Sunday, 26th January 2020
Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft
12:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Apple Days (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
hdwy 13; outpcd 16; lft 2nd 3 out; led nxt; stayed on wl
b g Relief Pitcher-Sovereign's Gift (GB) (Elegant Monarch)
(cp) led to 6; lft in ld 3 out; hdd nxt; no ex
ch g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Hazy Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
hdwy aft 16; nvr nr to chall
ch m Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Hel's Angel (IRE) (Pyrus (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o
b g Forestier (FR)-Ratina de Vaige (FR) (April Night (FR))
hdwy 8; wknd 15; t.o & pu last
b g Presenting (GB)-Come In Moscow (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
4th when ur 7
bl g Multiplex (GB)-Evelith Abbey (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
prom; led aft 8 til hdd 10; wknd 16; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Lunar Star (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(bl) a.p; led 6 til hdd aft 8; led 10; clr when blun & ur 3 out
b g Urban Ocean (FR)-Jessica's Pet (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) lost tch 6; wl bhnd when pu 9
Time | 6mins 36.5s |
1st Owner | Christopher & Fran Marriott |
2nd Owner | Mrs N. White |
3rd Owner | The Gunshot Paddocks Racing Club (Mrs L. Varnham) |
12:35 Restricted
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Ask Me Sister (IRE) (Safety Catch (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 3 out; all out
b g Mahler (GB)-Woodville Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led til hdd 3 out; rallied flat; just failed
b g Gold Well (GB)-Greenacre Mandalay (IRE) (Mandalus)
(h) (tt) hdwy 16; stayed on wl 2 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Colline de Fleurs (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; one pce 2 out
b m Gold Well (GB)-Happy Artiste (IRE) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd app last
b g Mustameet (USA)-Clare Belle (IRE) (Sayarshan (FR))
mists; in tch til wknd app 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Tournore Court (IRE) (Insan (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd 16
br g Getaway (GER)-Andalusia (GER) (Pentire (GB))
chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 16; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Presenting (GB)-Diamant Noir (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
(tt) prom til lost plce 8; wknd 14; pu 16
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Clonleigh Ava (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy 7; wknd qckly 16; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 35.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs L. Delahooke |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Miss E. Yardley |
13:10 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Blueprint (IRE)-Lady Delight (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 13; drew clr 2 out; rdly
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Palafixe (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 5; chsd wnr 13; no ex 2 out
gr m Ballingarry (IRE)-Gelee Royale (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) trckd ldrs; went 3rd aft 16; wknd 2 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Polly Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) in tch to 11; t.o
br g Robin des Pres (FR)-Kerrys Cottage (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
lost tch 5; t.o & pu 13
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Waydale Hill (GB) (Minster Son)
lost plce 5; t.o & pu 13
b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-A Woman In Love (GB) (Muhtarram (USA))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu 12
b m Overbury (IRE)-Mays Delight (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
ref to race
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led to 8; wknd 14; t.o & pu 3 out
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))
led 8-13; wknd qckly 16; t.o & pu last
b g Indian River (FR)-Calistoga (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(bl) in tch til mist 12; wl bhnd when ref 16
b g Darsi (FR)-Ballybeg Shan (IRE) (Zagreb (USA))
(tt) a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Mary Cookson |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
13:45 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m4f 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kapricia Speed (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
2nd til led 14; drew clr 18; unchall
b g Presenting (GB)-Sonne Cinq (IRE) (Old Vic)
led to 14; wknd 4 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
(tt) nvr on terms; lft 3rd 7; no hdwy 16
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(5a) a bhnd; t.o 12
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
3rd when fell 7
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Eluna (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
(cp) (5a) (tt) wl bhnd when pu 11
Time | 7mins 27.2s |
1st Owner | Matt & Sally Burford |
2nd Owner | Miss Sarah Rippon |
3rd Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
14:20 The Smith & Williamson Lord Ashton of Hyde's Cup Mens Open Race
3m6f 12st5lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Villaflor (IRE) (Religiously (USA))
(cp) lost plce 13; rallied 17; led 19; clr 4 out; stayed on wl
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 20; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
gr g Kapgarde (FR)-Lady Fix (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs; went 3rd aft 20 & 2nd aft 4 out; no ex 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Shaigino (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
led to 3 & 6-8; led 13-19; wknd nxt; t.o
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
lost tch 7; t.o & pu 14
ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Nobody's Darling (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) in tch til wknd 17; wl bhnd when pu 20
br g Presenting (GB)-Moon Storm (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) led 3-6 & 8-13; wknd 18; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
(bl) hdwy 13; wknd 19; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Martaline (GB)-Commande Blue (FR) (Commands (AUS))
jnd ldrs 5; chsd wnr 19 til wknd qckly aft 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 8mins 21.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
14:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Good Thought (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
led to 4; led 12; lft clr 3 out; all out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Velvet Dove (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
hdwy 5; outpcd 12; lft 2nd 3 out; rallied flat; nt rch wnr
b g Stowaway (GB)-Duclair Duck (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy to ld 4; hdd & wknd qckly 12
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Bespoke Baby (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
prom til wknd 12
b g Jeremy (USA)-Reevolesa (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
in tch to 11; t.o
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Silver Stream (IRE) (Milan (GB))
drpd rr 5; hdwy 10; 5th when ur 12
b g Redoute's Choice (AUS)-Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
in tch til wknd 12; pu nxt
b g Valirann (FR)-Coca's Lady (IRE) (Pilsudski (IRE))
a.p; prsd wnr 12 til led & ur 3 out
ch m Getaway (GER)-Bothar Na Mias (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))
prom til lost plce 5; drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 32.9s |
1st Owner | Roger Freeman & Don Gardner |
2nd Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
3rd Owner | Mr D. White |
15:30 Open Maiden 7yo&up
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Roderic O'Connor (IRE)-Bolas (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
(tt) bhnd til stdy hdwy 14; lft 2nd 16; led nxt; unchall
b g Mohaajir (USA)-Kingarriff Bell (IRE) (Mandalus)
(bl) (tt) bhnd til stdy hdwy 7; lft in ld 16; hdd & wknd qckly nxt
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Nanouska (GER) (Dashing Blade)
wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Comealong Cornwall (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
bhnd til stdy hdwy 8; wknd 15; t.o & pu 3 out
gr g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Kobila (FR) (Dom Alco (FR))
(tt) hdwy 9; went 2nd 13; hmpd & ur 16
br g General Gambul (GB)-Rock Rose (GB) (Arctic Lord)
wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(h) led til fell 16
b g Lucarno (USA)-Sari Rose (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 12; pu nxt
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Katiemay (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Beat All (USA)-Bobbies Ryde (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
chsd ldrs til fell 10
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Relic Hunter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
lost tch 13; pu nxt
br g Rudimentary (USA)-Hardabout (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(cp) (tt) mists; chsd ldr 2 til wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu 16
Time | 6mins 49.6s |
1st Owner | Willy Twiston-Davies |
2nd Owner | Mr Graeme P. McPherson |