Wednesday, 16th May 2018
Weston & Banwell Harriers
at Cothelstone, Somerset
Going: Good to Firm, (watered)
16:30 Confined
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g High-Rise (IRE)-Moylena (Bustomi)
hdwy 12; led bet last 2; r.o wl
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)
(bl) a.p; led 12 til hdd bet last 2; kpt on
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Amathea (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
prsd ldr 6 til lft in ld 10; hdd 12; one pce 3 out
b m Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Clifton Mist (GB) (Lyphento (USA))
(v) (tt) hdwy 7; one pce 3 out
ch g Karinga Bay-Executive Roseann (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(cp) lost plce 10; rallied 13; no hdwy 4 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Maslam (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(cp) nvr trbld ldrs
b g Aptitude (USA)-Hundred Year Flood (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
(tt) led til blun 10; wknd 4 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Dreamy Run (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Discerning Air (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(tt) ur 2
Time | 6mins 16.8s |
1st Owner | Mr P. Clarke, Mrs P. Clarke & Mrs K. Cumings |
2nd Owner | The Inforapenny Partnership (Mr S. Penny) |
3rd Owner | Guy and Sophie Henderson |
17:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Isarella (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
(cp) led til hdd aft 2; lost plce 7; rallied 9; lft in ld 11; r.o wl
ch f Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))
a.p; lft 2nd 11; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g Pastoral Pursuits (GB)-Orange Sunset (IRE) (Roanoke (USA))
prom til wknd 11; t.o
b g Lord Shanakill (USA)-Lamassu (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
pu 2
b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Teen Country (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 11; pu 4 out
ch m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Devon Ruby (GB) (Zilzal (USA))
(tt) led aft 2 til fell 11
ch m Franklins Gardens (GB)-Gambling Again (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))
6th when hmpd & ur 10
b m Ask (GB)-Star of Hope (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(cp) (tt) 5th when fell 10
b f Dr Massini (IRE)-Madam Crystal (IRE) (Snurge)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
Time | 5mins 14.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Ian Prichard |
2nd Owner | Mr P. M. Bryant |
3rd Owner | The Polo's & Prosecco's Club (Mrs J. Talbot-Williams) |
17:30 CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs) 7yo&up
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Robin des Pres (FR)-Zelea (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 15; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Croco Rouge (IRE)-Bay Pearl (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
went 2nd aft 12; led 14-15; no ex 2 out
gr g Subtle Power (IRE)-Katonka (GB) (Emperor Jones (USA))
(bl) led to 14; wknd aft 3 out
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Grandma Griffiths (GB) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
(tt) lost tch 12; pu 14
Time | 6mins 22.7s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird |
3rd Owner | The Notre Cheval Partnership (Mr P. Browne) |
18:00 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Morpeth (GB)-Kathies Pet (GB) (Tina's Pet)
a.p; led final 50yds; all out
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Deerpark Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(h) hdwy 6; cl 3rd when mist last; ev ch flat; r.o
b g Volochine (IRE)-Dontnock'er (IRE) (Naheez (USA))
(cp) led 2 til hdd & no ex final 50yds
b m Double Trigger (IRE)-Chillout Polly (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
a.p; ev ch last; one pce
b g Revoque (IRE)-Dudeen (IRE) (Anshan)
bhnd til stdy hdwy 13; no ex 2 out
ch g Golan (IRE)-Going For Home (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) drpd rr 6; no hdwy 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Samandara (FR) (Kris)
led to 2; lost plce 6; rallied 11; wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
b g Definite Article (GB)-Scolboa Victoria (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Miami Nights (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 19.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Hutchings |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs M. Jones |
3rd Owner | Mr G. B. Foot |
18:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Hawkeye (IRE)-Ileegan (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
made all; r.o wl
b g Vic Toto (FR)-Rhapsodie St Eloi (FR) (Ragmar (FR))
(bl) held up last to 5; hdwy 11; chsd wnr 3 out; ev ch when mist last; nt rec
b g Westerner (GB)-Iborga (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(cp) chsd wnr 9 til wknd 3 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Opus One (GB) (Slip Anchor)
(tt) chsd wnr 6-9; wknd 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Sky Burst (GB) (Gunner B)
drpd rr 5; pu nxt
b g Cadoubel (FR)-Malena (SPA) (Luth Dancer (USA))
(tt) chsd wnr to 6; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 11.8s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mrs Karen Bowen |
3rd Owner | Mr David Brace |
19:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Trans Island (GB)-Agena d'Auteuil (FR) (Persian Combat (USA))
(cp) a.p; led final 50yds
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
trckd ldrs; led 8-2 out; r.o flat
b g Balakheri (IRE)-Bramslam (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
held up last to 7; gd hdwy 13; led 2 out til hdd & no ex final 50yds
b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)
a.p; led 6-8; one pce 3 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Ponka (IRE) (Sir Mordred)
hdwy 11; wknd 4 out
gr g With Approval (CAN)-Affaire d'Amour (GB) (Hernando (FR))
drpd rr 5; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Acres Away (IRE) (Carroll House)
(tt) led to 6; wknd 12; t.o & pu last
ch m Alflora (IRE)-Cadbury Castle (GB) (Midyan (USA))
(cp) lost tch 12; t.o 15; pu last
Time | 6mins 11.9s |
1st Owner | Miss E. Jones |
2nd Owner | The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs S. Horton) |
3rd Owner | Miss Alexandra Bell |
19:30 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Mary's Manna (IRE) (Heavenly Manna)
hdwy 15; led aft 3 out; lft wl clr nxt
b g Arcadio (GER)-Line Apple (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
held up last to 10; no hdwy 15; lft poor 2nd 2 out
b g Tamure (IRE)-Scarlet Glory (GB) (Past Glories)
(h) prom to 7; drpd rr 11; t.o
ch m Sworn In (USA)-Marybelle (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))
(bl) led 3-6; wknd 15; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Pure Indulgence (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(tt) lost tch 13; t.o & pu 2 out
ch m Arvico (FR)-Floral Park (GB) (Northern Park (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 3 & 6 til hdd & wknd rap aft 3 out; 2nd when pu nxt
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 14; pu 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Road To The Isles (GB) (Kings Composer (GB))
(cp) lost plce 7; rallied 13; chsd ldr 15; wknd app 3 out; 3rd when pu nxt
ch g Aolus (GER)-Tillery (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
hdwy 7; chsd ldr 13 til wknd 15; 5th when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 27.2s |
1st Owner | The Not So Innocent Partnership (Mr M. Watson) |
2nd Owner | The Chair Partnership (Mr A. Baldock) |
3rd Owner | Mr G. B. Foot |
20:00 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Dancingwithbubbles (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
stdy hdwy 15; led flat; r.o wl
ch g With The Flow (USA)-Roaming West (IRE) (Roi de Rome (USA))
led 6; clr 13; hdd & no ex flat
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Millennium Girl (GB) (Skyliner)
(tt) led til hdd aft 1; chsd ldr 13-15; one pce 2 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) hdwy 10; chsd ldr 15-3 out; wknd nxt
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Maid Equal (GB) (Pragmatic)
(tt) hdwy 11; wkng when stumbled bend app 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Derrygowna Court (IRE) (Rakaposhi King)
(tt) a bhnd
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Jenny From Brean (GB) (Commanche Run)
a bhnd
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Campden Annie (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))
prom to 11
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Flamjica (USA) (Real Quiet (USA))
led aft 1 til hdd 6; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 26.8s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr P. Langdown & Mr A. Eveleigh |
3rd Owner | Mr G. B. Foot |