl) led to 3 & 5 til hdd aft 4 out; 2nd when slpd up bend aft nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Stateable Case (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
hdwy 15; 4th when bd bend aft 3 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Home Talk (IRE) (Euphemism)
prom til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu aft 16
b m Revoque (IRE)-Smuglin (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
ur 1
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. J. Tinkler |
2nd Owner | Mr R. A. Royle |
3rd Owner | The Deeside Partnership (Mr J. Tomlinson) |