Saturday, 10th March 2018
Kingston Blount Racing Club
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire
Going: Soft
13:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m5f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Nicobar (GB)-Miss Decca (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(h) a.p; led 8; lft solo last
br g Beneficial (GB)-Justines Joy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(h) trckd ldrs til wknd 4 out; pu aft 2 out
b m Yeats (IRE)-Ginandit (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
bhnd til pu aft 11
b g Rob Roy (USA)-Miss Major (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(h) mists; bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd nxt; pu 4 out
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Delayed (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))
(h) hdwy 8; chsd wnr 11 til blun & ur 4 out
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Woodford Consult (GB) (Benny The Dip (USA))
led 4 til hdd & wknd qckly 8; t.o & pu 11
b g Milan (GB)-Mrs Marples (IRE) (Sexton Blake)
(tt) hdwy 9; went 2nd 4 out; wknd 2 out; ref last
b g Golan (IRE)-Could Do (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
(h, bl) led to 4; wknd qckly & pu aft 11
Time | 6mins 13.2s |
1st Owner | The Wayward Pilgrims Partnership (Mr R. Sealey) |
13:35 Open Maiden 6yo&up
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Passing Glance (GB)-Osokenda (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(cp) led to 2 & 3-10; led 11 til hdd aft 15; led app last; stayed on wl
b g Gold Well (GB)-Bondi Babe (IRE) (Meneval (USA))
(h) (tt) held up; gd hdwy aft 3 out; led aft nxt til hdd app last; wknd flat
b g Presenting (GB)-Vigna Maggio (FR) (Starborough (GB))
led 2-3 & 3 out til hdd aft nxt; no ex
ch g Indian River (FR)-Tender Return (IRE) (Strong Gale)
trckd ldrs; ev ch 2 out; wknd app last
ch g Apple Tree (FR)-Opal'lou (FR) (Garde Royale)
w ldrs; led 10-11 & aft 15 til hdd nxt; wknd 2 out
b g Observatory (USA)-Siniyya (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) ur 2
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Stephanie (GB) (Shernazar)
in tch to 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 35.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Organ |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | The Odd Socks Partnership (Mr S. Howlett) |
14:10 Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
went 2nd 7; led 13; stayed on wl
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Miners Pet (IRE) (Miner's Lamp)
held up last to 13; went 2nd nxt; no ex 2 out
b m Useful (FR)-Rebel Rebel (FR) (Pebble (FR))
trckd ldrs til outpcd 15
b g Gold Well (GB)-Sotattie (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(tt) in tch to 13
b g Presenting (GB)-Moscow Madame (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) in tch til wknd 14
b m Painter's Row (IRE)-Monteleena (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
led to 3; pu aft 5
ch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Sharpe (FR) (Dr Devious (IRE))
(cp) (tt) led 3 til hdd & wknd qckly 13; t.o when ref last
Time | 7mins 05.4s |
1st Owner | The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs S. Horton) |
2nd Owner | Mr Malcolm Kemp & Mr David Kemp |
3rd Owner | Miss J. Thame |
14:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
trckd ldrs; led aft 13; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g High Roller (IRE)-Curragh Bridge (Pitpan)
(cp) (tt) led to 3 & 6 til hdd aft 13; blun bad 15; nt rec
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Carramanagh Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(v) (tt) led 3-6; wknd 13; pu 15
ch g Java Gold (USA)-Burmese Days (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
prom til fell 14
b g Gold Well (GB)-Rotoruasprings (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) (tt) lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 7mins 02.9s |
1st Owner | Christopher & Fran Marriott |
2nd Owner | The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman) |
15:20 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Midnight Legend (GB)-Calamintha (GB) (Mtoto)
held up last to 6; led 11; all out
b g Westerner (GB)-Prowler (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) prsd ldrs; led 6-8 & 10-11; ev ch 3 out; no ex flat
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) prom to 10; wl bhnd 13; t.o
b g Posidonas (GB)-Bobbie Magee (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) led to 6 & 8-10; wknd & pu aft 13
b g Aahsaylad-King's Concubine (GB) (King's Ride)
in tch til blun bad 10; wl bhnd 13; t.o & pu last
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(cp) in tch to 11; wl bhnd 13; t.o & pu last
Time | 7mins 10.2s |
1st Owner | Mr J. E. Connell |
2nd Owner | Mrs Christina Dee |
3rd Owner | The Sunday Night Partnership (Mr A. Hill) |
15:55 Restricted
2m5f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Gamut (IRE)-Kayf Keel (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
went 2nd 9; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Wont Change (IRE) (Luso (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 12; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Campden Kitty (GB) (Henbit (USA))
prom; led 8-3 out; no ex last
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(tt) prom til wknd 11; t.o
ch g Primary (USA)-Annitas Dream (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
prom to 8; t.o 12
b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)
held up; no hdwy 11; 4th & wkng when pu 4 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; 4th when ur last
b g Westerner (GB)-Fortune's Girl (GB) (Ardross)
(cp) (tt) led 4-8; wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Papal Bull (GB)-All On Sugar (GER) (Red Ransom (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 2 out
b g Morozov (USA)-Final Run (IRE) (Kotashaan (FR))
led to 4; fell 11
b g Goodricke (GB)-Eventuality (GB) (Petoski)
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 26.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. J. Tetley & Mr H. Dolan |
2nd Owner | Mr John Reddington |
3rd Owner | The Simply The Best Partnership (Mr J. Pritchard) |
16:30 Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Witness Box (USA)-Elmside (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
made all; drew clr 13; unchall
b g Mahler (GB)-Kyle Again (IRE) (Snurge)
held up last to 6; hdwy aft 13; chsd wnr 15; no imp
b g Zagreb (USA)-Myglass (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch to 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Marumba (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(bl) chsd wnr to 7; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
drpd rr 6; strugg 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Black Manipulator (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
chsd wnr 7 til wknd 15; pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 15.4s |
1st Owner | Mr E. D. Moylan |
2nd Owner | Mr Malcom Kemp & Mr David Kemp |