Saturday, 16th March 2019
Crawley & Horsham
at Parham, West Sussex
Going: Good to Soft
13:45 Hunt Members
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
held up; hdwy 14; led app 2 out; rdn out
b g Ishiguru (USA)-Michaelmas Daizy (GB) (Michelozzo (USA))
(cp) led til hdd app 2 out; kpt on one pce
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
(tt) a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Oscar (IRE)-Rose of Salome (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
bhnd til hdwy 15; nrst fin
b g Kutub (IRE)-Oscartan (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(v) chsd ldrs to 14
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Sky Burst (GB) (Gunner B)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Heron Island (IRE)-The Wounded Cook (IRE) (Muroto)
(tt) prsd ldr til wknd 15; pu 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Zapata (IRE) (Thatching)
wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 49.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Nigel Benstead |
2nd Owner | The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Mrs H. J. Cobb) |
3rd Owner | Mr Michael Deasley |
14:20 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Al Namix (FR)-Fabema (FR) (Pure Hasard (FR))
made all; clr 2 out; comf
b g Winged Love (IRE)-The Great Outdoors (IRE) (Simply Great (FR))
a.p; prsd wnr 11; no ex app 2 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Peel Me A Grape (GB) (Gunner B)
prom til wknd 14
b g Getaway (GER)-Miltara (IRE) (Milan (GB))
last til pu aft 7
b g Grandera (IRE)-Martin's Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
prsd ldrs til wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs R.Wilson,Mr H.Mumford,Mrs S.A.Smith & Mr K.Loads |
2nd Owner | Mr B. Belchem |
3rd Owner | Mrs Liz Prowting |
14:55 The Timico Mixed Open Race
3m 11st7lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Heron Island (IRE)-Miss Excitable (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
2nd til led 13; stayed on wl
ch g Generous (IRE)-Penneyrose Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(cp) (tt) a.p; chall 2 out; ev ch last; no ex flat
b g Aahsaylad-King's Concubine (GB) (King's Ride)
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Aolus (GER)-Tastao (IRE) (Camden Town)
(cp) led to 13; wknd 15
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Keen Supreme (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy 9; wknd 15; pu 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Miracle Lady (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Queen's Leader (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(h) in tch til wknd 12; pu 14
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Small Amount (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
2nd Owner | The Huntin, Shootin, Fishin Partnership (Mr B. Homewood) |
3rd Owner | The Glebe House Racing Club (Mr F. Marshall) |
15:30 Conditions (Vet & Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dom Alco (FR)-Diane Collonges (FR) (El Badr)
made all; sn wl clr; unchall
ch g Refuse To Bend (IRE)-Lucky Fountain (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA))
dist 3rd 11; chsd wnr 2 out; fin wl
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Soraleda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) chsd wnr 10 til wknd 2 out
b g Rudimentary (USA)-Baranndee (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
chsd wnr til pu 10
b g Milan (GB)-Musical Approach (IRE) (Dry Dock)
4th when fell 8
b g Bandari (IRE)-New Power (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
dist 4th when ur 15
b g Woods of Windsor (USA)-Lady Isaac (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))
a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Smiths Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd 10; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
2nd Owner | The Hogs Green Racing Club (Miss H. Jones) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Anne Brunton |
16:05 Conditions
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian River (FR)-Rebecca Susan (GB) (Petoski)
a.p; led last; comf
b g Visionary (FR)-Chipie d'Angron (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
(bl) led til hdd last; outpcd flat
gr g Tikkanen (USA)-Didn't You Know (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
(cp) a.p; ev ch 2 out; one pce
gr m Winged Love (IRE)-Titanic Quarter (IRE) (Turgeon (USA))
prsd ldr 12-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Le Fou (IRE)-Kalon Ced'a (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
(tt) in tch til wknd 15
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
wl bhnd 14
b g Presenting (GB)-Drumavish Lass (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) (tt) lost tch 13; pu 15
b g Trans Island (GB)-Go Indigo (IRE) (Cyrano de Bergerac)
in tch til wknd 13; pu 3 out
ch g Generous (IRE)-Branston Lily (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
(cp) wl bhnd 14; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Ian Gibson |
2nd Owner | Mr Andrew Wiles |
3rd Owner | Exors of the Late Mrs P. A. Wilkins |
16:40 Open Maiden
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Craigsteel (GB)-Ourisa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led 3 out; rdn out
ch g Malinas (GER)-Sweet Robinia (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
held up; prsd ldrs 13; chall 2 out; no ex app last
ch g Sulamani (IRE)-Go Classic (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(h) a.p; led 15-3 out; wknd qckly aft nxt
ch m Lucarno (USA)-Wolnai (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
(tt) in tch to 11; wl bhnd 13
b m Witness Box (USA)-Corcomohide (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
(cp) led til hdd & wknd 15; pu 2 out
b m Rainbow High (GB)-Gundreda (GB) (Gunner B)
in tch til wknd 8; pu 11
ch g Mahler (GB)-Dr Doocey (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom to 9; pu aft 12
ch g Double Trigger (IRE)-Clover Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
wl bhnd when pu 11
Time | 6mins 55.0s |
1st Owner | Miss H. Clarke & Mr & Mrs D. Duncombe-Anderson |
2nd Owner | Mr P. H. Betts |
3rd Owner | The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Miss G. Cobb) |