Sunday, 15th December 2019
Ratcheugh Racing Club
at Alnwick, Northumberland
Going: Soft
12:00 NPPA Conditions
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g And Beyond (IRE)-Squeeze Box (IRE) (Accordion)
(tt) a.p; led app 3 out til hdd last; rallied to ld final 50yds
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Clotted Cream (USA) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
(tt) lost plce 12; rallied 14; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b m Beat All (USA)-Granoski Gala (GB) (Petoski)
lost plce 8; rallied bypassing 11; led last til hdd & no ex final 50yds
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Midnight Light (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) led til hdd bypassing 2; lost plce 13; rallied 3 out; ev ch nxt; one pce
ch g Soviet Star (USA)-Esee (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
stdy hdwy 13; sust chall 3 out til wknd last
b g Westerner (GB)-Arcanum (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
in tch til wknd 3 out
b g Elmaamul (USA)-Hamanaka (USA) (Conquistador Cielo (USA))
ss; wl bhnd til hdwy 15; nvr on terms
gr g Midnight Legend (GB)-Suzie Cream Cheese (IRE) (Royal Charter (FR))
made most bypassing 2 til hdd 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b m Vic Toto (FR)-Ladykish (FR) (Comte du Bourg (FR))
(cp) prom to 14
b g Yeats (IRE)-What Price Love (USA) (Repriced (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
b g Kris Kin (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
gd hdwy 8; wknd 2 out; 6th when fell last
b g Rainbow Quest (USA)-Seraya (FR) (Danehill (USA))
wl bhnd when pu aft 9
b g Lord Americo-Beet Five (IRE) (Seclude (USA))
ss; a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Gamut (IRE)-Fairy Blaze (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(cp) lost tch 7; t.o & pu aft 15
Time | 6mins 43.7s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jo Fox & Mr Mike Fox |
2nd Owner | Miss Liz Nixon & Mr Bryan Stanners |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson |
12:30 Ladies Open
3m 11st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Polly Anthus (GB) (Kahyasi)
trckd ldrs; rdn 3 out; led last; stayed on wl
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)
led til hdd last; no ex flat
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Tawny Owl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
bhnd til gd hdwy bypassing 11; ev ch app 3 out; no ex flat
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Reine Berengere (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(bl) prom til lost plce 13; rallied & ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Ardagh Princess (Proverb)
(5a) prom til outpcd 15
b g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
in tch til wknd 15
b g Beneficial (GB)-Nativebaltic (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(5a) nvr on terms; wl bhnd 15
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Beasty Maxx (GER) (Keen)
(cp) (5a) wl bhnd when pu aft 9
b g Lucarno (USA)-Quiz Night (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
chsd ldrs til fell 15
b m Beneficial (GB)-Terre d'Orient (FR) (Kabool (GB))
(5a) lost tch bypassing 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Mujavail (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(5a) a wl bhnd; t.o & pu bypassing 11
Time | 6mins 41.7s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
2nd Owner | Steve & Jill Roach |
3rd Owner | Mrs E J Dun |
13:00 Mens Open 12st5lb
3m 12st5lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Poliglote (GB)-Dalamine (FR) (Sillery (USA))
hdwy 7; led 15; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Mahler (GB)-Aries Rambler (IRE) (Shernazar)
hdwy 13; chsd wnr 15; wknd 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Rose of Kerry (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led to 4 & aft 6 til hdd bypassing 11; no ex 3 out
b g Old Vic-Northwood May (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Amathea (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(5a) ur 3
b g Morozov (USA)-Mai Fardy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(h) prom to 12; pu 3 out
ch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
in tch to 12; pu 3 out
ch g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Folle Garde (FR) (Garde Royale)
led 4 til hdd & wknd rap aft 6; pu nxt
br g Scorpion (IRE)-Native Craft (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom; led bypassing 11 til hdd & wknd rap 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 49.0s |
1st Owner | Darren & Annaley Yates |
2nd Owner | Mr C. Helfferich & Mrs E. Helfferich |
3rd Owner | Mr J. W. Nellis |
13:30 Conditions 5yo&up
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Darsi (FR)-Murphys Appeal (IRE) (Lord of Appeal (GB))
trckd ldrs; lft in ld 14; all out
br g Brian Boru (GB)-Caslain Og (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led 12 til mist 14; sust chall 3 out; just failed
ch g Presenting (GB)-Rivervail (IRE) (River Falls (GB))
bhnd til stdy hdwy 12; wknd app 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Evening Rushour (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led to 12; wknd aft 15
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Ballela Girl (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) prom to 12; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-Rosie's Trix (IRE) (Luso (GB))
