Saturday, 28th April 2018
Four Burrow
at Trebudannon, Cornwall
Going: Good to Soft, with a Heavy patch
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Europet (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
made all; mist 3 out; clr nxt; comf
b m With The Flow (USA)-Cornish Fort (GB) (Shaab)
nrst fin
b g Alkaadhem (GB)-Go Franky (IRE) (Hollow Hand)
chsd wnr til wknd 2 out
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-She's So Dainty (IRE) (Great Commotion (USA))
lost tch 13; pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Ross Oliver |
2nd Owner | Mr P. A. Tylor |
3rd Owner | Mr Keith Wade & Mrs J. Trevarthen |
14:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Touch of Land (FR)-Minnie Wyse (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) in tch; led 3 out; clr nxt
b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Briery Breeze (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) led til hdd & wknd 3 out; blun last
ch g Ask (GB)-Exit To Shannon (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
in tch til fell 10
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(tt) prom til wknd aft mist 11; t.o when ur last
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)
went 2nd 3 out; wkng when fell last
Time | 5mins 16.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. Burrow & Mrs R. Underhill |
2nd Owner | Miss L. Gardner |
15:10 Intermediate
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mistress Willie (GB) (Master Willie)
trckd ldr til led app 2 out; rdn out
gr g Byron (GB)-Princess Maud (USA) (Irish River (FR))
(bl) led til hdd app 2 out; one pce
b m Turtle Island (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
lost tch 12
Time | 6mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark) |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs J. Gardener, Mr K. Heard & Mr J. Heard |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Prouse |
15:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Marienbard (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(tt) held up; led 3 out; easy
b g Grand Tresor (FR)-Gaie Anna (FR) (Art Bleu)
led til hdd 3 out; no ex
b g Halling (USA)-Cape Siren (GB) (Warning)
(tt) w ldr to 12; wknd nxt
Time | 6mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. Sims |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ros Newman |
3rd Owner | Mrs Kayley Woollacott |
16:20 Mens Open
3m4f 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Lady Sam (IRE) (Topanoora)
trckd ldr; qcknd to ld 3 out; just held on
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led til hdd 3 out; rallied flat; just failed
Time | 8mins 32.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jenny Luscombe |
2nd Owner | J.&M.Heard,MrsJ.Trevarthen,Mr&Mrs P.Care & Mr&Mrs D. Hooper |
16:55 Restricted
2m4f 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) held up; hdwy 10; led 2 out; comf
b g Golan (IRE)-Bonnie And Bright (IRE) (Topanoora)
hdwy to ld 10; blun nxt; hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Running For Annie (GB) (Gunner B)
led to 10; wknd nxt
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Whistles Dream (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) in tch til wknd 11
b g Beneficial (GB)-Granny Grouse (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
w ldr til wknd 9; t.o & pu flat
Time | 5mins 10.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. F. Symes |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Chambers |
3rd Owner | Mr W. Britton, Mr J. Gardener & Mr P. Wade |
17:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Apple Tree (FR)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led 13; drew clr 2 out; easy
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Fairly High (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
eff 13; ev ch 3 out; grad wknd
b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))
held up; hdwy 3 out; no imp
b g Indian River (FR)-My Delight (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
prom til wknd 10; pu 13
b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
led; blun 12; hdd & wknd nxt; pu 14
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | Mr P. Tory |
2nd Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
3rd Owner | Sir Peter Austin & Mr George Welch |