Sunday, 13th December 2020
Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places becoming Good to Soft, Soft in places
10:20 Flat Race (Div 1) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g September Storm (GER)-Tombazaan (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(h) a.p; led wl ins final f; r.o wl
b f Kalanisi (IRE)-West Hill Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a.p; led 6f out til hdd wl ins final f; r.o
b m Stowaway (GB)-Youngborogal (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) gd hdwy 5½f out; ev ch 1f out; one pce
ch g Libertarian (GB)-Star Seventeen (GB) (Rock City)
outpcd 3f out; kpt on wl final f; nt rch ldrs
b g Ask (GB)-Sorelia (FR) (Sillery (USA))
outpcd 6f out; kpt on wl final 2f
b f Schiaparelli (GER)-Lady Racquet (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 6f out; outpcd 3f out
b f Arvico (FR)-Tamara King (IRE) (Milan (GB))
went prom 12f out; wknd 2½f out
b m Olden Times (GB)-Camino Real (GB) (Benny The Dip (USA))
in tch 11f
b m Great Pretender (IRE)-Born In Clover (GB) (Tamure (IRE))
led til hdd 6f out; wknd 3f out
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Moonlight Babe (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
(h) prom til wknd qckly 4f out; t.o
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Running Hotter (GB) (Wace (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 7f out
br g Dream Eater (IRE)-Portacarron (IRE) (Rossini (USA))
(cp) lost tch 7½f out; t.o & pu 2f out
Time | 4mins 19.2s |
1st Owner | The Allsorts Group (Mr P. Rowley) |
2nd Owner | Mr Keiran Johns & Miss Danielle Kenealy |
3rd Owner | Mr T. P. Eades |
10:50 Flat Race (Div 2) 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Miss Knowall (IRE) (Beat All (USA))
a.p; led 3f out; clr 1f out; easy
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Tigeralley (GB) (Revoque (IRE))
a.p; outpcd 3f out; went 2nd ins final f; no ch w wnr
b f Court Cave (IRE)-Miss Quayside (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
lost plce 10f out; hdwy 4f out; one pce
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Oscars Princess (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) (tt) hdwy 11f out; led 5f out til hdd 3f out; wknd 1½f out
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-With Grace (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 3½f out; nvr nrr
b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Twoee (GB) (El Conquistador)
lost plce 7f out; no hdwy final 4f
b m Malinas (GER)-Beatrix Kiddo (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))
(h) wl bhnd final 7f
b f Shirocco (GER)-Strike's Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 6f out; wknd 3f out
br g Phenomena (GB)-Lizzy's Lass (GB) (Bollin Eric (GB))
hdwy 11f out; led 6½f out til hdd 5f out; wknd 4f out
b g Poet's Voice (GB)-Amber Heights (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
prom til wknd 3½f out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wise Little Girl (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
a wl bhnd
gr g Geordieland (FR)-Daurica (GB) (Dolpour)
prom til wknd 5f out
b f Multiplex (GB)-Gertrude Webb (GB) (Central Park (IRE))
led til hdd 6½f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
b g Getaway (GER)-Colmanswell (IRE) (Wizard King (GB))
(h) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2f out
Time | 4mins 09.6s |
1st Owner | P Rowley,B Barrett,J Turner,C Mellard,D Cope & S Sharratt |
2nd Owner | The Fountains Partnership (Mrs M. Bowden) |
3rd Owner | The English Raiders Partnership (Mr R. Mackenzie) |
11:20 Maiden 4&5yo
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g El Salvador (IRE)-Brambellina (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))
went 2nd 5; lft clr 3 out; all out
b g Presenting (GB)-Forces of Destiny (IRE) (Luso (GB))
prom til outpcd 9; lft 2nd 3 out
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Southern Exit (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 7; outpcd 9; no hdwy 3 out
b g Valirann (FR)-High Sunshine (IRE) (High-Rise (IRE))
prom to 7; wknd 11
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Macs Magic (IRE) (Moshaajir (USA))
(cp) (tt) nvr gng wl; lost tch 9; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Clifton Encore (USA) (War Chant (USA))
(h) hdwy 6; outpcd 9; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
ch g Mountain High (IRE)-Majella (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
prom til saddle slpd & pu 4
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Goodthyme Ticket (IRE) (Millenary (GB))
in tch to 9; pu 4 out
ch g Jet Away (GB)-She Knows Best (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
bhnd til stayed on 3 out; 3rd & clsng when fell last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Drop of Spirit (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Top of The Dee (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
(tt) led til fell 3 out
Time | 5mins 05.6s |
1st Owner | Mr&MrsC.Harris,Mr&MrsD.Baxter,D&L.Hannon,S.Kemble&K.Meehan |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
3rd Owner | Mrs G. Morgan |
11:50 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies (Div 1)
2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych f Mahler (GB)-Lindy Lou (GB) (Hernando (FR))