lost tch 7; t.o & pu 14
b g Milan (GB)-Festival Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) hdwy 7; wknd 15; pu nxt
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Riancoir Alainn (Strong Gale)
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 51.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R D E Woodhouse |
2nd Owner | Colin Brewer, Ted Hartley & Ruth Hodd |
3rd Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
14:00 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dubai Destination (USA)-Don't Be Bleu (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(xnb) held up; stdy hdwy 7; 6l 6th ½way; eff 14; lft 6l 3rd nxt; went 2nd app 3 out; led app nxt; stayed on wl (3m 35.2s)
b g Milan (GB)-Dancing Baloo (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
(xnb) 2 handlers; held up; hdwy 7; 2½l 3rd ½way; went 2nd aft 14; 7l 3rd & wkng 3 out; lft poor 2nd last
b m Milan (GB)-Twilight Eclipse (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(xnb) trckd ldrs; 3½l 4th ½way; wknd 15; 17l 4th nxt; lft poor 3rd last
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Garden Feature (GB) (Minster Son)
(xnb) led 1 til hdd bypassing 11; 2nd/3rd til blun & ur 15
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Luca Brasi (IRE) (Lord of Appeal (GB))
(tt) prom to 7; 4l 5th ½way; wknd qckly 14; pu aft nxt
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Lelepa (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
(xnb) held up; 15l 9th ½way; no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Grange Gold (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
held up; 10l 8th ½way; no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu aft 15
b g Irish Wells (FR)-Corthalina (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(xnb) went 2nd 3 til blun 6; wknd qckly 8; pu aft nxt
b f Shirocco (GER)-Wicket Maiden (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
(xnb) held up; 9l 7th ½way; no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu aft 15
ch f Flemensfirth (USA)-Another Gaye (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(xnb, tt) led to 1; prsd ldr 7 til led bypassing 11; hdd & wknd qckly app 2 out; pu last
b m Ask (GB)-Minora (IRE) (Cataldi)
(xnb) ss; wl bhnd til mist & ur 9
b g Sixties Icon (GB)-Lakaam (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
(xnb) nt jw; releg last 5; t.o & pu 7
Time | 6mins 47.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Anthony Ross |
2nd Owner | Mr James King |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Ritzema |
14:30 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Kentucky Dynamite (USA)-Madonna Incognito (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
in tch til outpcd 13; str run 15 to ld bypassing 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Satri (IRE)-Albalonga (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
prom til outpcd 13; rallied to chall bypassing 2 out; ev ch til no ex final 50yds
b g Getaway (GER)-Ultimate Echo (IRE) (Gamut (IRE))
prom til outpcd 13; rallied & ev ch bypassing 2 out; one pce
ch g Daylami (IRE)-Stravaigin (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(cp) wl bhnd 14
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shanrica (IRE) (Anshan)
in tch til outpcd 13
b g Wareed (IRE)-Made For Sharing (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
led to 6; wl bhnd 14
b g Al Namix (FR)-Applepom (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))
hdwy 10; led aft 15 til hdd & wknd qckly bef bypassing 2 out
b g Sixties Icon (GB)-Flinders (GB) (Henbit (USA))
(tt) led 6 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 15; t.o
ch g Beat Hollow (GB)-Oh Susannah (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
in tch til ur bef bypassing 11
b g Stowaway (GB)-Palesa Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
prom til outpcd 13; rallied & ev ch when hmpd & slpd up aft bypassing nxt
b g Ask (GB)-Kelseys Dream (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 58.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. L. Teal |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
3rd Owner | The Gold and Silver Partnership (Miss J. Davis-King) |
15:00 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Cherry In A Hurry (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; led 13; hrd prsd 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Gamut (IRE)-Mageney (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
(h) bhnd til stdy hdwy 13; jnd wnr 2 out; no ex final 75yds
b g And Beyond (IRE)-Senora d'Or (GB) (Le Coq d'Or)
led to 13; ev ch til wknd app 2 out
b m Kadeed (IRE)-Supreme Queen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch to 12; t.o
b g Getaway (GER)-Show Us The Money (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
trckd ldrs til wknd app 3 out; pu nxt
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Criaire Nouveau (IRE) (Darnay (GB))
in tch to 12; pu aft 14
b g Milan (GB)-Vigna Maggio (FR) (Starborough (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Parslin (GB) (The Parson)
prom til wknd aft 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lemons Legend (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
(bl) prom to 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Will Ramsay |
2nd Owner | Miss L. Cooper |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Robson |