Saturday, 20th April 2019
Worcestershire
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Good, watered
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Goldneyev (USA)-British Nellerie (FR) (Le Pontet (FR))
(bl) (tt) made all; drew clr app 2 out; r.o wl
ch g Desert King (IRE)-Mullin's Hill (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(cp) chsd wnr 2; ev ch 3 out; one pce
br m Coroner (IRE)-Dummy Run (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) in tch til outpcd 11
b g Gold Well (GB)-Beit Millat (USA) (Alleged (USA))
(bl) lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 07.5s |
1st Owner | Miss Josephine Banks |
2nd Owner | Miss Julia Oakey |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. Bowen |
14:35 Club Members Conditions Novice Riders
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))
led 1 til hdd aft 7; led 15; drew clr app 2 out; easy
b g Primo Valentino (IRE)-Flaming Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) (tt) led aft 7 til hdd 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) led to 1; drpd rr 14; wknd 3 out
Time | 6mins 11.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. Tollit |
2nd Owner | Miss L. Poole |
3rd Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
15:10 The Skinner's Pet Food Ladies Open Race
3m2f 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; led 13; r.o wl
b g Alflora (IRE)-Eileens Dream (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 11; prsd wnr 15 til no ex flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Midnight Light (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) (tt) led to 13; one pce 3 out
b g Tobougg (IRE)-First Katoune (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(cp) (tt) in tch til outpcd 14
Time | 6mins 49.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
2nd Owner | Miss Kim Tripp & Miss Lucy Mager |
3rd Owner | Mr N. J. Tinkler |
15:45 Mens Open
3m2f 12st5lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Desperately Hoping (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(h) led 1; drew clr 3 out; easy
b g Gold Well (GB)-Ballyboker Lady (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
chsd wnr 10; wknd 3 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Baunfaun Run (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) led to 1; outpcd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Another Vodka (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
fell 2
b g Germany (USA)-Culmore Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
outpcd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 30.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs Peter Andrews |
2nd Owner | Miss J. Priest |
16:20 Conditions
2m4f 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar Schindler (IRE)-Gaelic Holly (IRE) (Scenic)
(cp) led 3; rdn clr aft 3 out; held on wl
ch g Haafhd (GB)-Just Jay (GB) (Keen)
jnd wnr 9; outpcd aft 3 out; rnwd eff bet last 2; no ex final 50yds
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Ker Marie (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(v) (tt) led to 3; wknd 4 out; t.o
Time | 4mins 54.3s |
1st Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
2nd Owner | Mr S. W. Knowles |
3rd Owner | Miss A. Myers |
16:55 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Lucarno (USA)-Tay Jay Vay (IRE) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(h) (tt) led aft 5; drew clr 15; unchall
b g Shirocco (GER)-Jolika (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
hdwy 13; chsd wnr 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Wareed (IRE)-Taras Choice (GB) (Sagamix (FR))
led 4 til hdd aft nxt; chsd wnr 11 til wknd qckly & pu aft 3 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Celtic Bloom (Celtic Cone)
bhnd til pu 12
br m Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
led to 4; wknd 15; pu aft nxt
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Eyes For Looking (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(v) in tch to 11; pu 14
Time | 6mins 09.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. J. Bibbey |
17:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Oscar (IRE)-Silver Palm (FR) (Great Palm (USA))
led 11; drew clr 3 out; easy
ch g Getaway (GER)-Thornleigh Blossom (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prsd wnr 11-14; wknd 3 out
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Miss Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Arvico (FR)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
hdwy 11; 3rd & wkng when fell 13
b g Smadoun (FR)-Aimessa du Berlais (FR) (Nikos)
(h) led til hdd & wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 08.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr David A. Smith |