a.p; led 9-11; led 3 out; rdn out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Copper Magic (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
held up; hdwy 9; led 11-3 out; one pce
b f Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
lost plce 5; hdwy 9; outpcd 11; rallied app 2 out; kpt on
b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Sophisticatedqueen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) hdwy 5; one pce 3 out
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Pems Gift (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
led 4-8; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b m Indian Haven (GB)-Moonlight Mischief (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
jnd ldrs 10; wknd 3 out
gr m Thousand Words (GB)-Rectify (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(tt) led to 4 & 8-9; wknd 3 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Con's Nurse (IRE) (Crowning Honors (CAN))
(tt) in tch to 7; wl bhnd when pu 9
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Mrs White (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 9
Time | 5mins 19.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. Hodge & Mrs I. Hodge |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Miss Beth Childs |
12:20 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies (Div 2)
2m4f 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
a.p; led 10; clr 2 out; easy
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)
lost plce 9; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b m Buck's Boum (FR)-Qualine du Maquis (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(tt) prsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b m Arcadio (GER)-Victorian Lady (GB) (Old Vic)
bhnd til gd hdwy aft 8; wknd 3 out
b m Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 10; wknd app 2 out
b f Diamond Boy (FR)-Topette (FR) (Shaanmer (IRE))
(tt) prom; led 9-10; ev ch til wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu nxt
b m Schiaparelli (GER)-Katess (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
(h) in tch to 9; pu 4 out
ch m Geordieland (FR)-Penwarne Girl VII (*unregistered)
(bl) in tch to 8; t.o & pu 11
b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Assidua (IRE) (Anshan)
led to 9; wknd 4 out; fell nxt
Time | 5mins 15.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Adrian Paterson |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs Robert Pudd |
3rd Owner | The Farmers Arms Partnership (Mrs J. Clive) |
12:50 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
made all; drew clr app 2 out; unchall
b m Primary (USA)-Clomore (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
a.p; chsd wnr 12; one pce 3 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Loreley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(tt) stdy hdwy 8; outpcd 15
b g Alflora (IRE)-Angie Marinie (GB) (Sabrehill (USA))
hdwy 5; chsd wnr 10-12; wknd app 2 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Gathabawn Lass (IRE) (Norwich)
(cp) prom to 5; lost plce 8; t.o 13
b g Beneficial (GB)-Joleen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o 13
br g Balakheri (IRE)-Rambling Liss (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) in tch to 12; pu 15
b g Milan (GB)-Supreme Singer (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(v) lost plce 5; strugg 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Mahler (GB)-Goulburn Bridge (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 15; pu 2 out
ch g Linda's Lad (GB)-Jaune de Beaufai (FR) (Ultimately Lucky (IRE))
hdwy 5; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Panoramic-Que du Charmil (FR) (Grand Seigneur (FR))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 19.9s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | The PJ Gwyn Partnership (Mr P. Gwyn) |
3rd Owner | The Del Boy Partnership (Mrs C. Robinson) |
13:20 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders (Div 1)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Tajraasi (USA)-Baylough Mist (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
trckd ldrs; led last; stayed on wl
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Lady Delight (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; chall 13-15; led app 2 out til hdd last; no ex flat
gr m Ballingarry (IRE)-Gelee Royale (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
(cp) (tt) went 2nd 11; led 15 til hdd app 2 out; no ex flat
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Petite Baie (FR) (Alamo Bay (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs; outpcd aft 3 out; stayed on wl flat
b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
nvr on terms
b g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
prsd ldr til led 8; hdd 15; ev ch til wknd app 2 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Kiora Lady (IRE) (King's Ride)
a bhnd
b m Oscar (IRE)-Roman Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
t.o 5; pu 9
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kingsspice (IRE) (King's Ride)
(tt) a wl bhnd; t.o when ur last
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
in tch to 8; t.o & pu 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Thimble Royale (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(tt) led to 8; wknd qckly 11; pu aft nxt
