Sunday, 15th December 2019
Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Dead
11:00 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fair Mix (IRE)-Halo Flora (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; led 1f out; rdly
b g Stowaway (GB)-Officer Penny (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(h) bhnd til hdwy 3f out; chsd wnr final f; kpt on
b f Malinas (GER)-Line Freedom (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
a.p; went 2nd 5f out; led 3f out til hdd 1f out; one pce
b f Authorized (IRE)-Tramonto (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
hdwy 7f out; wknd 1f out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Hanora O'Brien (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
led til hdd 3f out; wknd 1f out
b f Lucarno (USA)-Double Hit (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(h) prom til lost plce 7f out; rallied 3f out; wknd 1f out
b f Stowaway (GB)-Youngborogal (IRE) (Anshan)
stdy hdwy 5f out; wknd 1½f out
b m Arvico (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a bhnd
b g Geordieland (FR)-Tenawa (GB) (Commanche Run)
in tch 11f
ch m Sakhee (USA)-Flintwood (GB) (Gunner B)
in tch 11f
gr m Geordieland (FR)-Dream Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
chsd ldr 11½f; wknd qckly 3½f out; t.o
Time | 4mins 09.9s |
1st Owner | Countess Cathcart |
2nd Owner | Mr Eugene M. O'Sullivan |
3rd Owner | Michael Tuckey & Michael Rembaum |
11:30 Goffs UK Open Maiden 4&5yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Getaway (GER)-Final Leave (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) made virt all; clr 3 out; unchall
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cantou (IRE) (Shantou (USA))
lost plce 5; chsd wnr 2 out; kpt on wl
b f Great Pretender (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Ask (GB)-Pharney Lady (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
in tch til wknd 11
b g Le Fou (IRE)-Site Missy (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
prom til lost plce 9; t.o
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Utterly Heaven (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 11
br g Oscar (IRE)-Miss Knowall (IRE) (Beat All (USA))
no hdwy 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Kildea Cailin (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 7; chsd wnr 10 til wknd aft 3 out; pu nxt
b g Oscar (IRE)-Kauto Mill Rose (FR) (Bonbon Rose (FR))
prom til wknd 8; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 08.1s |
1st Owner | Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership |
2nd Owner | Mr Ian Prichard |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. M. Newell |
12:00 Jockey Club Open Maiden for Mares & Fillies
2m4f 11st7lbs (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Scorpion (IRE)-Broken Gale (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
gd hdwy 3 out; led flat; r.o wl
b m Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
trckd ldrs; led aft 3 out til hdd & unable qckn flat
ch m Jelani (IRE)-Janes Allweather (GB) (Rebelsway (GB))
(h) led 4-5; mist & lost plce 10; one pce 3 out
b m Buck's Boum (FR)-Qualine du Maquis (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
led to 2 & 5-6; ev ch when blun & ur 11
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Copper Magic (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
lft in ld 11; hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu nxt
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Fiddling Again (GB) (Hernando (FR))
in tch to 8; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
ch m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Just Missie (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Sulamani (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
led 2-4; lost plce 9; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b m Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
gd hdwy 10; outpcd 4 out; rallied app 2 out; ev ch when blun & ur last
b m Arcadio (GER)-Victorian Lady (GB) (Old Vic)
prom; led 6 til blun 11; wknd qckly & pu 2 out
b m Well Chosen (GB)-Lakeshore Lodge (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 14.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs M. Chance |
2nd Owner | Mr Adrian Paterson |
3rd Owner | Miss Jane Nicholls |
12:35 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (17 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vertical Speed (FR)-Rockababy (IRE) (King's Ride)
(bl) (tt) led 2; drew clr 13; unchall
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
hdwy 15; went 2nd aft nxt; no imp
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
hdwy 11; stayed on 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b g Indian River (FR)-Delirious Tantrum (IRE) (Taufan (USA))
(bl) hdwy 11; wknd 15
b g Milan (GB)-Supreme Singer (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(v) led to 2; wknd 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Come In Moscow (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) some hdwy 12; wknd 15
ch g Snurge-Dolldyedee (IRE) (Torus)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 12
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)
in tch to 11; t.o 13
ch g Desert King (IRE)-Mullin's Hill (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
chsd ldrs to 9; t.o 13
b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))
wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu last
b g Galileo (IRE)-Lyrical (GB) (Shirley Heights)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
br g Generous (IRE)-Yosna (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
(cp) lost plce 5; wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Mahler (GB)-Henrietta Howard (IRE) (King's Ride)
wl bhnd when pu aft 12
b g Beneficial (GB)-Coumeenoole Lady (The Parson)
(cp) 7th when fell 11
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Jade River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) (tt) prsd wnr 8-12; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Sky Burst (GB) (Gunner B)
lost tch 7; t.o 12; pu last
Time | 6mins 23.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
2nd Owner | The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs C. Hardwick) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
13:10 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Loreley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
stdy hdwy 7; chsd ldr 13; sust chall 3 out; led flat; r.o wl
