Saturday, 6th April 2019
North Warwickshire Club
at Mollington, Oxfordshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
13:45 Conditions
2m4f 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Shirocco (GER)-As You Leave (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
(tt) hdwy 10; led last; drvn out
b g Three Valleys (USA)-Tarot Card (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
(v) rdn 8; hdwy 11; led app 2 out til hdd last; r.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Shanann Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) bhnd til hdwy aft 7; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Vavea (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
prom til hit 11
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
led til hdd aft 1; lost plce 3; kpt on 3 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Cousin Jen (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) lost plce 7; hdwy 9; led 11 til hdd app 2 out; no ex
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Red Rym (FR) (Denham Red (FR))
(cp) nvr trbld ldrs
b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 7; wknd 10; t.o
gr m Ballingarry (IRE)-Gelee Royale (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) (tt) led 4-11; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
ch g Kentucky Dynamite (USA)-La Gloria (GB) (Halling (USA))
led aft 1 til hdd 4; wknd 7; t.o & pu 10
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)
ref to race
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Yesterdays Gorby (IRE) (Strong Gale)
went 2nd aft 5-8; wknd qckly 10; t.o & pu 2 out
br m Definite Article (GB)-The Real Athlete (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) pulled hrd; went 2nd 8-11; wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
Time | 5mins 19.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. C. Hayward |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. H. Covell |
3rd Owner | Miss C. L. Angus |
14:20 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Tobetall (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
(cp) made virt all; clr 2 out; r.o wl
b g Milan (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
went 2nd aft 11; one pce 3 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
nvr nr to chall
b g Oscar (IRE)-Perspex Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prsd wnr to 11; wknd 3 out
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(bl) in tch to 12; t.o
Time | 6mins 24.4s |
1st Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
2nd Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
3rd Owner | Mr David Prince |
14:55 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
held up last to 11; led aft 3 out; r.o wl
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
(tt) mist 8; hdwy 12; led 14 til hdd aft 3 out; kpt on one pce
b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Wild Spell (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led to 2; rdn 13; one pce 3 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
went 2nd 7; led 11-14; wknd 3 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Out Ranking (FR) (Le Glorieux)
(cp) led 2 til hdd & drpd rr 11; wknd 14
Time | 6mins 19.3s |
1st Owner | Christopher & Fran Marriott |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
3rd Owner | Mrs Shona Westrope |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Witness Box (USA)-Ardkilly Angel (IRE) (Yashgan)
went 2nd 13; led last; all out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Leachbrook Lady (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) a.p; led 12 til hdd last; r.o
b g Mountain High (IRE)-None The Wiser (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(cp) led to 12; wknd 14
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
br g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Dartmeet (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
mists; lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Zagreb (USA)-Ashville Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch til wknd 11; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 21.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Tim Thirlby |
2nd Owner | Mrs Scilla Phillips |
3rd Owner | Mr Mick White |
16:05 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Gaye Lady (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd 3 out; led last; hung lft flat; r.o wl
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Change of Plan (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) chsd wnr to 9 & 11-15; outpcd app 2 out; kpt on wl flat
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Gerarda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
a.p; led 3 out til hdd & mist last; no ex flat
b g Beat All (USA)-Everything's Rosy (GB) (Ardross)
bhnd til hdwy 12; outpcd 14
ch g Presenting (GB)-Diamant Noir (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(bl) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 13; ref 3 out
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Clonleigh Ava (IRE) (Luso (GB))
in tch to 12; pu last
b m Revoque (IRE)-Cool Spring (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(bl) in tch til ur 7
Time | 6mins 28.8s |
1st Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
2nd Owner | Doug & Pauline Harkin |
3rd Owner | Mr Peter Corbett |
16:40 Club Members Maiden
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flame O'Frensi (Tudor Flame)
(tt) led to 8; drvn to ld flat; r.o wl
b g Doyen (IRE)-West Hill Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a.p; led 8 til hdd & no ex flat
b g Flying Legend (USA)-Lady Baronette (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
(h) hdwy aft 15; kpt on flat
b g Overbury (IRE)-Fusion of Tunes (GB) (Mr Confusion (IRE))
jnd ldrs 13; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Bushranger (IRE)-Gold Script (FR) (Script Ohio (USA))
(h) jnd ldrs 8; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
ch g Kris Kin (USA)-Micro Villa (IRE) (Electric)
(h) mists; hdwy 11; 4th when pu aft 15
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Nicky's Gun (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(tt) chsd ldrs to 8; rallied 13; wknd 15; pu 2 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)
(cp) (tt) in tch to 11; pu 15
Time | 6mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | Mr M. S. Wilesmith |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sarah Hawker |
3rd Owner | Mr Ian Howe |