Sunday, 28th May 2017
West Somerset Vale
at Cothelstone, Somerset
Going: Good to Firm, watered
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Sabrehill (USA)-Nuit de Chine (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
(tt) led 15; r.o wl
b g Aptitude (USA)-Hundred Year Flood (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 15; one pce
Time | 6mins 40.3s |
1st Owner | Mr J. D. Frost |
2nd Owner | The Rising Sun Partnership (Mrs T. Clark) |
14:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Run Tiger (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(tt) lft in ld 6; clr 2 out; easy
b f Ask (GB)-Barchetta (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
mists; lft 2nd 6-8; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b f Gold Well (GB)-Overbury Lady (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
chsd wnr 8; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly
b g Jelani (IRE)-Janes Allweather (GB) (Rebelsway (GB))
led til ur 6
Time | 5mins 25.6s |
1st Owner | Mr R. Barrow, Mr R. Barber & Mrs S. Maltby |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Morgan |
3rd Owner | Mrs Elise Gwyn |
15:15 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Presenting (GB)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 13; led last; r.o wl
b g Dapper (GB)-Princess Derry (GB) (Derrylin)
led to 9 & 11 til hdd last; no ex flat
ch g Bach (IRE)-Consproblem (IRE) (Mazaad)
hdwy 8; ev ch 3 out; wknd app last
b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Ned's Choice (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(tt) prom to 8; wknd 15; t.o
ch g With The Flow (USA)-The Final One (GB) (Nearly A Hand)
(cp) 2nd til led 9; hdd 11; wknd 15; t.o
b g Le Fou (IRE)-Dame de Gene (FR) (Le Pontet (FR))
(tt) bhnd til pu 10
Time | 6mins 21.5s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Biddick |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Pengelly |
3rd Owner | Mr S. W. Hughes |
15:50 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Shambo-Sharp Dance (GB) (Dance of Life (USA))
(cp) a.p; led 6-9; led last; all out
ch g Hawkeye (IRE)-Ileegan (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
led 4-6 & 9 til hdd last; kpt on
b g Luso (GB)-Aokay (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy 9; no ex 2 out
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Accordion To Bob (IRE) (Accordion)
(bl) led to 2; outpcd 15
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Aoki (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) chsd ldrs til lost plce 13; t.o
b g Anshan-Tia Maria (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) a bhnd; t.o
b g Key of Luck (USA)-Sarifa (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(bl) chsd ldrs to 8; rallied 12; wknd 14; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Accordian Lady (IRE) (Accordion)
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 13; 4th when fell 15
br g Oscar (IRE)-Murrosie (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 11
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Waydale Hill (GB) (Minster Son)
(v) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Bobby Dolphin (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
led 2-4; lost tch 11; t.o when fell 4 out
Time | 6mins 09.3s |
1st Owner | Exors of the Late Mr J. A. G. Meaden |
2nd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Doggrell & Mrs S. Doggrell |
16:25 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))
held up last to 12; eff 4 out; led 2 out; comf
b g Alflora (IRE)-Eileens Dream (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) (tt) held up; hdwy 13; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Pierre (GB)-Tellarue (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
a.p; led 15 til hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Presenting (GB)-Coole Eile (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) hdwy 13; wknd app 2 out
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) prom; led aft 12 til hdd 15; wknd 3 out
b g Aahsaylad-Slip Me Fippence (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
led to 4 & 8 til hdd aft 12; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Kingsalsa (USA)-Princesa Elena (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(bl) in tch to 12; no ch when ur 4 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Seductive Dance (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
led 4-8; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 18.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Teresa Clark |
2nd Owner | Miss K. Tripp & Miss Lucy Mager |
3rd Owner | Mr S. A. Morgan |
17:00 Restricted
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Champs (FR)-Good Side Wager (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 9; led 15; r.o wl
b g Grand Finale (IRE)-Leselthy (IRE) (Cardinal Flower)
hdwy 13; chsd wnr 4 out; one pce 2 out
b g Polish Summer (GB)-Etoile de Thaix (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
(cp) hdwy 7; led 9-15; wknd qckly 3 out
b m Sir Percy (GB)-Ships Watch (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
(tt) hdwy 14; wknd 4 out
b g Millenary (GB)-Don't Fall (IRE) (Castle Keep)
prom til wknd 4 out; t.o
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Miss Badsworth (IRE) (Gunner B)
a bhnd; t.o
b m Multiplex (GB)-Four Thyme (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
(h) prom til wknd 15; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Welsh Sitara (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(h) (tt) hdwy 9; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
gr m Alflora (IRE)-Cirrious (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
trckd ldrs til blun 12; 7th when pu 14
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Annmarie Drew (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
ref to race
b g Sea Freedom (GB)-Arctic Affair (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
prom til lost plce 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Don't Wait (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(bl) (tt) lost tch 5; t.o & pu 11
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-The Clew Bay Fox (IRE) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
(h) a bhnd; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Jolivia (FR) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
prom to 13; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 13.8s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Faulkner |
2nd Owner | Mr S. A. Jones |
3rd Owner | Miss E. Jones |