Sunday, 3rd March 2019
Mid Surrey Farmers Drag
at Godstone, Surrey
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft
13:00 Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Heron Island (IRE)-Miss Excitable (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
made all; drew clr app 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Shining Spear (Commanche Run)
trckd ldrs; went 2nd 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Scandalous Affair (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prsd wnr to 11; wknd 3 out
ch g Generous (IRE)-Penneyrose Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(cp) (tt) lost tch 7; wl bhnd 12; nvr nrr
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
lost tch 8; wl bhnd 12; nvr nrr
b m Tamure (IRE)-Sound Appeal (GB) (Robellino (USA))
hdwy 10; wknd 3 out
b g Dynaformer (USA)-Gossamer (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
trckd ldrs til wknd 14; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Soraleda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) in tch to 12; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Heron Island (IRE)-The Wounded Cook (IRE) (Muroto)
(tt) lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Milan (GB)-Miracle Lady (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) lost tch 8; t.o & pu 13
b g Kutub (IRE)-Oscartan (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom til lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 15
gr g Kasmayo (GB)-Enoughrose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 9; pu nxt
ch g Generous (IRE)-Branston Lily (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
(cp) t.o 5; pu 11
b g Gamut (IRE)-Rock Abbey (IRE) (College Chapel (GB))
(cp) lost tch 8; t.o & pu 11
Time | 6mins 47.5s |
1st Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
2nd Owner | Mrs Patricia Wilkins, Mr Philip Hall & Mr James Etheridge |
3rd Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
13:35 Conditions for Veteran and Novice Riders
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Tiger Hill (IRE)-Elhareer (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
(tt) made all; drew clr 15; stayed on wl
gr m Winged Love (IRE)-Titanic Quarter (IRE) (Turgeon (USA))
hdwy 8; chsd wnr 13 til outpcd 15; lft 2nd 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Full of Surprises (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(bl) (tt) chsd ldrs; hrd rdn 13; nt r.o 3 out
ch g Refuse To Bend (IRE)-Lucky Fountain (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
lost tch 8; wl bhnd 13; t.o
b g Ishiguru (USA)-Michaelmas Daizy (GB) (Michelozzo (USA))
(cp) prsd wnr to 6; lost tch 9; wl bhnd 13; t.o 15
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Douce Maison (IRE) (Fools Holme (USA))
chsd wnr 7-13; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Who Tells Jan (GB) (Royal Fountain)
in tch to 8; wl bhnd 13; t.o 15
b g Milan (GB)-Musical Approach (IRE) (Dry Dock)
held up last to 6; hdwy 9; lost plce aft 12; chsd wnr 15 til fell 2 out
Time | 6mins 55.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Neville Cherriman & Mr Daniel Cherriman |
2nd Owner | Mr S. R. W. Howlett |
3rd Owner | Mr Johnny Farrelly |
14:10 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Kalanisi (IRE)-Wild Spell (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 8; led aft 12; lft wl clr 2 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
in tch to 12; lft poor 2nd 2 out
b g Rashar (USA)-Bit of A Chance (Lord Ha Ha)
led til hdd aft 12; wknd 14; pu nxt
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Keen Supreme (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy 7; chsd wnr 13 til fell 2 out
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
trckd ldrs til slpd up bend aft 6
b g Le Fou (IRE)-Kalon Ced'a (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
(tt) went 2nd 4-10; wknd qckly & pu aft 12
b g Definite Article (GB)-Clash Princess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom til wknd aft 12; pu 15
Time | 6mins 52.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs Shona Westrope |
2nd Owner | The Random Optimists Partnership (Mrs D. Grissell) |
14:45 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mustameet (USA)-Auburn Cherry (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
a.p; led 10; clr 15; unchall
b g Sandmason (GB)-Suny House (GB) (Carroll House)
(bl) hdwy 11; went 2nd app 13; rdn 3 out; no imp
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Miss Colclough (IRE) (Shernazar)
(cp) hdwy aft 8; wknd aft 12; pu nxt
ch g Zamindar (USA)-Zarlana (IRE) (Darshaan)
(cp) prsd ldr 4 til wknd app 7; wl bhnd when pu 10
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Miss Ondee (FR) (Dress Parade)
(tt) led to 10; wknd 13; pu 15
b m Saint des Saints (FR)-Delayed (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))
(h) in tch til wknd aft 12; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Eyes For Looking (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(v) prom to 9; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 52.9s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Close, Mr S. Hunter & Mr D. Peters |
2nd Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
15:20 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Shirocco (GER)-Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
(tt) made all; lft clr 15; unchall
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Ourisa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd ldrs til outpcd 13; lft poor 2nd 15
ch m Lucarno (USA)-Wolnai (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
(tt) chsd wnr 3-6; drpd rr 9; lost tch 11; t.o 15
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Beautiful World (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) chsd wnr 6-13; 3rd when fell 15
b m Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Beneficial Leap (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
mists; lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Not Now Nellie (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldrs; went 2nd 13; blun & ur 15
ch g Shantou (USA)-Presenting Chaos (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
held up last to 9; wknd 14; pu nxt
Time | 7mins 08.4s |
1st Owner | Mr K. Loads, Mr J. Docker & Mrs N. Fields |
2nd Owner | Miss H. Clarke & Mr & Mrs D. Duncombe-Anderson |
3rd Owner | Miss K. L. Featherstone |
15:55 Conditions
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Presenting (GB)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
made all; hung lft bend aft 12; drew clr 14; unchall
b g Sovereign Water (FR)-Sleepy Valentine (IRE) (Aahsaylad)
(cp) chsd wnr aft 14; no imp
b m Milan (GB)-Derrigra Sublime (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
chsd wnr til wknd aft 14; blun & ur nxt
Time | 7mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. A. Wilkins & Mr P. Hall |
2nd Owner | Ms G. Howell |