Sunday, 9th June 2019
Tiverton Staghounds
at Bratton Down, Devon
Going: Good to Firm
14:00 Hunt Members, Subscribers & Farmers Race
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Ardnurcher (IRE) (King's Ride)
(h) made all; r.o wl
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
held up; eff 15; chall 2 out; one pce
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)
(bl) (tt) in tch til wknd 15; t.o
Time | 6mins 04.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Nigel Mackenzie |
2nd Owner | John & Sonia Gardener |
3rd Owner | Miss Laura Hurley |
14:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led flat; all out
b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 9-14 & 4 out til hdd flat; r.o
b m Milan (GB)-Newmills Fancy (IRE) (Norwich)
(tt) prom til lost plce 15; kpt on flat
b m Sulamani (IRE)-Leroy's Sister (FR) (Phantom Breeze)
stdy hdwy 14; one pce 2 out
b g Kutub (IRE)-Great Force (IRE) (Fresh Breeze (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 12; one pce 2 out
b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Ned's Choice (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
led to 9 & 14-4 out; wknd aft 2 out
b m Subtle Power (IRE)-One Move (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
prom til lost plce 12
b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)
(h) a bhnd; t.o
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
mists; hdwy 15; wknd 3 out; t.o
b m Rail Link (GB)-Sailing Days (GB) (Kris)
gd hdwy 3 out; 4th when fell last
Time | 6mins 09.6s |
1st Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
2nd Owner | The Andrews and Biddick Partnership (Mr G. Andrews) |
3rd Owner | Mr David Symes-Meineck & Miss D. Kenealy |
15:10 Intermediate
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Marienbard (IRE)-Rosie Bee (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 3 out; r.o wl
b g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)-Gambling Spirit (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
(bl) (tt) a.p; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Maxilla (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
led til hdd 3 out; one pce
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
a bhnd
ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
prom til wknd 3 out; t.o
gr m Slickly (FR)-Princess Bankes (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
prom til lost plce 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 03.2s |
1st Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
2nd Owner | Miss Natasha Woodington & Mr Luke Price |
3rd Owner | Miss L. Kittow |
15:45 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ballingarry (IRE)-Rose des Sables (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
held up last to 15; lft clr last
b g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) led 13-15; no ex 2 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-How Provincial (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
mists; qcknd to ld 15; hdd & wknd aft 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Katsura (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led to 7; lost plce 14
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Angel's Folly (GB) (Wesaam (USA))
(cp) led 7-13; ev ch aft 2 out; 3rd when pu flat
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kingsspice (IRE) (King's Ride)
(tt) led aft 2 out til fell last
Time | 6mins 09.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Hugh Jarvis & Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr E. Walker & Mr J. Pearn |
3rd Owner | Mr L. Price |
16:20 Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Lakelough (IRE) (Mandalus)
(bl) hdwy 9; led & hung rt flat; r.o wl
br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))
(bl) led til hdd & no ex flat
b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
lost tch 7; wl bhnd 15; fin wl
ch g Presenting (GB)-Out Ranking (FR) (Le Glorieux)
(cp) hdwy 12; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Carramanagh Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(v) (tt) prom to 15
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))
(cp) prom til lost plce 12
b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) bhnd til ur 4 out
b g Wareed (IRE)-Deerfield Fame (USA) (Quest For Fame)
(bl) (tt) hdwy 14; 4th when pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 52.7s |
1st Owner | Mr J. B. Harper |
2nd Owner | Mr Kevin Salter |
3rd Owner | Miss H. A. Drowne |
16:55 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Canyon Creek (IRE)-Hero's Dancer (FR) (Hero's Honor (USA))
(v) (tt) hdwy 9; led 2 out til hdd last; led final 100yds; drvn out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Samantha (GB) (Fraam (GB))
(cp) led to 7 & 9 til hdd 2 out; led last; hdd & no ex final 100yds
br m Sendawar (IRE)-Charlestown Lass (GB) (Bob Back (USA))
lost plce 14; rallied 4 out; one pce 2 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(cp) drpd rr 8; kpt on 2 out; nvr nr to chall
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
prom til lost plce 15
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-You're A Native (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
held up last to 11; stdy hdwy 4 out; wknd aft 2 out
b g Malinas (GER)-Nina du Seuil (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
lost plce 8; rallied 14; wknd 4 out
br g Stowaway (GB)-Clairefontaine (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
prom; led 7-9; wknd 3 out; t.o
br g Arcadio (GER)-Surricate (FR) (True Brave (USA))
(h) in tch til wknd 4 out; t.o
Time | 6mins 03.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. E. Goldsworthy |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jeffrey Bird & Mrs John Edwards |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Hutchings |