Sunday, 7th January 2018
Larkhill Racing Club
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Dead
11:00 Conditions (Div 1)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
bhnd til gd hdwy aft 12; sust chall 15; led nr fin
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)
hdwy 8; led 10 til hdd nr fin
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)
(bl) drpd rr 7; outpcd 13; kpt on 2 out
b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
bhnd til hdwy 8; outpcd 14
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)
(bl) chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Colombe Royale (FR) (Passing Sale (FR))
in tch to 12
b g Milan (GB)-Open Cry (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(v) (tt) in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Anns Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(bl) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)
prom til lost plce 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Cloudings (IRE)-Tower Princess (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led 5-8; pu aft nxt; saddle slpd
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Suspicious Minds (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
led to 5 & 8-10; wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu flat
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Rosie Ring (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
prom to 12; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 20.8s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Martin & Kathryn Peaty |
3rd Owner | The Portman Flyers Partnership (Mrs S. Alner) |
11:35 Conditions (Div 2)
3m 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Poacher's Paddy (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(h) bhnd til hdwy 10; lft in ld 3 out; qcknd clr bet last 2; rdly
b m Milan (GB)-Platinum Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 6; chsd wnr 3 out; one pce
br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) prom; lft 2nd 11; led 15 til mist nxt; no ex
b m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Catriona (GB) (Bustino)
(cp) (tt) led to 5; one pce 3 out
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Euil Eagle (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(tt) bhnd til stdy hdwy 8; wknd aft 3 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Baunfaun Run (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 12
b g Zagreb (USA)-Temporary Setback (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
led 5 til hdd & wknd 15; t.o
br g Jimble (FR)-Canny Fathomit (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
lost plce 5; rallied 10; wknd 13; t.o
b g Witness Box (USA)-Laurenca's Girl (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(tt) chsd ldr 6 til pu 11
b g Zagreb (USA)-Myglass (IRE) (Strong Gale)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Take Aim (GB) (Gunner B)
9th when ur 6
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Ounavara Girl (IRE) (Hollow Hand)
(cp) lost tch 7; hmpd & ur 9
b g Westerner (GB)-Nahla (GB) (Wassl)
wl bhnd when pu 14
ch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Sharpe (FR) (Dr Devious (IRE))
(cp) (tt) 7th when fell 9
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
lost tch 7; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 15.3s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
3rd Owner | Mr Norman Tory & Mrs Monica Tory |
12:10 Ladies Open
3m 11st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Westerner (GB)-Kenza du Berlais (FR) (Kahyasi)
(tt) mists; bhnd til gd hdwy aft 12; led nxt; clr 2 out; comf
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
drpd rr 5; rallied 14; chsd wnr 2 out; unable qckn flat
gr g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-She's A Gift (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led 2-3 & 8-13; no ex 2 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
led to 2; lost plce 6; rallied 12; wknd app 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)
hdwy 8; wknd 3 out
b g Fleetwood (IRE)-Norwer (IRE) (Norwich)
prom; led 7-8; wknd 15
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Two For Joy (IRE) (Mandalus)
drpd rr 8; t.o 13
b g Le Balafre (FR)-Kizitso (FR) (En Calcat (FR))
lost plce aft 12; 8th when rn out 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Royal Musical (GB) (Royal Abjar (USA))
(cp) (tt) led 3-7; wknd 12; t.o when ref 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Phar Breeze (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) hdwy aft 12; wknd 15; pu 2 out
b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 12.2s |
1st Owner | Mr C.Donlon,Mr A.Doyle,Mrs L.Scott-MacDonald & Mr C.Barber |
2nd Owner | Christopher & Fran Marriott |
3rd Owner | Miss V. J. Nicholls |
12:45 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (18 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Denham Red (FR)-Olinight (FR) (April Night (FR))
ww; stdy hdwy 10; qcknd to ld flat
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Elitiste (FR) (Arctic Tern (USA))
led to 2 & 4-6; led 13 til hdd & unable qckn flat
b m Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 7; went 2nd 14; one pce 2 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Minnie Maguire (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
prom til wknd 15
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
prom til mist 9; rallied 13; wknd 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Pure Indulgence (IRE) (Aristocracy)
hmpd & ur 1
b g Major Cadeaux (GB)-All The Nines (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
(h) (tt) in tch til wknd qckly 13; pu aft nxt
br g Jimble (FR)-Ballinacraig (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 8; 7th when hmpd & ur nxt
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)
(v) led 2-4 & 6-13; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
b g Overbury (IRE)-Lady Fleur (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Just Kate (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b m Cockney Rebel (IRE)-Beauchamp Utopia (GB) (Compton Admiral (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Alska (FR) (Leading Counsel (USA))
drpd rr 5; pu aft nxt
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Malindi Bay (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 11; wknd 14; pu nxt
ch g Old Vic-Quinnsboro Guest (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
lost plce 7; t.o & pu 11
b g Goodricke (GB)-Eventuality (GB) (Petoski)
prom til blun 6; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Kissangel (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
hdwy 12; one pce 3 out; 4th & btn when ur last
b g Oscar (IRE)-Mystockings (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
ur 2
Time | 6mins 24.1s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr K. Hutsby |
3rd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
13:20 COTTAGE FIELD STABLES OPEN MAIDEN RACE (Div 2, Part 1)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Winged Love (IRE)-Madam Rocher (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
lft 3rd 9; wknd 12; 5th when race stpd 14 (pu 3 out)
b g Darsi (FR)-Kilcoltrim Society (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
prom; led 8 til ur nxt
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
led to 7; w ldr when race stpd 14 (event pu last)
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Rivers Daydream (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
bhnd til pu 5
b g Sagamix (FR)-Jolly Dancer (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
blun & ur 2
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Bredon Hill (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
in tch til outpcd 13; 3rd when race stpd nxt (pu 3 out but jmpd nxt)
b g Zaha (CAN)-Hot Girl (GB) (State Diplomacy (USA))
lost tch 12; t.o when race stpd 14 (pu 3 out)
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Nicky's Gun (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
lost plce 6; 6th when race stpd 14 (pu nxt)
br g Oscar (IRE)-Sunami Storm (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 10; 4th when race stpd 14 (pu 3 out)
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Soloism (GB) (Sulaafah (USA))
2nd til led 7; hdd nxt; lft in ld 9; race stpd 14 (event pu last)
13:20 Open Maiden (Div 2, Part 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fame And Glory (GB)-Knockcroghery (IRE) (Pelder (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; lft in ld 3 out; qcknd clr flat
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Star Bui (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Revoque (IRE)-Freydis (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
trckd ldrs til wknd 15
b m Definite Article (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Osokenda (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o
b g Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
led aft 1 til fell 3
b g Stowaway (GB)-Creidim (IRE) (Erins Isle)
(h) in tch to 12; t.o & pu last
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Margarets Wish (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
led til hdd aft 1; lft in ld 3; fell 3 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Windmill Star (IRE) (Orchestra)
bhnd til hdwy 7; 2nd when ur 9
Time | 6mins 25.5s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs J. R. Barber |
3rd Owner | Mrs M. R. Daniell |
13:55 Mens Open
3m 12st (19 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Leachbrook Lady (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) hdwy 7; led 15; r.o wl
ch g Spirit One (FR)-Palabras de Amor (FR) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
(tt) stdy hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Beneficial (GB)-Up A Dee (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(h) a.p; no ex 2 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
nvr nrr
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Calamintha (GB) (Mtoto)
hdwy 12; wknd 15
b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Jeanette Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
prom; led 8-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Lucky Story (USA)-Chiddingfold Chick (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
in tch to 14
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Annie Fleetwood (GB) (Anshan)
(cp) hdwy 7; wknd 3 out
ch m Kheleyf (USA)-Fyvie (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
prom to 7; rallied 13; wknd 15; t.o
b g Dark Moondancer (GB)-Haida III (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
lost tch 5; wl bhnd 12; t.o
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Pocahontas (FR) (Nikos)
(cp) prom to 12; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Top Gale (IRE) (Topanoora)
(bl) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
br g Indian River (FR)-Whisper Dawn (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Walk On (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(cp) prom til pu 8
ch g Nayef (USA)-Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
bhnd til pu 8
b g Mr Combustible (IRE)-Ladyogan (IRE) (Torus)
led to 8; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Luso (GB)-Reuben Jane (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Sadler's Wells (USA)-Love For Ever (IRE) (Darshaan)
t.o 5; pu 13
Time | 6mins 15.4s |
1st Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Gane, Mr I. Fogg & Mr P. Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st (18 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Shaigino (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
(tt) gd hdwy 8; led 14; sn clr; jnd post
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Harifana (FR) (Kahyasi)
wl bhnd 13 til str run 2 out; jnd ldr post
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Good Foundation (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) hdwy 5; outpcd 13
b g Millenary (GB)-Don't Fall (IRE) (Castle Keep)
hdwy 14; nvr nr to chall
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(tt) hdwy 13; wknd 3 out
b g Califet (FR)-Cartzagrouas (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 8; wknd 13; t.o
b g Milan (GB)-Socialite Girl (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
2nd til fell 9
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Miss Perky (IRE) (Creative Plan (USA))
(cp) in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Maramouresh (IRE)-French Lady (IRE) (Ballad Rock)
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Luso (GB)-River Moccasin (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
ss; a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Karlas World (FR) (Lost World (IRE))
(h) led til hdd & wknd 14; t.o & pu last
ch g Kyllachy (GB)-Hana Dee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
prom; 2nd & wkng when mist 15; pu nxt
b g Malinas (GER)-Nina du Seuil (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
bhnd til pu 11
b g Assessor (IRE)-Garde Aux Armes (FR) (Garde Royale)
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Five Cents More (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Kasba Tadla (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Presenting (GB)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
ur 1
br g Getaway (GER)-Andalusia (GER) (Pentire (GB))
ur 1
Time | 6mins 32.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mr Mark Burton |
3rd Owner | Miss E. H. Yardley |
15:05 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Urban Ocean (FR)-Little Warden (Bellman (FR))
a.p; led aft 12-15; rallied to ld cl home
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Aule (FR) (Vaguely Pleasant (FR))
(cp) hdwy 6; rdn to ld flat; hdd cl home
b g Milan (GB)-The Real Athlete (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led til hdd aft 12; led 15 til hdd & rdr mistook winning post flat; nt rec
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Brydferth Ddu (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
bhnd til hdwy 12; one pce 3 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
br g Passing Glance (GB)-Swordella (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 14; nvr able to chall
b g Milan (GB)-Derravaragh Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(bl) (tt) prom til wknd 15
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
(v) a bhnd; t.o
b g Green Tune (USA)-Tantatura (FR) (Akarad (FR))
a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(h) bhnd til fell 9
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) 5th when fell 9
b g Overbury (IRE)-Bluebell Path (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
t.o & pu 8
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))
(cp) lost plce 5; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
ur 1
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
2nd Owner | The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott) |
3rd Owner | Nick & Jill Jones |