Sunday, 8th April 2018
Staintondale
at Charm Park, North Yorkshire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Dead
13:30 YAPP Riders Conditions
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Northern Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
hdwy 10; led 2 out; easy
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Palwina (FR) (Unfuwain (USA))
(cp) led til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Arctic Jane (IRE) (Dayeem (USA))
hdwy 8; outpcd 14
b g Beneficial (GB)-Porter Tastes Nice (IRE) (Dry Dock)
(cp) in tch to 12; stayed on 3 out
ch g Selkirk (USA)-Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
stdy hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Mandy's Treasure (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) chsd ldrs til lost plce 11
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Alberade (FR) (Un Desperado (FR))
a bhnd
ch g Johannesburg (USA)-Alvernia (USA) (Alydar (USA))
(cp) a bhnd
b g Island House (IRE)-Curragh Bawn Lass (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) hdwy 8; wknd 3 out
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Bright Choice (IRE) (The Parson)
(cp) (tt) lost tch 14; pu 3 out
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Ski Run (GB) (Petoski)
a bhnd; t.o when ur 3 out
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Country House (GB) (Town And Country)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
br g Erhaab (USA)-Stormy Gal (IRE) (Strong Gale)
lost plce 5; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Shannon Pearl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(v) hdwy 14; wknd nxt; pu 3 out
ch g Tomba (GB)-Harmonic (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
chsd ldrs; til lost plce 11; pu 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Tenbo (IRE) (Sexton Blake)
hdwy 7; wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Miss H. Reveley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
3rd Owner | Mr Charles R. Clark |
14:05 Restricted
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Teofilio (IRE)-Frankie Fair (IRE) (Red Sunset)
(h) made all; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
a.p; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Golan (IRE)-Sea Voyager (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
hdwy 13; outpcd 15
b g Kris Kin (USA)-Sheila's Pet (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(cp) nvr nrr
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Back Market Lass (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
in tch til wknd 4 out
b g Albano (IRE)-Coolville (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(tt) prom til wknd 4 out
ch g Dreams End (GB)-Miss Fahrenheit (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Ziffany (GB) (Taufan (USA))
in tch til wknd 14; pu nxt
b g Needwood Blade (GB)-Roonah Quay (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))
hdwy 10; wknd 12; pu last
br g September Storm (GER)-The Distaff Spy (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
hdwy 12; wknd 4 out; pu 2 out
br g Mountain High (IRE)-Ballyknock Blaze (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(cp) in tch til wknd 11; pu 14
Time | 6mins 56.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. F. Beal |
2nd Owner | The Father and Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mr Danny Ablott |
14:40 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Tina Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
made all; drew clr 3 out; easy
b g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Old Kentucky (IRE) (Mandalus)
a.p; chsd wnr 10; one pce 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Trendy Attire (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(cp) chsd wnr 5-10; outpcd 15
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Piece of Magic (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
drpd rr 11; pu 4 out
b g Laveron (GB)-Melanie du Chenet (FR) (Nikos)
a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b m Beneficial (GB)-Trajectus (GB) (Homo Sapien)
in tch til wknd 4 out; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 50.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Drury |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. Nellis |
3rd Owner | Ms Victoria Cottingham |
15:15 Confined
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Mardello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) led til hdd 2 out; rallied to ld nr fin
b g St Jovite (USA)-Persian Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 15; led 2 out til hdd nr fin
b g Shantou (USA)-Princess Nina (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 13; wknd 2 out
b g Overbury (IRE)-Back To Favour (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) in tch til wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prsd ldrs to 14; pu 3 out
b g Millenary (GB)-Rare Harvest (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Ceo Draiochta (IRE) (Erins Isle)
bhnd til pu 7
b g New Frontier (IRE)-Psalmist (GB) (Mystiko (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Enrique (GB)-Belle D'ecajeul (FR) (Le Nain Jaune (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Doctor Dino (FR)-Belle des Champs (GB) (Be My Chief (USA))
(bl) hdwy 10; wknd 13; ur 15
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Poppy Day (GB) (Bal Harbour (GB))
a.p; 4th & wkng when fell 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Call Kate (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(cp) hdwy 5; wknd 3 out; hmpd & ur nxt
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Stormey Tune (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) in tch til wknd 4 out; pu nxt
b g Wizard King (GB)-Caislean Beg (IRE) (Rising)
(bl) in tch til wknd 12; pu 14
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
2nd Owner | Mr Colin Milburn, Mr Pete Kench & Mrs Carol Milburn |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. W. Furness |
15:50 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Scorpion (IRE)-Floating Euro (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
hdwy 7; led 14; stayed on wl
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Pennyworth (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
hdwy 15; wknd 3 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Daisy A Day (IRE) (Asir)
prom; led 10-14; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Stormy Moment (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
br g Westerner (GB)-My Kinda Girl (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom til wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Distant Peak (IRE)-Mount Hillaby (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
lost tch 11; pu 15
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Tabita (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
hdwy 13; 2nd & no ch when fell last
b g Zahran (IRE)-Maiden's Quest (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
led to 10; wknd 14; pu 4 out
Time | 7mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Andrew Nicholls |
2nd Owner | The Father and Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mr Paul Clifton |
16:25 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Dom Alco (FR)-Cathou (FR) (Quart de Vin (FR))
(h) hdwy 13; led 4 out; comf
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Galleta (GB) (Hernando (FR))
(cp) led til hdd 4 out; wknd aft 2 out
gr g Arcadio (GER)-Talk of Rain (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
hdwy 13; one pce 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Punjabi Rose (GB) (Nishapour (FR))
hdwy 4 out; stayed on 2 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Our Trick (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom til outpcd 4 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Jendam (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) prom to 9; wl bhnd 12
gr g Tikkanen (USA)-Moneyrea-Kingslass (IRE) (King's Ride)
bhnd til pu bypassing 10
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Culmore Lady (IRE) (Insan (USA))
prom til wknd 13; pu 4 out
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Winnie Wild (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
lost plce 5; pu bypassing 10
b g Desideratum (GB)-Miss Robertico (GB) (Robertico (GB))
in tch til wknd 15; pu 3 out
b g Lucarno (USA)-Merry Tina (GB) (Tina's Pet)
w ldrs til wknd 14; pu 3 out
gr m Great Palm (USA)-Queen of The Blues (IRE) (Blueprint (IRE))
ur 1
Time | 7mins 01.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. R. Barlow |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Lumley & Mr H. Abbott |
3rd Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
17:00 Maiden Conditions
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vendangeur (IRE)-Qualisse d'Alene (FR) (Fragrant Mix (IRE))
made virt all; stayed on wl
ch m Dansant (GB)-Capparoe Cross (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
w wnr 6; ev ch 4 out; one pce 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Coomakista (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
in tch til outpcd 4 out
b g Authorized (IRE)-Eurolinka (IRE) (Tirol)
in tch til wknd 15
ch m Desideratum (GB)-Abbey's Joy VII (*unregistered)
hdwy 11; wknd 15; pu 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Curzon Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
lost plce 11; pu 15
b m Tobougg (IRE)-American Rouge (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
lost tch 13; pu 15
b m Rob Roy (USA)-Royale Trophy (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Dr Doocey (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
in tch til fell 9
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-I Got Rhythm (GB) (Lycius (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Joy (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(bl) in tch til wknd 11; pu 3 out
ch g Lucarno (USA)-Regence Collonges (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Beharista (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
(bl) (tt) lost plce 5; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | Ms Victoria Cottingham |
2nd Owner | Mr Andrew Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Mr and Mrs I. B. Speke |