Saturday, 30th March 2019
Puckeridge
at Horseheath, Cambridgeshire
Going: Good to Firm
13:30 Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sholokhov (IRE)-Natalis (GER) (Law Society (USA))
led to 2; led last; comf
ch g Presenting (GB)-Halona (GB) (Pollerton)
led 3 til hdd last; no ex flat
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Last Sunrise (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
(cp) nvr on terms
br g Carlo Bank (IRE)-De Breac (IRE) (Windsor Castle (GB))
(h) led 2-3; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 00.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Judy Wilson |
2nd Owner | Countess Cathcart |
3rd Owner | Miss Jade Taylor, Mrs Rachel Spicer & Mr Evan Williams |
14:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Pres (FR)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 10; r.o wl
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Moscovite (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
hdwy 14; chsd wnr 3 out; one pce flat
b m Oscar (IRE)-The Bar Maid (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(bl) hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Can't Stop (GER) (Lando (GER))
(h) led 7-10; pu 12
b g Fastnet Rock (AUS)-Ela's Giant (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
prom til wknd 14; t.o & pu last
br g Overbury (IRE)-Ballykett Lady (USA) (Sir Ivor (USA))
led to 7; wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 07.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R. M. E. Wright |
2nd Owner | Mr Gareth Samuel |
3rd Owner | Mrs L. Redman |
14:40 Ladies Open
3m 11st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Gold Away (IRE)-Silver Peak (FR) (Sillery (USA))
(tt) made all; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Sagacity (FR)-Makaldoun (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
trckd wnr til wknd app 2 out
Time | 5mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
15:15 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Maille Pistol (FR)-La Curieuse (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(cp) led 2 out; easy
br m Robin des Pres (FR)-Dartmeet (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) (tt) led til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
Time | 6mins 28.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Judy Wilson |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. J. Humphrey |
15:50 The Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Race
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Scorpion (IRE)-Sapphire Eile (GB) (Mujtahid (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led last; r.o wl
b g Archange d'Or (IRE)-Rotina (FR) (Crystal Glitters (USA))
(tt) led to 5 & 3 out til hdd last; one pce
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Heritage River (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
(tt) held up; eff 3 out; one pce
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Rapsan (IRE) (Insan (USA))
led 5 til hdd 3 out; sn wknd
Time | 6mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Gordon Hopkinson |
2nd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Ruth Pennock |
16:25 PPORA Conditions Novice Riders
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Hazel Sylph (IRE) (Executive Perk)
trckd ldrs; led 3 out; r.o wl
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Allez Y (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(bl) (tt) a.p; led 7 til hdd 3 out; one pce
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Telmar Flyer (GB) (Neltino)
(cp) hdwy 11; wknd app 3 out
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))
(tt) led to 7; wl bhnd 15; t.o
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Sister Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 06.0s |
1st Owner | Mr John Whyte |
2nd Owner | Mr John Morrey |
3rd Owner | Mr Luke Humphrey & Mrs Caroline Humphrey |