Sunday, 6th December 2020
Cornwall Hunt Club
at Wadebridge, Cornwall
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places becoming Sticky
11:00 Conditions (Level 2) Veteran & Novice Riders (Div 1)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) lost plce 5; hdwy 12; led 14; drvn out
b g Darsi (FR)-Lady Pep (IRE) (Cajetano (USA))
a.p; led 12-14; kpt on flat
b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(bl) led to 2; lost plce 7; rallied 12; one pce 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Ardnataggle (IRE) (Aristocracy)
led 2-12; one pce 3 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Millennium Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) hdwy 7; lost plce 14; no imp 3 out
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Rosie Bee (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) hdwy 6; wknd app 2 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(cp) prsd ldrs 7-9; lost plce 11; outpcd 14
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Ballyhoo (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) a bhnd
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) in tch to 11; t.o
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Pems Gift (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
ur 3
b g Presenting (GB)-Karens Flight (IRE) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
ur 3
Time | 6mins 02.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
3rd Owner | Mr W. Biddick, Mr A. Orttewell & Mrs S. Orttewell |
11:35 Conditions (Level 2) Veteran & Novice Riders (Div 2)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fragrant Mix (IRE)-Quissisia Mans (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(h) hdwy to ld 5; clr 14; unchall
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) stdy hdwy 9; chsd wnr 15; one pce 2 out
b g Kutub (IRE)-Last Hope (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(tt) led to 2; lost plce 7; rallied 15; one pce
ch g Indian River (FR)-Easter Saturday (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))
(cp) a.p; chsd wnr 11-15; one pce
br m Winged Love (IRE)-Guillaume Rock (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
hdwy 5; wknd 15
b g Stowaway (GB)-Gowayourdat (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
no hdwy 15
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd 11; t.o
b g Shantou (USA)-Annalisa (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
a bhnd; t.o
br g Zagreb (USA)-Catch The Mouse (IRE) (Stalker)
a bhnd; t.o 11
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
prom til lost plce 11; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Indian River (FR)-Cill Fhair (IRE) (Naheez (USA))
lost tch 8; wl bhnd 11; t.o
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Moon Approach (IRE) (Shernazar)
(cp) lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
8th when ur 9
ch g Golan (IRE)-Somethinaboutmolly (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
(cp) led 2-5; chsd wnr 8-11; 5th when ur 15
Time | 6mins 03.5s |
1st Owner | Bobby Thomas & Katie Hopkins |
2nd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
3rd Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
12:10 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
stdy hdwy 9; led 15; clr when blun last; r.o wl
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Violets Gale (IRE) (Old Vic)
stdy hdwy 7; lost plce 12; rallied 14; one pce 2 out
b g Diamond Boy (FR)-Madame Lys (FR) (Sheyrann)
hdwy 9; chsd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Reverse Swing (GB) (Charmer)
a.p; led aft 13-15; wknd 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Run 'n' Jump (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) jmpd rt; led to 2 & 6 til hdd aft 13; wknd 15
b m Stowaway (GB)-Gemmeus (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE))
lost plce 12; wl bhnd 15
b g Arvico (FR)-Miss Illustrious (GB) (Gunner B)
drpd rr 8; wl bhnd 15
b g Artan (IRE)-Taipan Sue (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
prom to 12
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(h) led 2-6; lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 15
b m Arakan (USA)-Pearly Pete (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
in tch til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Madam Crystal (IRE) (Snurge)
wl bhnd when pu 11
Time | 6mins 07.9s |
1st Owner | Miss Chloe Roddick |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jill Dennis |
3rd Owner | Mr D Stevens & Mrs S Stevens |
12:45 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Fine Call (IRE) (Milan (GB))
hdwy 11; led 13-15; led 2 out; held on wl nr fin
ch g Linda's Lad (GB)-Miss Lino (FR) (Trempolino (USA))
bhnd til hdwy aft 15; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b m Jeremy (USA)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
hdwy 14; kpt on one pce 2 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Lady Thermal (GB) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
hdwy 7; led 12-13; one pce 2 out
b g Sayif (IRE)-Manaaber (USA) (Medicean (GB))
prom; led 15-2 out; no ex flat
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))
prom; led 9-12; wknd app last
b m Subtle Power (IRE)-One Move (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd 15
b g Westerner (GB)-Kildea Cailin (IRE) (Anshan)
led 7-9; lost plce 13
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
led to 7; 7th when fell 14
b m Arvico (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 14; hung bad rt bend aft nxt; 8th when fell 3 out
b m With The Flow (USA)-Wild About Josie (GB) (Bandmaster (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
ch m Geordieland (FR)-Penwarne Girl VII (*unregistered)
in tch to 13; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 14.0s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Newman & Mrs K. Woollacott |
2nd Owner | Mr P. G. Nicholas, Mrs L. Nicholas & Mr K. Parkin |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener |
13:20 Maiden (Div 3)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mountain High (IRE)-The Central Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
made all; drew clr 2 out; unchall
b g Milan (GB)-Miss Ballantyne (GB) (Definite Article (GB))
stdy hdwy 12; outpcd 3 out; kpt on flat; no ch w wnr
b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Monanig Lass (IRE) (Topanoora)
mists; hdwy 8; chsd wnr 13-15; one pce 2 out
b m Flying Legend (USA)-Cadourova (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(h) bhnd til stdy hdwy 8; chsd wnr 15; wknd flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Metro Star (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
trckd ldrs to 14
b g Arvico (FR)-Ivorsagoodun (GB) (Piccolo (GB))
lost plce 11; wl bhnd when fell 15
b g Tidaro (USA)-Last Moon (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
chsd wnr to 12; wknd qckly 14; t.o & pu last
b m Bollin Eric (GB)-Keep On Dreaming (GB) (Sunyboy)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Mister Conway (FR)-Laureine (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(cp) strugg 11; t.o & pu 15
ch g Le Fou (IRE)-Dawn Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
gd hdwy 11; wknd qckly 14; wl bhnd when pu nxt
Time | 6mins 13.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Ian Chanin, Mr Tom Hooper & Mr Peter Kingwell |
2nd Owner | Mr R. Kelvin-Hughes |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Nicholas, Mrs L. Nicholas & Mr K. Parkin |
13:50 Ladies Open
3m 11st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Brian Boru (GB)-Howrwedoin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led 5-7; led nxt; qcknd clr 3 out; unchall
ch g Desideratum (GB)-Cruz Santa (GB) (Lord Bud)
hdwy 5; lost plce 12; kpt on wl 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Newtown Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
stdy hdwy 13; outpcd 15; kpt on flat; nvr nr to chall
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Commanche Princess (IRE) (Commanche Run)
chsd wnr 12; outpcd 3 out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Hop Fair (GB) (Gildoran)
hdwy 8; outpcd 15
gr g Old Vic-West Hill Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
prom; led 7-8; outpcd 15
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 5; lost plce 8; strugg 14
b g Bandari (IRE)-Billys Pet (Le Moss)
in tch to 13
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kingsspice (IRE) (King's Ride)
(tt) 8th when ur 4
Time | 6mins 09.7s |
1st Owner | The Cranfield Family (Mr R. Cranfield) |
2nd Owner | Miss H. A. Drowne |
3rd Owner | Mrs Polly Walker & Mr Richard Kelvin-Hughes |
14:20 Mens Open
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)
hdwy 12; led app 15; easy
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led 5 til hdd app 15; sn outpcd
b g Double Eclipse (IRE)-Dans Belle (IRE) (Rising)
mists; went 2nd 9-14; chsd wnr nxt; wknd flat
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led to 5; drpd rr 12; outpcd 14
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
4th when hmpd & ur 6
Time | 6mins 22.3s |
1st Owner | E. Summersby, N Banks, T Hughes & B Fuller |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
3rd Owner | Mr S. McAndrew |
14:50 Exeter Racecourse Intermediate
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Winged Love (IRE)-Sixofone (IRE) (Tikkanen (USA))
(tt) hdwy 5; jnd ldrs 12; led final 50yds; just held on
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Vindonissa (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
lost plce 12; outpcd 3 out; str run flat; just failed
b m Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))
a.p; led 2 out til hdd final 50yds
b g Morpeth (GB)-Kathies Pet (GB) (Tina's Pet)
gd hdwy 14; outpcd 2 out; rallied flat
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
(cp) hdwy 15; kpt on one pce 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Ourisa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom; led 13 til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
br g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
hdwy 11; outpcd 3 out
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
led to 2 & 5-13; wknd 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Hamer's Last (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
chsd ldrs to 12
b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) led 2-5; drpd rr & pu 8
br g Erhaab (USA)-G-And-T (GB) (Gildoran)
bhnd til ur 14
Time | 6mins 24.7s |
1st Owner | The Three Off The Tee Partnership (Mr G. Cranfield) |
2nd Owner | Mr Ian Slatter |
3rd Owner | Mr Charles Eyston, Miss Tessa Clarke & Mr N. Holdsworth |
15:20 The Print Concern Supports the NHS Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Voix du Nord (FR)-Iu Mi Nao (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
a.p; led 12-15; led nxt; comf
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Colline de Fleurs (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(cp) led to 12 & 15 til hdd nxt; one pce 2 out
b g Mustameet (USA)-Dariyba (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(cp) hdwy 7; one pce 3 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Lunar Star (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 9; wknd app 2 out
b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) nvr nrr
gr g King's Theatre (IRE)-Silver Proverb (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd 15
b m Getaway (GER)-Chasers Chic (GB) (Karinga Bay)
wl bhnd 15
ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Consproblem (IRE) (Mazaad)
wl bhnd 15
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Flight Princess (IRE) (Swallow Flight (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd aft 14
ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Sendawar (IRE)-Charlestown Lass (GB) (Bob Back (USA))
8th when ur 12
b g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 18.2s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Sprake |
2nd Owner | Mrs Fiona Britten & Mr Alan Britten |
3rd Owner | Mr Tony & Mrs Eileen Worth |