Sunday, 23rd February 2020
Western
at Wadebridge, Cornwall
Going: Soft, with Heavy patches
12:00 Novice & Veteran Rider Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) drpd rr 8; hdwy 11; led 14; drvn clr final 100yds
ch g Golan (IRE)-Somethinaboutmolly (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(cp) ww; jnd wnr 15; sust chall 2 out til no ex final 100yds
b g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)
prom til ur 3 out
b g Tamayaz (CAN)-Cill Uird (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
led to 14; wkng when ur 3 out
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Mrs G. Welch |
12:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) trckd ldrs; led 12; stayed on wl
b m Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 11; jnd wnr 15; ev ch 2 out til no ex final 100yds
b m Subtle Power (IRE)-One Move (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
prom til wknd 15
b g Arvico (FR)-Miss Illustrious (GB) (Gunner B)
nvr on terms
b m Arakan (USA)-Pearly Pete (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
jnd ldrs 13; ev ch when fell 3 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))
gd hdwy to ld 8; hdd 12; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Arcadio (GER)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
led 5-8; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Cherry Eile (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
lost tch 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Oscar (IRE)-Maresin (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(tt) led to 5; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Bay Pearl (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
mists; a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Morozov (USA)-Artic Brush (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | Mr John Heard & Mr David Willis |
2nd Owner | The Midd Shire Racing Partnership (Mr B. Middleton) |
3rd Owner | The Notre Cheval KM Partners (Mr P. Browne) |
13:10 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Penny Fiction (IRE) (Welsh Term)
hdwy 12; led aft 15; drew clr app 2 out; unchall
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 2; ev ch 15; wknd app 2 out
b m Stowaway (GB)-Julies Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
led 2 til hdd aft 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Rosnalee Lass (IRE) (Macmillion)
wl bhnd 14
b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 8; wl bhnd 14
b g Sinndar (IRE)-Pimprenelle (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd aft 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener |
2nd Owner | The George Searle Partnership (Miss D. Kenealy) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Cole |
13:45 Intermediate
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Indian River (FR)-Killerig Park (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(cp) a.p; led 15; stayed on wl
b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 11; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Acarina (IRE) (Desert Story (IRE))
prom; led 14-15; wknd 2 out
ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(cp) led to 2; outpcd 14
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
led 2-14; wknd qckly 3 out
b m Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)
prom til lost plce 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Mr George Beilby & Mr James Beilby |
2nd Owner | The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott) |
3rd Owner | The L & H Racing Club (Miss H. Lewis) |
14:20 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 13; sust chall 3 out; led last; r.o wl
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) (5a) a.p; ev ch last; unable qckn final 75yds
b g Bandari (IRE)-Billys Pet (Le Moss)
led 2 til hdd last; kpt on one pce
b g Kutub (IRE)-Closetocrazy (IRE) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
in tch to 13
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)
(cp) (5a) led to 2; lost tch 14; t.o
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
1st Owner | The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker) |
2nd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
3rd Owner | Mr Edward Walker, Mr Robin Gundry & Mr Julian Selby |
14:55 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
made virt all; all out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Millennium Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) hdwy 13; went 2nd nxt; stayed on flat
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom; rdn 15; no imp 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Island Crest (GB) (Jupiter Island)
prsd wnr 8-13; wknd nxt; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | The Stone Valley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Kayley Woollacott |
3rd Owner | MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper |