Saturday, 14th April 2018
Bedale
at Hornby Castle, Yorkshire
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places becoming Sticky
13:30 Confined Conditions
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(bl) (tt) hdwy u.p 15; led app 2 out; stayed on wl
b m Alflora (IRE)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
a.p; led aft 13 til hdd app 15; chsd wnr 2 out; wknd flat
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Piece of Magic (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 13; lft in ld 3 out; hdd & wknd app nxt
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Just Cliquot (GB) (Gunner B)
prom til wknd 3 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Beneficial Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(bl) led til hdd aft 13; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
br m Salty Behaviour (IRE)-Cregg Rose (IRE) (Henbit (USA))
bhnd til pu 10
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Flintwood (GB) (Gunner B)
a.p; led app 15; rn out nxt
Time | 7mins 11.4s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Brewer, Mr T. Hartley, Mr H. Waldie & Mr P. Beaumont |
2nd Owner | The P. S. Parkin & T. D. Laverack Partnership(Mrs C. Coward) |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. M. Easterby & Mrs Sarah Easterby |
14:00 Hunts Members (with West of Yore)
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Princess Nina (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 11; led 14-15; led 2 out; comf
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Bula Rose (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
a.p; led 15-2 out; no ch w wnr
b m City Honours (USA)-Irish Robin (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(h) led to 14; wknd 3 out
Time | 7mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. W. Furness |
2nd Owner | Miss Rachel Marie Taylor |
3rd Owner | Mr G. J. Andrews |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Sonus Beo (IRE) (Sonus (IRE))
a.p; led app 2 out; blun last; stayed on wl
b g Oscar (IRE)-Scartara (FR) (Linamix (FR))
(h) ww; hdwy 3 out; fnd nil
b g Milan (GB)-Lady Appeal (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) chsd ldrs til outpcd 3 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Yolande (IRE) (King Persian)
hdwy 15; chsd wnr app 2 out; wknd flat
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Crack The Kicker (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) led til hdd & wknd app 2 out
b m Getaway (GER)-Bathwick Lucy (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
in tch to 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Noora Royale (GB) (Topanoora)
(h) chsd ldr til wknd qckly 3 out
b g Indian Kean (IRE)-Hoping High (ITY) (High Estate)
t.o & pu 9
b g Alhaarth (IRE)-Maarees (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(cp) hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b m Zagreb (USA)-Sideways Sonia (GB) (Derrylin)
drpd rr 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Rita Williams & Mrs Jackie Teal |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jane Kibble & Mrs J. A. Younger |
3rd Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
15:00 Ladies Open
2m6f 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Banningham Blaze (GB) (Averti (IRE))
hdwy 6; led 10; qcknd clr 3 out; held on wl flat
gr g Garuda (IRE)-Allstar Rose (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
led aft 1 til hdd 10; outpcd 3 out; str run flat; nt rch wnr
ch g Dubai Destination (USA)-Tatanka (IRE) (Lear Fan (USA))
(tt) kpt on 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b m Nomadic Way (USA)-Priceless Sam (GB) (Silly Prices)
led til hdd aft 1; wknd 3 out
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Ballela Girl (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Porter Tastes Nice (IRE) (Dry Dock)
(cp) nvr trbld ldrs; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Karinga Bay-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
hdwy 6; went 2nd aft 4 out; wknd qckly app 2 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Milan (GB)-Festival Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 02.0s |
1st Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
2nd Owner | Miss Louise Bannister |
3rd Owner | Miss A. Collier |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy 5; led 14; stayed on wl
b g Milan (GB)-Call Kate (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(cp) chsd ldrs; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Millenary (GB)-Dark Dame (IRE) (Norwich)
hdwy 9; went 2nd app 2 out; ev ch bet last 2; wknd flat
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Rongai (IRE) (Commanche Run)
lost tch aft 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Ceo Draiochta (IRE) (Erins Isle)
led til hdd & wknd qckly 14; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Dr Fong (USA)-Wedding Cake (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd aft 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Chevalier (IRE)-Dysart Lady (King's Ride)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 6; wl bhnd 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Lord of Appeal (GB)-Natures Storm (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
lost tch 13; t.o & pu 15
b g Darsi (FR)-Dunsford Belle (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(cp) in tch til wknd 15; t.o & pu last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cab In The Storm (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd 15; wl bhnd when ref 2 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Gentleman's Deal (IRE)-Royal Distant (USA) (Distant View (USA))
(cp) prom til lost plce 8; t.o & pu 15
Time | 7mins 13.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. W. Nellis |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Mackley & Mrs S. Dent |
3rd Owner | Mr Justin Landy |
16:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (17 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych m Definite Article (GB)-Grapevine Sally (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldrs; led 14-15; led 2 out; forged clr flat
gr m Great Palm (USA)-Queen of The Blues (IRE) (Blueprint (IRE))
hdwy 9; lost plce 15; rallied & ev ch 2 out; one pce flat
b g Millenary (GB)-Babylonia (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
gd hdwy 11; led 15-2 out; no ex flat
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Our Trick (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom til lost plce 13; one pce 3 out
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Fluoree (FR) (Xaar (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 12; one pce 3 out
b g Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)-Reveuse de Jour (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
led 4 til carried out 11
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Silken Act (CAN) (Theatrical)
lost tch 8; t.o 14; pu 2 out
gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Goin' Close (IRE) (Close Conflict (USA))
in tch to 12; pu aft nxt
b m Dapper (GB)-Ceresfield (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Tobougg (IRE)-American Rouge (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
bhnd til pu 13
b m Rob Roy (USA)-Royale Trophy (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
trckd ldrs; 6th when blun & ur 15
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Murrosie (IRE) (Anshan)
bhnd til gd hdwy 11; ev ch 15; wknd qckly app 2 out; pu last
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Stoney Brook (IRE) (Rich Charlie)
led to 4; lost plce 8; pu aft 13
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-There On Time (IRE) (Carroll House)
prom; lft in ld 11-14; wknd qckly nxt; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch m Sandmason (GB)-Supreme Palm (IRE) (Great Palm (USA))
in tch til wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Alflora (IRE)-Ashniader (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
lost tch 5; pu nxt
b g Waky Nao (GB)-Coco Honey (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
in tch til ur 7
Time | 7mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Rob Clarke |
2nd Owner | Mr Andrew Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Exors of the Late Miss L. V. Horner |
16:30 Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alderbrook (GB)-Masriyna (IRE) (Shahrastani (USA))
led to 8 & 13-14; lft in ld last; stayed on wl
b g Luso (GB)-Princess Lulu (IRE) (Carroll House)
lost tch 12; stayed on 3 out; nt rch wnr
b g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
a.p; led 8-13 & 14 til jmpd v slow last; nt rec
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Gift of The Gab (IRE) (Orchestra)
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Sagina (GB) (Shernazar)
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Ski Run (GB) (Petoski)
4th & outpcd when ur 14
b g Overbury (IRE)-Rose Gold (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
(cp) chsd wnr to 8; wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 28.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
2nd Owner | Miss D. S. Hutchinson |
3rd Owner | Miss Laura Fenwick, Mr Derek Milburn & Mr John Fenwick |