Sunday, 5th January 2020
Larkhill Racing Club
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
10:30 Conditions (Div 1)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Laveron (GB)-Chamanka (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) hdwy 7; led aft 3 out; easy
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Greensleeves (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
bhnd til gd hdwy 13; one pce 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Bonnie Parker (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
hdwy 11; went 2nd aft 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Ashwell Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) trckd ldrs; led 14 til hdd aft 3 out; wknd qckly nxt
b g Lucarno (USA)-Tay Jay Vay (IRE) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(h) (tt) hdwy 8; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) in tch to 14
b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-A Woman In Love (GB) (Muhtarram (USA))
drpd rr 5; t.o 14
ch g Indian River (FR)-Greatest Friend (IRE) (Mandalus)
in tch til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Nativefort (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch til wknd aft 12; pu 14
b g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
led to 14; wknd rap & pu aft 3 out
b g Turgeon (USA)-Kerry Rose (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(tt) hdwy 11; outpcd 14; pu 3 out
b g Fleetwood (IRE)-Norwer (IRE) (Norwich)
(cp) prom til lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 17.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Nicholls, Mr John Bolton & Mr Harry Cobden |
2nd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
3rd Owner | Mr Colm Donlon |
11:05 Conditions (Div 2)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sagamix (FR)-Jolly Dancer (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(h) hdwy 5; sust chall 15; led nr fin
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Ombre Jaune (FR) (Brier Creek (USA))
(tt) hdwy 5; led 14 til hdd nr fin
b g Martaline (GB)-Commande Blue (FR) (Commands (AUS))
(cp) bhnd til stdy hdwy 11; jnd ldrs 14; wknd qckly app 2 out
gr g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Queenhood (FR) (Linamix (FR))
stdy hdwy 7; chsd ldrs 13; wknd app 2 out
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Lady Delight (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) prom til wknd qckly 15
b m Presenting (GB)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
drpd rr 6; t.o 14
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Vavea (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
lost tch 8; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
led to 3; lost plce 7; wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Maxilla (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
lost tch 8; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Classy Conflict (IRE) (Close Conflict (USA))
t.o & pu 9
ch g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
nt jw; wl bhnd 12; pu 3 out
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
lost tch 8; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 14
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Flaithiuil (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(h) led 3 til hdd & wknd qckly 14; fell nxt
Time | 6mins 17.9s |
1st Owner | The Shy John Partnership (Mr P. Mason) |
2nd Owner | Mr John Gane & Mr Paul Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Lord Vestey |
11:40 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Bernebeau (FR)-Nosika d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))
a.p; led bet last 2; r.o wl
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)
led til hdd bet last 2; kpt on wl flat
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Petite Baie (FR) (Alamo Bay (USA))
(5a) (tt) lost tch 7; t.o 15; kpt on wl 2 out
b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(5a) nvr on terms; wl bhnd 14
ch m Tobougg (IRE)-Emergence (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Doyen (IRE)-Goldsamt (GER) (Rienzi (EG))
(5a) mists; wl bhnd when pu 9
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Migsy Malone (GB) (Afzal)
prom til outpcd 13; 3rd & no ch when ur last
b g Rail Link (GB)-The Strand (GB) (Gone West (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 20.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Clive Hitchings & Mr Paul Nicholls |
2nd Owner | The Southfield Racing Partnership (Mrs A. Yeoman) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. B. Harper |
12:15 Open Maiden (Div 1) 5yo&up
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Old Moon (IRE) (Old Vic)
a.p; led 13; rdly
b g Malinas (GER)-Ease And Grace (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
prom til lost plce aft 12; rallied 15; chsd wnr 2 out; one pce
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Osokenda (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
in tch til outpcd aft 12; kpt on 3 out; nvr nr to chall
b g Shirocco (GER)-Liberthine (FR) (Chamberlin (FR))
(h) hdwy 6; chsd wnr 14 til wknd 2 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Tante Sissi (FR) (Lesotho (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Dissolve (GB) (Sharrood (USA))
lost plce 7; rallied 13; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Velvet Dove (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
a.p; cl 4th when ur 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Nostra (FR) (Limnos (JPN))
(tt) prom to 14; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Getaway (GER)-Sister Superior (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
ur 3
b m Sulamani (IRE)-Lago d'Oro (GB) (Slip Anchor)
bhnd til pu 15
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Apple Days (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
bhnd til hdwy aft 12; wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Stowaway (GB)-Alca My Hill (ITY) (Night Shift (USA))
led to 13; wknd qckly nxt; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Trevor Hemmings |
2nd Owner | Mr Bob Barrett |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jane Organ |
12:50 Open Maiden (Div 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led 2 out; drvn out
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Florarossa (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led to 5 & 11 til hdd 2 out; kpt on one pce
ch g Muhtathir (GB)-Maikawa (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
hdwy 5; jnd ldrs 14; one pce 2 out
b g Azamour (IRE)-Phille Phuong (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
(tt) mists; jnd ldrs 5; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) 5th when fell 4
b g Arcadio (GER)-Carryonharriet (IRE) (Norwich)
in tch til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Whimberry (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
