Saturday, 19th May 2018
Golden Valley
at Bredwardine, Herefordshire
Going: Good to Firm, with Good and Firm patches (watered)
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Tikkanen (USA)-Star Trix (IRE) (Peacock (FR))
(tt) made all; rdn clr bet last 2; rdly
b g Beneficial (GB)-Millicent Bridge (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) trckd wnr; chall 15; no ex 2 out
ch g Video Rock (FR)-Elegante Collonges (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))
in tch til outpcd 13
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Alconea (FR) (Brezzo (FR))
prom til outpcd 13
Time | 6mins 47.0s |
1st Owner | The Egerton, Chandler & Harris Partnership (Mrs E. Egerton) |
2nd Owner | Mr Michael Bassett & Mr Kieran Price |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. E. Willes |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Racquet (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
led 6; qcknd clr 12; unchall
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Kingara (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(cp) eff 15; stayed on 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
lft 2nd 7 til outpcd 12; stayed on 2 out
ch g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Oakapple Diamond (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 8; chsd wnr 12; wknd app last
ch g Vertical Speed (FR)-Bodies Pride (IRE) (John French)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Diamant Noir (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(tt) led to 1; lost plce 6; wknd 14; t.o & pu last
b g Indian River (FR)-Lucky Teeny (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Pataya (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
led 1-6; ur nxt
b g Milan (GB)-Bridge Love (FR) (Astarabad (USA))
bhnd til pu 13
Time | 6mins 45.5s |
1st Owner | The Folie Club (Mr M. Price) |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Lloyd Davies |
3rd Owner | Mr David Prince |
15:00 Conditions
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Garuda (IRE)-Witches Lane (IRE) (Petorius)
(tt) held up; hdwy to ld 12; unchall
ch g Definite Article (GB)-Royal Molly (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) (tt) held up last to 13; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
led til hdd aft 1; lost plce 12; no imp 3 out
b g Helissio (FR)-Curraghs Annie (IRE) (Darazari (IRE))
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 7; chsd wnr 13 til wknd qckly 3 out
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Dear Empress (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(h, cp) (tt) led aft 1-4 & 7-12; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Indian River (FR)-Westgate Run (GB) (Emperor Jones (USA))
led 4-7; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 42.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Bill Hawkins & Mr R. Wright |
2nd Owner | Mr Keith James |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alison Hamilton |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Poacher's Paddy (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) held up last to 8; hdwy 11; led 15 til blun nxt; led 2 out; held on wl flat
ch g Well Made (GER)-Assistine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
prom til lost plce 12; outpcd 14; rallied 2 out; stayed on wl flat; nt rch wnr
b g Witness Box (USA)-Company Credit (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 13; lft 2nd 3 out; one pce
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Carney Hill (IRE) (Doubletour (USA))
(cp) led to 15; lft in ld nxt; hdd 2 out; wknd flat
b g Stowaway (GB)-Kavolan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
b g Daliapour (IRE)-Palmeria (FR) (Great Palm (USA))
chsd ldr til rn out 11
b g Assessor (IRE)-Garde Aux Armes (FR) (Garde Royale)
bhnd til pu aft 11
Time | 6mins 32.1s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | Mrs M. E. Oliver |
3rd Owner | Miss Jane Allfrey & Mr Phill Jones |
16:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Kodiac (GB)-Silk Point (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
(tt) went 2nd 11; led 13; drew clr 3 out; easy
b g Milan (GB)-Be My Granny (GB) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(tt) led to 13; one pce 3 out
b m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Catriona (GB) (Bustino)
(cp) (tt) chsd ldr to 11; outpcd 15; kpt on 2 out
ch g Mansonnien (FR)-J'Y Reste (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
(tt) chsd ldrs til outpcd 11
ch g Karinga Bay-Chief Lady Nicola (GB) (Nicholas Bill)
in tch to 9; wl bhnd when pu 13
br g Laveron (GB)-Jeroline (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(bl) a bhnd; t.o 9; pu 13
Time | 6mins 32.5s |
1st Owner | Mr K. Pritchard |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Robinson, Mr R. Mapp, Mr R. Martin & Mr I. Atkin |
3rd Owner | Mr S. Hart & Mr R. Bartlett & Mrs J. Bartlett |
16:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Morozov (USA)-Little Twinkle (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
chsd ldr 9 til outpcd 12; rallied 15; led nxt; r.o wl
b g Gamut (IRE)-Me No Puppet (GB) (Mtoto)
led til hdd 3 out; nt r.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Princesse de Rome (GB) (Roi de Rome (USA))
chsd ldr 4-9 & 12-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Bernardini (USA)-Riboletta (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
drpd rr 4; hdwy 13; wknd 15
Time | 6mins 53.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. E. Oliver |
2nd Owner | Alastair & Pippa McLeish and Lord Lipsey |
3rd Owner | Mr G. Sankey & Mr P. Sankey |
17:00 Open Maiden 7yo&up
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Scorpion (IRE)-Free Dreamer (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 9; led 3 out; easy
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led 4 til hdd 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Kohinor (GB) (Supreme Leader)
led to 4; prsd ldr to 12; wknd 14; t.o
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Jessica's Pet (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 8; went 2nd 14; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Gowayourdat (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til pu 12
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Maritsa-B (GB) (Teamster)
(h) lost plce 6; strugg when ur 14
Time | 6mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Georgia Kemeys |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
3rd Owner | Mr Leo Mahon |