Sunday, 28th April 2019
Quorn
at Garthorpe
Going: Good, watered
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kayf Tara (GB)-Right On Target (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(v) held up; led 12; drew clr 3 out; easy
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Manhattan King (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led to 12; wkng when mist 2 out
Time | 6mins 20.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Godrich |
2nd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
13:35 Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
a.p; led 12; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Gold Well (GB)-Tobetall (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
(cp) led to 12; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Vavea (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
prsd wnr 13; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Orwell's Marble (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu aft 3 out
Time | 6mins 12.2s |
1st Owner | Mr David Kemp & Ms Imogen Kemp |
2nd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
3rd Owner | Mrs A. Wheatley & Ms H. Stratton |
14:10 Mixed Open
2m4f 11st7lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Al Namix (FR)-La Normandie (FR) (Beyssac (FR))
(cp) made all; held on wl flat
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Stepping Out Well (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
ww; hdwy 3 out; ev ch last; r.o flat
b g Wareed (IRE)-Deerfield Fame (USA) (Quest For Fame)
(cp) (tt) chsd wnr 7; ev ch aft 3 out; wknd app last
b g Maille Pistol (FR)-La Curieuse (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(cp) prom til blun bad 3 out; nt rec
b g Oasis Dream (GB)-New Orchid (USA) (Quest For Fame)
(cp) prom til wknd aft 3 out
Time | 5mins 06.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
2nd Owner | Miss A. B. Hyde |
3rd Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
14:45 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Winged Love (IRE)-The Great Outdoors (IRE) (Simply Great (FR))
led 6-9; led app last; drvn out
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Teeton Swansong (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy to ld 9; hdd app last; no ex final 50yds
b g Alflora (IRE)-Burn Brook (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(h) trckd ldrs til outpcd 3 out
b m Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 6; last when fell 14
Time | 6mins 42.7s |
1st Owner | Mr B. Belchem |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Barthorpe |
3rd Owner | Mr R. J. Armson |
15:20 Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Turtle Island (IRE)-Lady of Fleet (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(v) a.p; led last; all out
b m Mr Dinos (IRE)-Monty's Sister (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
prsd ldr 13 til led 3 out; hdd last; kpt on flat
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
nvr nr to chall
b g Multiplex (GB)-Sunday News'n'echo (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
led til hdd 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) (tt) prom to 14
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Kohinor (GB) (Supreme Leader)
drpd rr 11; lost tch 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 21.2s |
1st Owner | Mr B. Dowling |
2nd Owner | Mr P. E. Broughton |
3rd Owner | Mrs Judy Wilson |
15:55 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Astalanda (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
a.p; led 7-10; led 15; clr 2 out; easy
b g Mahler (GB)-Losing Grip (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led to 7 & 10-15; wknd qckly nxt
b m Sea Freedom (GB)-Inbra (GB) (Infantry)
(h) hdwy 11; wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Lady Jamie (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
(cp) trckd ldrs til wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
hdwy 15; wknd qckly nxt; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Yeats (IRE)-Accordiontogelica (IRE) (Accordion)
in tch til wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Revoque (IRE)-All Things Nice (GB) (Sweet Monday)
trckd ldrs til wknd aft 12; pu aft 15
Time | 6mins 22.5s |
1st Owner | Mr E. A. Brook |
2nd Owner | Mr John Ridge & Mr David Kemp |
3rd Owner | Mr A. Steward |
16:30 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych f Midnight Legend (GB)-Royale Performance (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 9f out; led 2f out; easy
b g Gold Well (GB)-Good Thought (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
a.p; led 8f out til hdd 2f out; no ch w wnr
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Nottoladylike (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(tt) kpt on final 3f; nvr nr to chall
b g Misternando (GB)-Smarty Boots (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
lost plce 9f out; rallied 5f out; wknd 2f out
b f Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Sawpit Supreme (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
drpd rr 9f out; hdwy 4f out; wknd 2f out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Dusty Springheeled (IRE) (Tragic Role (USA))
prom til lost plce 6f out; t.o
b m Arcadio (GER)-Amies Venture (IRE) (Amilynx (FR))
(h) hdwy 8f out; wknd 4f out; t.o
b g Where Or When (IRE)-Mandys Dream (IRE) (Mandalus)
led til hdd 8f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
Time | 4mins 18.6s |
1st Owner | Miss Liz Lucas |
2nd Owner | Roger Freeman, Don Gardner & Julie Wadland |
3rd Owner | Adam & Clare Signy |
17:05 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m 11st12lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Native Ruler (GB)-Outclass (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
a.p; led 6f out; comf
b g Shirocco (GER)-Our Girl Lucy (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
drpd rr 11f out; eff 4f out; went 2nd 1½f out; no imp
ch g Durban Thunder (GER)-Coco Be Cool (IRE) (Croco Rouge (IRE))
(bl) led til hdd 6f out; wknd 1½f out
b f Shirocco (GER)-Zara (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
nvr nr to chall
b g Lilbourne Lad (IRE)-Leglen Wood (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd 2f out
b g Sakhee (USA)-Little Curtsey (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
trckd ldrs 9f; wknd 4f out; t.o
Time | 4mins 30.5s |
1st Owner | Mrs Claire Knight & Mrs Jennifer Knight |
2nd Owner | Mr Thomas C. Cardwell |
3rd Owner | Mr N. R. W. Wright |