Sunday, 28th April 2019
Clifton-on-Teme
at Knightwick
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places (watered)
14:00 Confined
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(tt) a.p; led 3 out; easy
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Millbrook (GB) (Meadowbrook)
(cp) (tt) lft in ld 10; hdd 3 out; no ex
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
prom to 10
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Teracurra Beauty (IRE) (Eurobus)
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(v) in tch til wknd 15
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Another Partner (Le Bavard (FR))
(cp) led til ur 10
b g Balko (FR)-Olla des Loges (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(bl) in tch til wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 16.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Charlie Dando |
2nd Owner | Mrs V. J. Morse |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jane P. Wanless |
14:35 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Collatrim Choice (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
a.p; led 15; r.o wl
b g Arcadio (GER)-So Pretty (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led to 15; one pce 2 out
b m Silver Cross (FR)-Childermas (IRE) (Darshaan)
chsd ldrs til wknd 12; t.o
b g Milan (GB)-Bridge Love (FR) (Astarabad (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 14; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-All Heart (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 11.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs Heather Ridley-Gaines & Mrs Helen Wood |
2nd Owner | Miss Liz Williams |
3rd Owner | Mr Nigel Lilley |
15:10 Conditions for Veteran and Novice Riders
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Blueprint (IRE)-Longueville Quest (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
led to 7; led last; r.o wl
b g Montjeu (IRE)-Bayourida (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 7 til hdd last; no ex flat
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))
prom til outpcd 3 out
b g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu last
b g Primo Valentino (IRE)-Flaming Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Trans Island (GB)-Ash (GB) (Salse (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Jazz And Liquer (FR) (Kahyasi)
in tch to 13; pu 15
Time | 6mins 11.8s |
1st Owner | Mr M. P. Hammond |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Murray |
3rd Owner | Mrs P. Tollit |
15:45 Mixed Open
3m4f 11st7lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
made all; stayed on wl
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))
ev ch til mist 3 out; one pce
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Fenney Spring (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(bl) a.p; ev ch 2 out; no ex
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Midnight Gift (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(bl) prom til wknd 17
Time | 7mins 17.3s |
1st Owner | Bertie Alvis |
2nd Owner | Mrs P. A. Rigby |
3rd Owner | Mr A. W. K. Merriam |
16:20 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race
2m4f 11st7lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Oratorio (IRE)-Blue Indigo (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(tt) made all; drvn out
b f Kayf Tara (GB)-La Harde (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
jmpd rt; prsd wnr; ev ch last; no ex flat
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(h) (tt) in tch til fell 9
Time | 5mins 20.2s |
1st Owner | Lady Susan Brooke |
2nd Owner | Mr R. D. Chugg |
16:55 Open Maiden
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Crossharbour (GB)-Merka (FR) (Jimble (FR))
a.p; led 9; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) led to 9; one pce 3 out
b g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Furika (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
bhnd til pu 11
ch g Network (GER)-Tosca de Saisy (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 15; pu 2 out
b g Multiplex (GB)-Baile Dubh (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
in tch til wknd 13; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 24.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr Charlie Dando |