11th when hmpd & ur 7
b g Oscar (IRE)-Atomic Betty (IRE) (Anshan)
lost tch aft 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
br g Malinas (GER)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)
6th when fell 7
b g Rainbow High (GB)-Philatelic Lady (IRE) (Pips Pride (GB))
6th when fell 8
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Getaway (GER)-Beautiful Blue (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
(cp) 9th when fell 7
br g Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Samarkand (USA) (Saarland (USA))
(tt) led 5-8; wknd qckly aft 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
in tch til wknd aft 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 27.7s |
1st Owner | Mr S. J. Rawlins & Mrs H. J. Waight |
2nd Owner | Mrs F. Poste & Mr G. Treifus |
3rd Owner | Mr R. Randerson,Mrs L. Redman, Mr M. Thomas & Mrs J. Hayward |
13:25 Mens Open
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Carrigmorna Flyer (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(5a) (tt) stdy hdwy 6; led aft 15; hdd nxt; led last; drvn out
ch g Well Made (GER)-Assistine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led to 2; disp ld 7-11; outpcd 2 out; rallied flat; nt rch wnr
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Cash 'n' Credit (GB) (Homo Sapien)
a.p; led 12-14 & 3 out til hdd last; no ex flat
b g No Risk At All (FR)-Rolie de Vindecy (FR) (Roli Abi (FR))
(tt) lost plce 6; rallied aft 12; wknd 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led 2-12 & 14 til hdd aft nxt; wknd qckly 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Shaigino (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Tina Rederie (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o 13
b g Lucky Story (USA)-Chiddingfold Chick (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
(cp) prom til lost plce aft 12; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Network (GER)-Onolyssa (FR) (Nononito (FR))
(5a) in tch til wknd 14; fell nxt
Time | 6mins 20.1s |
1st Owner | Mr David Maxwell |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs M. E. Oliver |
3rd Owner | D. Cope,Mr & Mrs Cope,L. Hartley,S. Sharratt & C. Mellard |
14:00 Restricted
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Teeton Priceless (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 5; lft 2nd 14; lft wl clr 2 out
b g Mustameet (USA)-Clare Belle (IRE) (Sayarshan (FR))
hdwy 8; wknd 15; lft rem 2nd 2 out
b g Shirocco (GER)-Jolika (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
lost plce 7; rallied 13; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Balwaney (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 14
b m Bollin Eric (GB)-Kiama (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7th when fell 10
b g Getaway (GER)-Native Pine (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; lft in ld 14; fell 2 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Ask Me Sister (IRE) (Safety Catch (USA))
(cp) (tt) lost plce 6; hdwy 13; 3rd & wkng when hmpd & ur 2 out
ch g Shantou (USA)-Presenting Chaos (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) bhnd til gd hdwy 13; 4th when ur 3 out
br g Getaway (GER)-Andalusia (GER) (Pentire (GB))
led to 3; wknd 13; pu 15
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Longueville Quest (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
led 3 til fell 14
ch m Mahler (GB)-Finnow Turkle (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
bhnd til hmpd & ur 10
b g Lucarno (USA)-Aphrodisia (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
(h) ur 3
Time | 6mins 31.9s |
1st Owner | The Teeton Partnership (Ms J. Tice) |
2nd Owner | Mr Stephen Corbett |
3rd Owner | Mrs C. J. Bibbey |
14:35 Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Presenting (GB)-Fine de Claire (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(bl) led to 3; led aft 2 out; r.o wl
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Palafixe (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
(cp) (tt) led 5 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 2 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) (tt) lft 2nd 7 til aft 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) lost tch 7; t.o 12; fin wl
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Polly Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 13; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
lost plce 5; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
in tch til ur 11
br g Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) hdwy 6; wknd qckly 14; t.o when fell 2 out
b g Shantou (USA)-River Rouge (IRE) (Croco Rouge (IRE))
(cp) hdwy 7; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Malinas (GER)-Sainte Lea (FR) (Sirk)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Soraleda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) led 3-5; 2nd when ur 7
Time | 6mins 27.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Tufnell |
2nd Owner | Mrs Mary Cookson |
3rd Owner | Mr C. W. W. Dupont |
15:10 Maiden Conditions
2m4f 12st (15 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
made all; r.o wl
b g Ask (GB)-Pharney Lady (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) a.p; chsd wnr aft 2 out; wknd flat
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
stdy hdwy 8; chsd wnr 4 out til wknd aft 2 out
b g Native Ruler (GB)-H'Ella Petite (GB) (Helissio (FR))
(h) (tt) bhnd til gd hdwy 11; wknd 3 out; t.o
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Stratosphere (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
chsd ldrs 5 til wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Quinnsborooldvic (IRE) (Old Vic)
bhnd til hdwy aft 9; wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Letterwoman (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
lost tch 11; t.o when fell last
br g General Gambul (GB)-Rock Rose (GB) (Arctic Lord)
in tch til fell 10
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Bells Glory (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) prom til pu & dism 11
b g Tikkanen (USA)-C'Est Fantastique (IRE) (Hernando (FR))
chsd ldrs 4 til wknd 11; t.o & pu last
b g Gold Well (GB)-Little Hand (IRE) (Carroll House)
8th when ur 7
b m Oscar (IRE)-Maresin (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(tt) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
ch m Getaway (GER)-Bothar Na Mias (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))
gd hdwy 5; lost plce 8; wl bhnd when fell 3 out
b m Well Chosen (GB)-Lakeshore Lodge (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
13th when ur 5
b g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Millessima (FR) (Bering)
(tt) 10th when fell 5
Time | 5mins 31.7s |
1st Owner | Ms Charlotte Barber |
2nd Owner | Mr H. Arkwright |
3rd Owner | Mr S. Hosie |