Saturday, 21st April 2018
Worcestershire
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Dead
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Beit Millat (USA) (Alleged (USA))
(bl) hdwy 5; went 2nd 11; led last; drvn out
b g Nicobar (GB)-Miss Decca (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(h) led til hdd last; r.o
br m Coroner (IRE)-Dummy Run (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
chsd ldr to 11; one pce 3 out
b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Helter Helter (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
lost plce 5; strugg 12; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Spadoun (FR)-Hollygrove (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))
(cp) (tt) in tch til ur 7
Time | 6mins 18.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. Tollit |
2nd Owner | The Wayward Pilgrims Partnership (Mr R. Sealey) |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Bowen |
14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(bl) a.p; led aft 15; clr 2 out; just held on
b g Daliapour (IRE)-Lirfa (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 13; outpcd 3 out; str run flat; just failed
b g Oscar (IRE)-Leadamurraydance (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
wl bhnd to 12; hdwy 3 out; too much to do
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Fae Taylor (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
trckd ldrs; one pce 2 out
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Alconea (FR) (Brezzo (FR))
led til hdd aft 15; one pce 2 out
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Accordion To Bob (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) prom til wknd aft 15
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
prom til wknd 13; t.o
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Al Kicks (FR) (Al Nasr (FR))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 13; t.o
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Yesterdays Gorby (IRE) (Strong Gale)
a bhnd; t.o
ch g Limnos (JPN)-Folly Lady (FR) (Saint Estephe (FR))
(cp) in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 20.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Sara Herbert |
2nd Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
3rd Owner | Mr Nick Price & Miss Helen Millward |
15:10 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m2f 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Secret Singer (FR)-Luna Park (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(h) led 3-5; led 12; drew clr 2 out; comf
ch g Fraam (GB)-Anapola (GER) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(tt) rdn 13; outpcd 4 out; went 2nd flat; no ch w wnr
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Mrs Roberts (GB) (Bob Back (USA))
led to 3; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) (tt) prom; led 5-12; wknd 4 out; t.o
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Change of Plan (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
in tch to 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 46.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
2nd Owner | Mr J. P. Hoskins |
3rd Owner | I. K. Pardy & D. J. Pardy |
15:45 Mens Open (Lady Dudley Cup)
3m2f 12st5lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) (tt) a gng wl; went 2nd 4 out; led app 2 out; easy
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Sister Shot (GB) (Celtic Cone)
nvr gng wl; stayed on 3 out; went 2nd app last; no ch w wnr
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Grande Symphonie (FR) (Big John (FR))
(tt) prsd ldr til led 14; hdd app 2 out; no ex
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Alta (GB) (Arctic Lord)
led to 14; wknd 3 out
Time | 6mins 50.8s |
1st Owner | The William Bryan and David Smith Partnership (Mr W. Bryan) |
2nd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
16:20 Conditions (Div 1)
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Taneys Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 9; led aft 3 out; drvn out
b g Karinga Bay-Miss Flora (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) a.p; one pce 2 out
b g Oscar Schindler (IRE)-Gaelic Holly (IRE) (Scenic)
(cp) hdwy 10; one pce 2 out
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Ker Marie (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 2 out
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Two For Joy (IRE) (Mandalus)
nvr nr to chall
b g Bahhare (USA)-La Balagna (GB) (Kris)
(cp) jnd ldrs 5; led 7 til hdd & wknd aft 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Rosarium (IRE) (Silver Kite (USA))
prom; led 6-7; wknd 10; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Royal Musical (GB) (Royal Abjar (USA))
(tt) jnd ldrs 5; wknd qckly 9; t.o when ref last
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Black Manipulator (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(bl) led to 6; last when pu aft 8
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Precious Lucy (FR) (Kadrou (FR))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 4mins 56.8s |
1st Owner | The Middleton Racing Partnership (Mr D. Jagger) |
2nd Owner | The Barbury Racing Club (Miss L. Thomas) |
3rd Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
16:55 Conditions (Div 2)
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Karsulu (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
drpd rr 6; hdwy 10; led app last; drvn out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Star Ar Aghaidh (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
lost plce 9; rallied app 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Basanta (IRE)-Rivers Town Rosie (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) led; clr 7; hdd aft 3 out; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Lisa du Chenet (FR) (Garde Royale)
(tt) chsd ldr 9; led aft 3 out til hdd & wknd app last
ch g Presenting (GB)-Dreamy Run (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs to 8
b g Garuda (IRE)-Witches Lane (IRE) (Petorius)
(tt) hdwy 9; wknd app 2 out
ch g Hawkeye (IRE)-Ileegan (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
prom til wknd 10; t.o
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Bonnet's Pieces (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
hdwy 6; wknd 4 out; pu 2 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Explorer (GB) (Krisinsky (USA))
(tt) drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 4mins 57.0s |
1st Owner | The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley) |
2nd Owner | Mr Alastair Crow |
3rd Owner | Miss S. Pilkington |
17:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Doyen (IRE)-Myown (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))
made virt all; lft clr last
ch m Pasternak (GB)-Flax Hill (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
in tch til wknd 2 out
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(h) prsd wnr til fell last
Time | 5mins 29.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. M. Mann |
18:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Wareed (IRE)-Taras Choice (GB) (Sagamix (FR))
a.p; led aft 3 out til hdd last; rallied to ld final 50yds
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Orador Sur Glane (IRE) (Shernazar)
mists; hdwy 3 out; led last; hdd & nt qckn final 50yds
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; one pce 2 out
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led til hdd aft 3 out; wknd bet last 2
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Vin Rose (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 11; wknd app 3 out
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad)
hdwy 13; bad hmpd 3 out; nt rec
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flame O'Frensi (Tudor Flame)
chsd ldrs til wknd 14; pu 2 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Princess Perk (IRE) (Executive Perk)
chsd ldrs til blun & ur 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Time For A Glass (GB) (Timeless Times (USA))
bhnd til pu 9
b g Goodricke (GB)-Eventuality (GB) (Petoski)
(cp) lost tch 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Glacial Shoon (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
ur 4
Time | 6mins 21.3s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Martin & Mrs Caroline Robinson |
2nd Owner | Mr E. A. Brook |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Davies |