Sunday, 8th December 2019
Cornwall Hunt Club
at Wadebridge, Cornwall
Going: Soft
11:30 Veteran and Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
stdy hdwy 12; outpcd 15; rallied 2 out; led final 100yds; r.o wl
b g Westerner (GB)-Top Ar Aghaidh (IRE) (Topanoora)
led to 8; sust chall 15; one pce flat
ch g Golan (IRE)-Somethinaboutmolly (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(cp) hdwy to ld 8; hdd & no ex final 100yds
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
chsd ldr 12-15; wknd flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 3 out
br g Zagreb (USA)-Catch The Mouse (IRE) (Stalker)
(bl) a bhnd; t.o
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Miss H. A. Drowne |
2nd Owner | Mr N. M. Vergne |
3rd Owner | Mrs G. Welch |
12:05 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) hdwy 9; led 13; r.o wl
b f Passing Glance (GB)-April Queen (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
hdwy 13; chsd wnr 3 out; no ex final 50yds
b g Shantou (USA)-Penny Fiction (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(h) prom til outpcd 15; kpt on wl final 100yds
b m Oscar (IRE)-Maresin (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(tt) prom; led 10-13; wknd 2 out
b m Stowaway (GB)-Gemmeus (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE))
in tch to 14
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Black Magic Baby (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; t.o
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(cp) prom; led 8-10; lost plce 13; t.o
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Dissolve (GB) (Sharrood (USA))
prom til lost plce 8; rallied 11; wknd 14; t.o
ch g New Approach (IRE)-Cailiocht (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
led to 8; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 26.3s |
1st Owner | Mr Norman Thomas |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. Fear & Mrs J. Abbott |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener |
12:40 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sholokhov (IRE)-Piercetown (IRE) (Germany (USA))
(tt) hdwy 11; outpcd 3 out; str run to ld final 50yds
b g Mustameet (USA)-Dariyba (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(cp) a.p; led 14 til hdd & no ex final 50yds
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Bandelaro (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
prom til lost plce 11; rallied 13; ev ch 2 out; wknd flat
b g Getaway (GER)-Beautiful Blue (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
nvr nr to chall
ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
prom til lost plce 14
b m Arakan (USA)-Pearly Pete (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b m Sandmason (GB)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
prom til wknd 14
gr g King's Theatre (IRE)-Silver Proverb (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(tt) led to 14; wknd qckly app 3 out; t.o & pu last
b c Arvico (FR)-Impy Kite (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
drpd rr 7; strugg when pu 13
Time | 6mins 37.2s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Jeavons |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs A. Worth |
3rd Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
13:15 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Yeats (IRE)-Hora (GB) (Hernando (FR))
hdwy 12; rdn 3 out; led flat; r.o wl
b g Kutub (IRE)-Last Hope (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 15 til hdd & unable qckn flat
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) a.p; led 14-15; wknd flat
b g Bandari (IRE)-Billys Pet (Le Moss)
prsd ldr til fell 9
b g Old Vic-Etoile Margot (FR) (Garde Royale)
(cp) (tt) led til hdd & wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | The Thomas Campbell Racing Club (Mr E. Walker) |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
3rd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
13:50 Mens Open
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
a.p; led 7; hung rt flat; all out
b g Milan (GB)-Bonnie Parker (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
prsd wnr 8-14; rnwd chall 3 out; ev ch last; unable qckn flat
ch g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
hdwy 8; prsd ldrs 11-14; wknd 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Marello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) in tch til wknd 14
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Midnight Gift (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(bl) led to 7; wknd 14; t.o when fell 2 out
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper |
2nd Owner | Mr Colm Donlon |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
14:25 Exeter Racecourse Intermediate
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Gold Well (GB)-Overbury Lady (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
a.p; led 15; drew clr 2 out; held on wl
ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Pidgeon Bay (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
hdwy 14; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Flaithiuil (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) gd hdwy to ld 12; hdd 15; one pce 2 out
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
led 7-12; outpcd 15
ch g Indian River (FR)-Killerig Park (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
prom til lost plce 14
b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 7; wknd 14
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Ourisa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
eff 14; wknd 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Lirfox (FR) (Foxhound (USA))
in tch to 12
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Moylena (Bustomi)
a bhnd; t.o 14
b g Milan (GB)-Hamer's Last (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 11
Time | 6mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Tracy Parker |
2nd Owner | Mr Andrew Knox & Mrs Sue Knox |
3rd Owner | Mrs Gillian Grimwood |
15:00 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Getaway (GER)-Lady Wagtail (IRE) (Milan (GB))
a.p; led aft 14; drew clr 3 out; easy
ch m Schiaparelli (GER)-Programme Girl (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
b m Lecroix (GER)-Country Time (IRE) (Curtain Time (IRE))
prom; led 8-11 & 12 til hdd aft 14; one pce 3 out
b g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Skyra (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))
hdwy 11; outpcd 14
ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 14
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
led to 2; wknd 13
b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
wl bhnd 14
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))
(tt) led 2-8 & 11-12; wknd 14
b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)
prom til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jill Dennis |
2nd Owner | Edward Walker, John Pearn, Nick Shires & Polly Walker |
3rd Owner | Mr Norman Thomas |