Sunday, 7th April 2019
Tedworth
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Good
13:15 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Echo of Light (GB)-Desert Trail (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
made all; unchall
b g Arcadio (GER)-How Provincial (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
chsd wnr aft 11 til wknd 15; lft rem 2nd 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wise Little Girl (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o 12
b m Double Trigger (IRE)-Chillout Polly (GB) (Baron Blakeney)
2nd til aft 11; chsd wnr 15 til ur 2 out
Time | 5mins 53.1s |
1st Owner | Mr P. York |
2nd Owner | Mr L. Price |
3rd Owner | R. R. Evans |
13:50 PPORA Club Members (Vet & Nov Rdrs) 6yo&up
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Finnow Turkle (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
made virt all; comf
b g Chevalier (IRE)-Jumbo Romance (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
(cp) prsd wnr 5-12; wknd bet last 2
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Accordion To Bob (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) prom til outpcd 12; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b m Kirkwall (GB)-Wellfield (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 12
Time | 5mins 55.4s |
1st Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
2nd Owner | Miss Sherree Embley |
3rd Owner | Mr R. J. Harraway |
14:15 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 11; clr 3 out; unchall
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Tessanoora (GB) (Topanoora)
led to hdd 11; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Overbury (IRE)-Romping Home (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
(cp) t.o 5
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Poker Queen (GB) (Karinga Bay)
chsd ldrs til pu 10
Time | 4mins 49.9s |
1st Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sarah McLean |
3rd Owner | Mr Max Young |
15:00 Mixed Open
3m6f 11st7lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Poliglote (GB)-Kelbelange (FR) (Ganges (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 2; led 4 out; easy
b g Starborough (GB)-Viva Vodka (FR) (Crystal Glitters (USA))
(tt) no hdwy 18; chsd wnr app 2 out; no imp
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(h, cp) led til hdd 4 out; wknd app 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Mildan Grace (GB) (Afzal)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 19
Time | 7mins 26.5s |
1st Owner | The Anderson & Mason Families (Mrs S. Anderson) |
2nd Owner | Ms S. K. Baharuddin |
3rd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
15:35 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race
2m4f 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Major Hoolihan (GB) (Soldier Rose)
(h) (tt) hdwy 6; led flat; r.o wl
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Ladygal (IRE) (Accordion)
led 8 til hdd aft 3 out; led nxt; hdd & no ex flat
b m Milan (GB)-Lough Coyne (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
led aft 5 til hdd 8; led aft 3 out; hdd nxt; no ex flat
ch f Casamento (IRE)-Spirit of Hope (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
hdwy 7; wknd qckly app 2 out
b m Rail Link (GB)-Sailing Days (GB) (Kris)
(cp) (tt) led til hdd aft 5; t.o 11
ch m Malinas (GER)-Broughton Melody (GB) (Alhijaz (GB))
lost plce 9; rallied app 2 out; 4th when fell last
Time | 4mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | The Richard Evans & Family (Mr R. Evans) |
2nd Owner | Mr A. J. Evans |
3rd Owner | Mr Norman Thomas |
16:10 Conditions
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
led 9; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Beneficial (GB)-Millicent Bridge (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) hdwy 7; went 2nd 11; one pce 3 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Rotoruasprings (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) led to 9; wknd 12; t.o
Time | 5mins 53.9s |
1st Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
2nd Owner | Mr L. Price |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |