Sunday, 7th April 2019
Morpeth
at Tranwell, Northumberland
Going: Good, Good to Soft in home straight becoming Sticky
13:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
made all; held on wl
b g Invincible Spirit (IRE)-Love Everlasting (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
eff 15; kpt on flat; nt rch wnr
ch g Houmayoun (FR)-Deidamia (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
ref to race
Time | 6mins 50.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Laura Fenwick |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
14:00 Open Maiden
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mountain High (IRE)-Culmore Lady (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(bl) led to 5; led 7; all out
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Merry Tina (GB) (Tina's Pet)
(tt) prom til lost plce 11; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b m Kadeed (IRE)-Supreme Queen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
trckd ldrs til lost plce 11; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Some Bob Back (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) hdwy 11; lft 2nd 3 out; one pce flat
b f Shirocco (GER)-Wicket Maiden (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
(h) hdwy 3 out; kpt on flat
b g Al Namix (FR)-Applepom (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
led 5-7; no ex flat
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Miss Patsy Smart (GB) (Dapper (GB))
stdy hdwy 6; lost plce 11; pu last
ch g Tagula (IRE)-Baltic Dip (IRE) (Benny The Dip (USA))
hdwy 11; wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
b g Kheleyf (USA)-Royal Crescent (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
(tt) lost tch 11; pu nxt
Time | 5mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | Mr JWE Bevin |
2nd Owner | Messrs F. T. Walton |
3rd Owner | Miss Liz Nixon & Mr Bryan Stanners |
14:30 Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fruits of Love (USA)-Meldrum Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) hdwy 12; lft in ld 3 out; rdly
b m Denounce (GB)-Mistress Star (GB) (Soldier Rose)
lost plce 7; rallied 11; led aft 13 til blun 3 out; wkng when mist last
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Clotted Cream (USA) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
prom til outpcd 15
b g Helissio (FR)-Ross Dana (IRE) (Topanoora)
led to 9; outpcd 12
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Molten (GB) (Ore)
(cp) outpcd 11; wl bhnd 14
b g Rossini (USA)-Bint Alhabib (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
(cp) prom til outpcd 12; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Papal Bull (GB)-Allsorts (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
lost tch 12; t.o 15
br g Heron Island (IRE)-Rosetown Girl (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led 9 til hdd aft 13; wknd app 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 09.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Pauline Southerington |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
3rd Owner | Miss Liz Nixon & Mr Bryan Stanners |
15:00 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Garuda (IRE)-Jacks Sister (IRE) (Entitled)
went 2nd 11; led 14; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Old Vic-Afdala (IRE) (Hernando (FR))
(cp) led to 14; one pce 2 out
br g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Flying Answer (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out til wknd flat
ch g Presenting (GB)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
(h, cp) eff 15; wknd bet last 2
b g Definite Article (GB)-Talk The Talk (GB) (Terimon)
(h) prom til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Old Vic-Flyhalf (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
strugg 11; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Jamie Alexander |
2nd Owner | The Whats The Craic Partnership (Miss C. Walton) |
3rd Owner | Mr W. T. Reed |
15:30 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Soviet Star (USA)-Esee (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
led to 2; led 14; clr 3 out; r.o wl
b g Revoque (IRE)-Your Punishment (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(h) held up; outpcd 15; went 2nd last; nt rch wnr
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ellenmae Rose (IRE) (Henbit (USA))
t(cp) (tt) held up last to 11; outpcd 15; chsd wnr 2 out; wknd fla
b g Grand Finale (IRE)-See More Castles (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
led 2-14; wknd app 2 out
b g Supreme Sound (GB)-Passmenot (GB) (Past Glories)
prom to 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 20.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Pauline Southerington |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
3rd Owner | Mr JWE Bevin |
16:00 PPORA Club Members for Veteran and Novice Riders
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Elmaamul (USA)-Hamanaka (USA) (Conquistador Cielo (USA))
mists; prom to 5; drpd rr 10; str run app 2 out; led last; r.o wl
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Angelic Angel (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) chsd ldrs; led app 2 out til hdd last; one pce
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Pretonic (GB) (Precocious)
a.p; ev ch 2 out; wknd app last
b g Fragrant Mix (IRE)-Magik (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
led til hdd app 2 out; wknd app last
b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Donitille (FR) (Italic (FR))
bhnd til gd hdwy 10; one pce 3 out
b g Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)-Leonica (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA))
(cp) (tt) 6th when swerved lft & ur aft 6
ch g Daylami (IRE)-Stravaigin (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til fell 10
Time | 6mins 18.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Threadgall |
2nd Owner | Mr Jamie Alexander |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Robertson |
16:30 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Evening Rushour (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
made all; r.o wl
b g Stowaway (GB)-Afsana (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
(cp) chsd wnr to 10; lost tch 14; kpt on 2 out; snatched 2nd post
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Marie The (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 10; chsd wnr 15; wknd 2 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Flamebird (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
chsd wnr 10-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Castle Tyrant (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Librettist (USA)-Hot Trend (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
hdwy 14; 4th when fell nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Deep Sunset (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
lost tch 14; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Sarah & Laura Fenwick |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ella Mercy McEwen & Mr Ronald McEwen |
3rd Owner | Ms C. Pickering |