Saturday, 25th May 2019
Fitzwilliam
at Dingley
Going: Good, watered
14:00 Hunt Members Race
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mustameet (USA)-Auburn Cherry (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
made all; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Luso (GB)-Endless Patience (IRE) (Miner's Lamp)
(cp) bumped along 12; no imp 3 out
Time | 6mins 38.6s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Close, Mr S. Hunter & Mr D. Peters |
2nd Owner | Mr Tim Thirlby |
14:35 Conditions 8yo&up
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Lakelough (IRE) (Mandalus)
(bl) a.p; led last; r.o wl
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-Ally Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) (tt) led til hdd last; nt qckn flat
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
prom til outpcd 15
br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) nvr nrr
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Nobody's Darling (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
drpd rr 6; rallied 13; wknd 15
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(bl) hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
b g Double Trigger (IRE)-Nothings Forever (GB) (Oats)
(h) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 13; wknd 3 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
wl bhnd 14
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Telmar Flyer (GB) (Neltino)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Sovereign Water (FR)-Sleepy Valentine (IRE) (Aahsaylad)
(v) bhnd til pu 10
Time | 6mins 21.8s |
1st Owner | Mr J. B. Harper |
2nd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr H. Hill |
3rd Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
15:10 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Millenary (GB)-Taking My Time (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
led 2-4; led 15; rdn out
b g Killer Instinct (GB)-Bowdlane Barb (GB) (Commanche Run)
held up; jnd ldr 14; no ex app last
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Rapsan (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(bl) led to 2 & 4-5; lost plce 14; kpt on 2 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
led 7-15; outpcd 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 13; wknd 3 out
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Ballys Baby (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
gr g Passing Sale (FR)-Quinifile (FR) (Dom Alco (FR))
(cp) in tch to 15
b g Milan (GB)-Trendy Attire (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(cp) in tch to 11; t.o & pu 14
ch g Accordion-Springwell Sue (IRE) (Naheez (USA))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) led 5-7; lost plce when blun & ur 13
Time | 6mins 20.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Wanless & Mr Martin Wanless |
2nd Owner | Mr Bob Fox |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alice Vaughan-Jones & Mr Gary Luck |
15:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Shirocco (GER)-As You Leave (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
(tt) ww; led on bit 2 out; easy
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(cp) led til hdd 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Sagacity (FR)-Makaldoun (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
chsd ldr 15 til wknd 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Who Tells Jan (GB) (Royal Fountain)
(bl) chsd ldr til wknd 15
Time | 6mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. C. Hayward |
2nd Owner | Mr John Hart & Mr Markus Micklewright |
3rd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
16:20 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Teeton Swansong (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
led 2-6; led 7; drvn out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Bell Walks Lady (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
held up; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
br g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Myirishmoll (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) nvr able to chall
b g Beat All (USA)-Everything's Rosy (GB) (Ardross)
led to 2 & 6-7; wknd 2 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Barthorpe |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Peters |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jane P. Wanless |
16:55 Open Maiden
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gamut (IRE)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
made all; all out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Gimme Peace (IRE) (Aristocracy)
prom til outpcd 3 out; stayed on flat
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Lady Thermal (GB) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
(tt) prsd wnr 15 til hung lft & wknd app last
b g Getaway (GER)-Arequipa (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
prom til fell 14
b g Wareed (IRE)-Colligan Wood (IRE) (Prince Rooney (IRE))
in tch til wknd 3 out; pu last
ch g Getaway (GER)-Manesbil (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
drpd rr 5; no hdwy 3 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 40.6s |
1st Owner | Mr J. T. B. Hunt |
2nd Owner | The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner) |
3rd Owner | Mr A. Pennock |
17:30 Open Maiden
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Scorpion (IRE)-Curzon Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) (tt) a.p; led aft 2 out; drew clr flat
b g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Furika (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
drpd rr 6; hdwy 3 out; chall last; wknd flat
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Mountain Empress (IRE) (Accordion)
(h) hdwy 12; no ex flat
b m Getaway (GER)-False Messenger (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) a.p; one pce 2 out
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led 8 til hdd & wknd aft 2 out
b g Doyen (IRE)-Coolrush (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led to 8; lost plce 12
gr g Scorpion (IRE)-Northinn Lady (IRE) (Snurge)
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd 2 out
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Lady Jamie (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
(cp) hdwy 10; ev ch til wknd qckly aft 2 out; pu last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Norabelle (FR) (Alamo Bay (USA))
(v) in tch to 12; pu last
Time | 5mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane P. Wanless |
2nd Owner | The Walnut Hill Racing Partnership (Mr J. Wallace) |
3rd Owner | Mr Jon Balding |