Time | 6mins 32.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Richard Prince |
2nd Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
3rd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
13:50 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders (Div 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Noroit (GER)-None de Sivola (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(tt) led 3-15; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kapricia Speed (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
a.p; prsd wnr 11 til led 15; hdd 2 out; no ex
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led 1-3; outpcd 12; stayed on 2 out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Reevolesa (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
nvr nrr
ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(bl) led to 1; outpcd 12
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) a bhnd
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Always Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) went prom 4; outpcd 12
ch g Network (GER)-Ecossette (FR) (Ecossais (FR))
(cp) (tt) wl bhnd 14
b g Stowaway (GB)-Badawi Street (GB) (Thowra (FR))
in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
br g King's Theatre (IRE)-Mulberry (IRE) (Denel (FR))
lost tch 8; t.o & pu 15
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) lost tch 8; t.o when ur 11
b g Galileo (IRE)-Cozzene's Angel (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
(cp) in tch til ur 11
Time | 6mins 32.3s |
1st Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
2nd Owner | Matt & Sally Burford |
3rd Owner | Mike Chatterton, Anne Chatterton & Mark Chatterton |
14:20 Maiden (Div 1) 6yo&up
3m 12st (17 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Stowaway (GB)-Sandrinechoix (FR) (Daliapour (IRE))
(h) bhnd til hdwy 14; str run 2 out; led final 50yds
b g Presenting (GB)-Reine Angevine (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(tt) wl bhnd 1st circ; gd hdwy to ld 13; hdd & unable qckn final 50yds
gr m Eastern Anthem (IRE)-Chilli Rose (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
a.p; led 6-9 & 12-13; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Famous Name (GB)-Zoudie (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 13; ev ch last; no ex flat
ch g Watar (IRE)-Saltee Great (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) nrst fin
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(h) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 11; jnd ldrs 13; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE)-Compulsive Quality (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
went prom 5; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Another Risk (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 9; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Halley's Comet (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Maiden Flight (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(bl) led to 6; lost plce 9; bhnd when fell 13
b g Golan (IRE)-Taisilk (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom til ur 10
b g Gentlewave (IRE)-Miryea (FR) (Shining Steel)
(tt) a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Crosspeace (IRE)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)
went prom 5; led 9-12; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt; pu last
b m Oscar (IRE)-Maresin (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Coastal Path (GB)-Lounoas (FR) (Limnos (JPN))
hdwy 8; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Saysi (IRE) (Scribano (GB))
(tt) lost plce 12; t.o & pu last
b g Mister Conway (FR)-Laureine (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(bl) (tt) lost plce 5; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 36.8s |
1st Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
2nd Owner | J. C. Collett |
3rd Owner | David Bond, David McNeil & Helen Pease |
14:50 Maiden (Div 2) 6yo&up
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Aizavoski (IRE)-Thanks Bobby (IRE) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
led 5; clr 12; unchall
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Bean Ki Moon (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(h) (tt) led to 5; outpcd 12
b g Martaline (GB)-Theatre Girl (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 6; went 3rd 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Jeremy (USA)-The Only Girl (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(h) mists; a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Stowaway (GB)-Gowayourdat (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) drpd rr 4; wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Kilbride Lass (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
(tt) lost plce 5; wl bhnd when pu 9
b g Presenting (GB)-Storm In Front (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(tt) in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 3 out
ch m Getaway (GER)-Good Tune (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
prom til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Back of The Pack (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) hdwy 9; wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
2nd Owner | The Welton, Mobley & Fisher Partnership (Mrs F. Poste) |
3rd Owner | Miss N. Henton |