Sunday, 10th March 2019
Flint & Denbigh
at Bangor-On-Dee, Wrexham
Going: Soft, Heavy in places
12:30 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m 11st12lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Getaway (GER)-Majorite Bleue (FR) (Bonbon Rose (FR))
made all; comf
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Pearl de La Roque (FR) (Villez (USA))
a.p; one pce final 2f
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Consuelita (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd 2f out
b g Shirocco (GER)-Alpine Breeze (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 4f out; wknd 2f out
ch m Sulamani (IRE)-Always Forgiving (GB) (Commanche Run)
prom til wknd 3f out
br g Oscar (IRE)-Royal Robin (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
in tch 11f; t.o
b g September Storm (GER)-Running Wild (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) hdwy 11f out; wknd qckly 5f out; t.o & pu 1f out
Time | 4mins 12.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Vaughan |
3rd Owner | Mr D. R. Ellis |
13:05 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Stowaway (GB)-Ask My Granny (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
hdwy 7f out; led ins final f; r.o wl
b g Crossharbour (GB)-Merka (FR) (Jimble (FR))
a.p; led 7f out til hdd ins final f; kpt on wl
b f Jeremy (USA)-Court Lexi (IRE) (Court Cave (IRE))
(tt) gd hdwy 7f out; ev ch 1f out; one pce
b g Yeats (IRE)-Jayjay Joules (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
led 9f; outpcd final 2f
br m Winged Love (IRE)-Supreme Cove (GB) (Supreme Leader)
prom til lost plce 7f out; rallied 5f out; one pce final 3f
ch g Arvico (FR)-New Lizard (GB) (Rubicund)
prom til wknd 5f out; t.o
b m Arcadio (GER)-Ideal Song (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))
in tch til wknd 4f out; t.o
b m Sakhee (USA)-Sister Beryl (IRE) (Anshan)
in tch til wknd 6f out; t.o
Time | 4mins 10.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Ben Pauling |
2nd Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs B. Greening |
13:40 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 3) 45&6yo
2m 11st12lbs (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Star Ar Aghaidh (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
a.p; led 13f out; drew clr 2f out; easy
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Toubliss (IRE) (Shantou (USA))
hdwy 5f out; stayed on wl final 2f; no ch w wnr
br g Califet (FR)-Clondalee (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
a.p; one pce final 2f
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Bettys Hot Pot (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 11f out; ev ch 3f out; no ex ins final f
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Double Hit (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led 3f; wknd 5f out
br g Arcadio (GER)-Surricate (FR) (True Brave (USA))
in tch til wknd 5f out; t.o
gr g Multiplex (GB)-Flood's Again (GB) (Dervish (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2f out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Tessanoora (GB) (Topanoora)
prom til wknd 6f out; t.o & pu 2f out
Time | 4mins 15.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Philip Rowley |
2nd Owner | Mr Simon Edwards |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Vaughan |
14:15 Hunt Members
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Presenting (GB)-Omyn Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 12; led 3 out; easy
b g Milan (GB)-Vidi Vici (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(h) led til hdd 3 out; no ch w wnr
b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
chsd ldrs til lost plce 14
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shanrica (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Gentleman's Deal (IRE)-Royal Distant (USA) (Distant View (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 12
ch g Lord of England (GER)-Vive La Vie (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
prsd ldr til wknd aft 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 59.3s |
1st Owner | Mr G. C. Myddelton |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. L. Beckett |
3rd Owner | Mr D. J. Renney |
14:50 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))
stdy hdwy 13; led 2 out; comf
b g Alflora (IRE)-Starboard Tack (FR) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) a.p; ev ch last; outpcd flat
b m Beneficial (GB)-Follow Mama (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 14; nvr nr to chall
b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))
(cp) hdwy 11; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Cindy's Fancy (IRE) (Shernazar)
(cp) prom; led 12 til hdd 2 out; wknd
b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) lost plce 8; rallied 14; no hdwy 3 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(cp) led to 5; wknd qckly 11; t.o 14; pu 2 out
b g Balko (FR)-Olla des Loges (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
bhnd til hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(h) led 5-12; wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 51.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. A. Rigby |
2nd Owner | Mr P. Rees |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Ralph |
15:25 Confined
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Stowaway (GB)-Apterous (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 12; led 14; drew clr 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Rose Wee (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a.p; chsd wnr 14; wknd 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))
(cp) prom til lost plce 11
ch g Minster Son-Little Bromley (Riberetto)
(cp) led to 14; wknd 3 out
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Oso Special (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
