Monday, 28th May 2018
South Tetcott
at Upcott Cross, Devon
Going: Good to Soft
13:00 Conditions
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)
stdy hdwy 13; led last; all out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)
a.p; led 3 out til hdd last; kpt on wl flat
b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) lost plce 13; rallied & ev ch 3 out; one pce
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-New Dawn (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
(cp) (tt) no hdwy 15
b g Cadoubel (FR)-Malena (SPA) (Luth Dancer (USA))
prom til wknd 15
b g Poliglote (GB)-Kakira (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(bl) led to 2 & 6-9; led 12-15; wknd qckly nxt
br g Pilsudski (IRE)-Lady Lorraine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) led 2-6 & 9-12; wknd qckly 14
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs E. Summersby, Mr T. Hughes, Mr N. Banks & Mrs B. Fuller |
2nd Owner | Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Miss Jennifer Davenport |
3rd Owner | Mr S.Bradley,Ms A.Locke,Ms L.Martin,Mr D.Jefford&Mr J.Greed |
13:35 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
stdy hdwy 15; str run 2 out; led last; rdly
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
hdwy 15; lft in ld 2 out; hdd last; no ex flat
gr g Doctor Dino (FR)-Mamamia (FR) (Linamix (FR))
prom til wknd qckly 2 out
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Winter Scene (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Curious Kate (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
led 7-11; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
gr g Kadastrof (FR)-My Beautiful Loser (IRE) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
b m Beat All (USA)-Top Gale (IRE) (Topanoora)
lost tch 14; pu 3 out
b m With The Flow (USA)-Cornish Fort (GB) (Shaab)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Knockans Flight (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
led to 7 & 11-15; ev ch when fell nxt
ch g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-High Priestess (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs; led 15 til blun & ur 2 out
b g Kingsalsa (USA)-My Belle (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
(cp) (tt) lost tch 13; t.o & pu last
b g Beneficial (GB)-Granny Grouse (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 15
br m Craigsteel (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
lost tch 13; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Mary Sanderson |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton |
3rd Owner | The Blowhole Boys Club (Mr C. Heard) |
14:10 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Nuovo Style (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
hdwy aft 8; led on bit 3 out; comf
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Burnt Out (IRE) (Anshan)
led til hdd 3 out; no ch w wnr
b g Croco Rouge (IRE)-Bay Pearl (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
prom til outpcd 3 out
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))
trckd ldrs til outpcd 13
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))
drpd rr 9; wl bhnd 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lac Marmot (FR) (Marju (IRE))
(cp) (tt) in tch til wknd 14
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Lantern Liz (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
nvr gng wl; wl bhnd 15
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. Cotton,Ms J. Trevarthen,Mr & Mrs L. Vickery&Ms H. Hall |
2nd Owner | Ed & Claire Hitch |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird |
14:55 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Leroy's Sister (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
(h) made all; lft clr 2 out
b g Trans Island (GB)-Agena d'Auteuil (FR) (Persian Combat (USA))
(cp) prom til outpcd app 2 out; bad hmpd & rdr lost irons last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
hdwy 12; outpcd 15
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Colombe Royale (FR) (Passing Sale (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
gr g Kingsalsa (USA)-Star's Mixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Native Monk (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 8
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Mood I'm In (GER) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) hdwy 15; lft 2nd 2 out; fell last
ch g Scribano (GB)-Ryleen Lady (IRE) (Lashkari)
prom til wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
bhnd til rap hdwy 14; ev ch when rn out 2 out
b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(bl) prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird |
2nd Owner | Miss E. Jones |
3rd Owner | Mr Charles Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brook |
15:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Champs (FR)-Milan Athlete (IRE) (Milan (GB))
a.p; jnd ldr 13; drvn to ld flat; all out
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Buckland Filleigh (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
str run 2 out; r.o wl flat; just failed
b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
led 6 til hdd & unable qckn flat
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))
chsd ldrs; one pce 2 out
ch m Publisher (USA)-Dinah B (IRE) (Yashgan)
hdwy 11; one pce 3 out
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led to 2; wknd aft 15
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Hello Louise (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom til wknd 14; t.o & pu last
b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Teen Country (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
bhnd til pu 11
b m Shantou (USA)-Cool Cool (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
led 2-6; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu last
ch g With The Flow (USA)-Roaming West (IRE) (Roi de Rome (USA))
(h, cp) fell 3
ch f Geordieland (FR)-Penwarne Girl VII (*unregistered)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Foret Noire (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
bhnd til pu 14
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Colm Donlon |
2nd Owner | Laura Young |
3rd Owner | Mrs Caroline Furse |
16:05 Open Maiden
2m4f 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Doyen (IRE)-Ma Minx (IRE) (Shantou (USA))
(tt) a.p; led aft 3 out; drew clr app last; impressive
b f Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Lady Santana (IRE) (Doyoun)
hdwy 10; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
gr g Primary (USA)-Our Touring Grey (IRE) (Great Palm (USA))
led til hdd aft 3 out; no ex
b g Galileo (IRE)-Flames (GB) (Blushing Flame (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd app 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Baby Whale (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 4 out
ch f Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
nvr on terms
b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd
ch m Sixties Icon (GB)-Lady Thermal (GB) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 4 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Fermoy Lady (IRE) (Riot Helmet)
a bhnd
ch g Ask (GB)-Exit To Shannon (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Robyn Alexander (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
bhnd til pu 9
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Aquavita (GB) (Kalaglow)
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Kilbride Lass (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
bhnd til pu 10
Time | 5mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. Gibson, Mr D. McDonald, Mr P. Nicholls & Mr J. Barber |
2nd Owner | Mrs R. C. Chanin |
3rd Owner | Miss Annabelle Bacon & Mr Alex Gibbs |