b g Califet (FR)-Tropulka God (FR) (Tropular)
led 2 til hdd & no ex flat
br g Presenting (GB)-Rose of Inchiquin (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd ldrs til outpcd aft 3 out; stayed on flat
br g Stowaway (GB)-Apterous (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
a.p; chsd ldr 8-11; one pce 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Blueanna (IRE) (Blueprint (IRE))
hdwy 8; chsd ldr 11-13; wknd 2 out
gr g Kapgarde (FR)-Lady Fix (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(tt) hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
b g Loup Solitaire (USA)-Caline du Brizais (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
led to 2; lost plce 8; wl bhnd 13; stayed on 3 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Fashion House (GB) (Homo Sapien)
some hdwy 13; wknd aft 3 out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Antagua (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
bhnd til hdwy 7; wknd 12
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Gevity (GB) (Kris)
lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Milan (GB)-Sound Hill (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
(5a) (tt) 1st P-t-P ride; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 15
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))
chsd ldr 4-8; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Balakheri (IRE)-Bramslam (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 21.4s |
1st Owner | The Del Boy Partnership (Mrs C. Robinson) |
2nd Owner | Mr R. D. Potter |
3rd Owner | Mr M. G. Chatterton |
13:45 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions (Div 1)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Tikkanen (USA)-Mystical Queen (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
stdy hdwy 7; led app 2 out; rdly
ch g Mahler (GB)-Ennismore Queen (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))
nt jw; a.p; led 3 out til hdd app nxt; wknd
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
chsd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 11
b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
wl bhnd 5; t.o 11
ch g Presenting (GB)-Coco Girl (GB) (Mystiko (USA))
no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) led til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out; pu last
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
in tch to 8; wl bhnd 15; pu last
b g Overbury (IRE)-Bluebell Path (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 8; t.o 12; pu 2 out
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Milogan (IRE) (Milan (GB))
(tt) chsd ldrs to 8; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Malinas (GER)-Sainte Lea (FR) (Sirk)
a bhnd; t.o 11; ref last
b m Presenting (GB)-Johnston's Crest (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Captain Gerrard (IRE)-Nigella (GB) (Band On The Run)
(tt) chsd ldrs to 8; wl bhnd when pu 12
Time | 6mins 33.1s |
1st Owner | Mr R. A. Jeffery |
2nd Owner | The Ryan Potter Racing Club (Mr R. Potter) |
3rd Owner | Mrs P. Tollit |
14:20 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions (Div 2)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Old Vic-Call Me Dara (IRE) (Arapahos (FR))
hdwy 9; sust chall 15; led last; r.o wl
b g Presenting (GB)-La Marianne (GB) (Supreme Leader)
stdy hdwy 8; led bypassing 14 til hdd last; no ex
gr g Tikkanen (USA)-Azturk (FR) (Baby Turk)
(cp) hdwy 9; wknd 13; t.o
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Polly Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) led 2 til hdd bypassing 14; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Balwaney (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
in tch to 8; wl bhnd 13; t.o
b g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Mona Lisa (FR) (Marmato)
(cp) led to 2; wknd aft 12; t.o
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) hdwy 11; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Ladies Choice (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til ur 13
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Rainbow Crest (FR) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
lost plce 8; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Waterlily (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(v) prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Supreme Gem (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) wl bhnd til hdwy 12; 4th when ur 15
Time | 6mins 23.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Tufnell |
2nd Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
3rd Owner | The Team Stevens Partnership (Miss H. Stevens) |
14:55 Open Maiden 6yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Greenacre Mandalay (IRE) (Mandalus)
(h) (tt) gd hdwy 12; outpcd 15; str run to ld 2 out; r.o wl
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Moska (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
lft 2nd 10; led 12 til hdd 2 out; one pce
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Impudent (IRE) (In The Wings)
hdwy 11; one pce 2 out
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Philatelic Lady (IRE) (Pips Pride (GB))
no hdwy 12; wknd 3 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Nowhere Like Home (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(h) lft in ld 10; hdd 12; wknd app 2 out
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Hall's Well (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Daylami (IRE)-Uptothefrontkirk (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
bhnd til pu 12
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Saysi (IRE) (Scribano (GB))
wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Alkaadhem (GB)-Lindiwe (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
nt jw; t.o & pu 9
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Ain't Misbehavin (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))
(cp) (tt) jmpd rt; stdy hdwy 8; ev ch 3 out; wknd qckly nxt; pu last
b g Oscar (IRE)-The Last Bank (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Royal Storm (IRE)-My Lehcareve (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
stdy hdwy 8; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o & pu last
b g Stowaway (GB)-Nippy Nora (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(cp) led; wl clr 4 til fell 10
Time | 6mins 31.9s |
1st Owner | Miss E. Yardley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Tracy Parker |
3rd Owner | Mrs Doone Hulse |