in tch to 11; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-Kavolan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 9; ev ch when blun & ur 14
Time | 6mins 48.6s |
1st Owner | The Optimistic Partners (Mr P. Rowley) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Teresa Moore & Mr Colin Moore |
3rd Owner | Mr Graham William Briscoe |
16:00 Restricted
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Curtain Time (IRE)-Good Thyne Lucy (IRE) (Quws (GB))
led aft 5; qcknd clr 14; unchall
b g Turgeon (USA)-Kerry Rose (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(tt) trckd ldrs til outpcd 14; chsd wnr 3 out; no ex
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(v) (tt) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wise Little Girl (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
lost tch 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Alkaadhem (GB)-Highland Breeze (IRE) (Kotashaan (FR))
hdwy 9; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Lady Lambrini (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
led aft 2 til hdd aft 5; wknd 8; t.o & pu 11
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
stdy hdwy 12; wknd 3 out; rem 3rd when fell last
b g Daylami (IRE)-Lee Valley Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led til hdd aft 2; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Revoque (IRE)-Cool Spring (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 11; pu 14
b g Gamut (IRE)-Five Cents More (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
stdy hdwy 8; wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 50.5s |
1st Owner | Miss S. McQueen |
2nd Owner | The Holdfast Partnership (Mr J. Priest) |
16:35 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Schiaparelli (GER)-Eliza Doalott (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
a.p; led aft 15; drew clr flat
b g Milan (GB)-Supreme Kellycarra (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 5; ev ch 2 out; outpcd flat
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Nowhere Like Home (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(h) stdy hdwy 8; wknd 3 out
b g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
led 5 til hdd aft 15; wknd qckly app 2 out; t.o
b g Mahler (GB)-Astalanda (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g Top Line Dancer (IRE)-Green 'n' Gold (GB) (Cloudings (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu aft 12
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu 13
b m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Hells House (GB) (Helissio (FR))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Chaparral Lady (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
stdy hdwy 8; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 7mins 05.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. Stirk |
2nd Owner | Mr E. Woolley |
3rd Owner | Mr Simon Edwards |
17:10 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Getaway (GER)-Dibella (IRE) (Observatory (USA))
hdwy 11; led 3 out; hdd nxt; led last; comf
b g Shantou (USA)-Alicias Lady (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
stdy hdwy 14; str run to ld 2 out; hdd last; no ex flat
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Moscovite (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
prom til wknd app last
b g Speedmaster (GER)-Madame Johann (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
hdwy 8; led 10 til hdd 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Reynella Cross (IRE) (Torus)
(cp) (tt) hdwy 12; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Overbury (IRE)-Romping Home (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
in tch til wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Multiplex (GB)-Supreme Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 7; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Beat All (USA)-Cresswell Bubbles (GB) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led 7-10; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Sunshine Rays (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 14; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 7mins 07.9s |
1st Owner | Neil & Jane Price |
2nd Owner | The Deeside Partnership (Mr M. Tomlinson) |
3rd Owner | Mr Gareth Samuel |
17:45 Conditions 8yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Germany (USA)-Culmore Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
stdy hdwy 7; led 14; stayed on wl
bl g Lavirco (GER)-Platine (FR) (Network (FR))
led to 3rd; chsd wnr 14; no ex flat
ch g Stormy River (FR)-Fabulousday (USA) (Diesis)
bhnd til hdwy 13; no imp 15
b g Relief Pitcher-Sovereign's Gift (GB) (Elegant Monarch)
nvr nrr
b g Daliapour (IRE)-Lirfa (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Handmemy Moneydown (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) in tch to 14; t.o
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Pharenna (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) (tt) led 3-6; & 11-4; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o
br g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Dartmeet (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
stdy hdwy 9; wknd 15; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Milan (GB)-Fox Burrow (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch to 14; t.o & pu last
b g Milan (GB)-Lillies Bordello (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
led 6-11; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Galileo (IRE)-Uliana (USA) (Darshaan)
chsd ldrs til wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Morereason (IRE) (Indian Lodge (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Alconea (FR) (Brezzo (FR))
in tch til pu 7
Time | 6mins 54.9s |
1st Owner | Miss A. P. Banks |
2nd Owner | The Andrews,Ellis,J Docker and Wales Families (Mrs P. Ellis) |
3rd Owner | The Hogg Family (Mr D. Hogg) |