Sunday, 7th April 2019
Pytchley
at Guilsborough
Going: Good
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Cadeaux Genereux-Santisima Trinidad (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) svs; t.o 10; hdwy 15; str run 2 out; jnd ldr post
br g High Roller (IRE)-Tenpence Princess (IRE) (Prince Bee)
(bl) a.p; led 9; clr 3 out; idled bad nxt; jnd post
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Temptation (FR) (Lando (GER))
held up; went 2nd 15; wknd rap 3 out
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Teeton Priceless (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
led to 9; 2nd til wknd 15; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. K. Collins |
2nd Owner | Mr R. G. Russell |
3rd Owner | Mr Tim Thirlby |
14:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dubai Destination (USA)-Belon Breeze (IRE) (Strong Gale)
a.p; led 15 til hdd 2 out; led last; rdn out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Teeton Priceless (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
led to 15 & 2 out til hdd last; no ex
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Farewellatmidnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
hdwy 5; outpcd 12; strugg 15; stayed on wl 3 out
br g Stimulation (IRE)-Divina Mia (GB) (Dowsing (USA))
hdwy 7; lost tch 12; pu 14
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) trckd ldrs til wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Kap Rock (FR)-Sister du Berlais (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
in tch til wknd 13; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
2nd Owner | Executors of Mrs Joan Tice |
3rd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
15:10 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Wayward Winnie (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) (tt) made all; clr 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
trckd wnr til outpcd 13; went 2nd 3 out; wknd bet last 2
b g Salutino (GER)-Curraghard Ellen (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
lost tch 5; pu 13
br m Overbury (IRE)-Winnetka Gal (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
t.o 5; pu 10
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Lady Jamie (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; ur 4 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Which Thistle (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) went 2nd 13; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Christopher Latilla-Campbell & Ms Elizabeth Edwards |
2nd Owner | Capt Max Chenery |
15:45 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
hdwy 7; led 15; lft clr app 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Alflora (IRE)-Burn Brook (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) chsd ldrs; led 14-15; lft 2nd app 3 out; one pce
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Miss Ondee (FR) (Dress Parade)
(tt) nvr on terms
gr m Stowaway (GB)-Dj Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 12; t.o 15
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
bhnd til hdwy 13; 4th when pu aft bad hmpd bend app 3 out
b g Observatory (USA)-Siniyya (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(h) led to 9; wknd 3 out; mist & ur last
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Freydis (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
held up; wkng when bd bend app 3 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-The Great Outdoors (IRE) (Simply Great (FR))
led 9-14; ev ch when slpd up bend app 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Stormweather Girl (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) lost plce 6; releg last 12; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mr David Kemp & Ms Imogen Kemp |
2nd Owner | Mr R. J. Armson |
3rd Owner | Mr N. R. W. Wright |
16:20 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Kavolan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 14; led nxt; blun & hdd 2 out; rallied to ld final 50yds
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Phar Breeze (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) held up; gd hdwy 3 out; led nxt; hdd final 50yds
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Always Proud (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; sust chall 4 out til no ex flat
b g Presenting (GB)-Praisethepreacher (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
hdwy 15; one pce 3 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Moon Storm (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) led to 4; drpd rr 4 out; eff nxt; one pce
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
led 4-15; wknd 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) sn wl bhnd; pu 13
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
1st Owner | Mr P. A. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mrs Julie Wadland |
3rd Owner | Mrs Angela Wright |
16:55 PPORA Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Killer Instinct (GB)-Bowdlane Barb (GB) (Commanche Run)
hdwy 11; led 13; lft virt solo 15
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ballinard Sarah (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) lost tch 5; lft rem 2nd 15
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Just Trust Me (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
(bl) lft in ld 4; sn hdd; reluct to race 11; sn lost tch; pu 14
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)
led til ur 4
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Teeton Diamond (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(cp) (tt) ur 1
b g Indian River (FR)-Calistoga (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(bl) led aft 4 til hdd 13; fell 15
Time | 6mins 26.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Bob Fox |
2nd Owner | Mr E. D. Moylan |
17:30 Conditions 8yo&up
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Accordion-Springwell Sue (IRE) (Naheez (USA))
(cp) a.p; led aft 3 out; all out
b g Milan (GB)-Supreme Singer (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(v) a.p; ev ch 2 out; r.o
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
chsd ldrs; drvn & no ex 3 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(cp) nvr on terms
b g Samum (GER)-Suave (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
in tch til wknd app 3 out
gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
nt jw; a bhnd; t.o 15
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Foehn Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
held up; eff 14; wknd & pu aft 4 out
ch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Stage Debut (Decent Fellow)
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Mr S. Bazeley |
2nd Owner | Mr K. W. Walker |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alison Hamilton |