Sunday, 9th May 2021
Eggesford
at Upcott Cross, Devon
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
14:00 Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) hdwy 6; led 11-13; lft in ld aft 15; hdd 2 out; rallied to ld post
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) led to 2; lft 2nd aft 15; led 2 out til hdd post
ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Pidgeon Bay (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
hdwy 15; wknd app 2 out
ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) trckd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Araafa (IRE)-Broughton Singer (IRE) (Common Grounds)
hdwy to ld aft 8; ur nxt
br m Weld-Bella Astra (GB) (Daring March)
(cp) prom to 7; wknd 13; pu nxt
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Gleep Will (FR) (Laniste)
(cp) led 2 til aft 8; lft in ld nxt; hdd 11; led 13 til pu aft 15
Time | 6mins 59.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs J Gardener |
3rd Owner | Andrew & Sue Knox |
14:35 Intermediate
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
(cp) hdwy 15; led app 2 out; stayed on wl (2m 35.1s)
b g Laveron (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))
(cp) led aft 1-4 & 6 til hdd & wknd app 2 out
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(h) (tt) led til aft 1 & 4-6; wknd 15; t.o
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Express Mail (IRE) (King's Ride)
chsd ldrs til wknd 14; t.o
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Muscova Rose (IRE) (Sevres Rose (IRE))
hdwy 7; went 2nd 14; ev ch when fell 2 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Strong Watch (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) lost plce 5; t.o & pu 9
gr m Slickly (FR)-Princess Bankes (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
chsd ldrs 5 til wknd qckly 11; ur nxt
ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(cp) prom to 5; wl bhnd when pu aft 12
Time | 6mins 42.3s |
1st Owner | The Not So Innocent Partnership (Mr M. Watson) |
2nd Owner | Mrs D. Scott |
3rd Owner | John Gardener Torbyn Hughes |
15:10 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Dolly du Gouet (FR) (Network (GER))
hdwy 12; led flat; stayed on wl
b g Wareed (IRE)-Sara Cara (IRE) (Dilshaan (GB))
(bl) trckd ldrs; led 12 til hdd & no ex flat
b g Tidaro (USA)-Last Moon (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
prom to 8; t.o & pu aft 15
b g Arcadio (GER)-Cebola (FR) (Bigstone (IRE))
in tch til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
lost tch 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Coastal Path (GB)-Oasice (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
in tch til outpcd 13; wl bhnd when pu aft 3 out
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
prom til wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Getaway (GER)-Shining Beauty (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
led to 12; wknd qckly aft 15; pu nxt
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b m Arvico (FR)-Miss Ettienne (GB) (El Conquistador)
(h) hdwy 5; wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 47.2s |
1st Owner | The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber) |
2nd Owner | Mr L. Price |
15:45 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Betty Roe (IRE) (Vinnie Roe (IRE))
stdy hdwy 12; lft in ld last; drew clr flat
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Reverse Swing (GB) (Charmer)
led to 4 & 5 til hdd 2 out; lft w ev ch last; wknd flat
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Mistress Nell (GB) (Thethingaboutitis (USA))
(cp) stdy hdwy 12; outpcd 14
b g Arvico (FR)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(h) (tt) jnd ldrs 4; wknd aft 15
ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)
hdwy 9; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
gr g Born King (JPN)-Amina Flora (FR) (Balleroy (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 11; pu 13
b m Stowaway (GB)-Gemmeus (IRE) (Bigstone (IRE))
(cp) led 4-5; wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Arvico (FR)-Westwood Lir (GB) (Lir)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Violin Davis (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
a.p; led 2 out til fell last
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(h) (tt) bhnd til fell 11
b g Diamond Boy (FR)-La Nicoise (FR) (Dress Parade)
(tt) lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b m Sandmason (GB)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
drpd rr 6; short-lived eff 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b m Arvico (FR)-Topsie (GB) (Bandmaster (USA))
short-lived eff 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 54.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Peter Clarke & Mr Keith Cumings |
2nd Owner | Mr Banks, Mr Britton, Mr Burrow, Mr & Mrs Boon |
3rd Owner | The Master Sam Bellamy Partners (Mr A. Hallows) |
16:20 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 8; comf
b g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)
(tt) hdwy 6; went 2nd aft 12; one pce 3 out
ch g Desideratum (GB)-Cruz Santa (GB) (Lord Bud)
(5a) wl bhnd 14
br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))
(bl) prom til wknd aft 15
b g Beneficial (GB)-Miss Eastwood (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(5a) (cp) led to 8; wknd 15; t.o
Time | 6mins 51.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. Gardener |
2nd Owner | E. Summersby, N Banks, T Hughes & B Fuller |
3rd Owner | Miss H. A. Drowne |
16:55 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Arakan (USA)-Helens Decree (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led aft 1; qcknd 13; stayed on wl
ch g Mahler (GB)-Santavino (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
trckd ldrs; went 2nd 14; no ex flat
br g Court Cave (IRE)-Stefphonic (IRE) (Orchestra)
(bl) (tt) hdwy 5; one pce 3 out
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Southern Exit (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
prom til outpcd 13
b m Multiplex (GB)-Bollin Annabel (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd aft 1; wknd aft 3 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Sacred Isle (IRE) (Helissio (FR))
prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))
wl bhnd when pu 14
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Graineuaile (IRE) (Orchestra)
(tt) in tch til wknd 14; pu nxt
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Haveyoubeen (IRE) (Accordion)
(bl) (tt) lost plce 6; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(bl) bhnd til pu 15
b g Mustameet (USA)-Dariyba (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(cp) bhnd til ur 11
b m Dubai Destination (USA)-Tamara King (IRE) (Milan (GB))
in tch til ur 5
b g Thewayyouare (USA)-Lavender List (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
bhnd til stdy hdwy aft 12; wknd 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 52.0s |
1st Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Rita Underhill & Ruth Burrow |
2nd Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Rees |
17:30 Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(v) (tt) chsd ldrs 7; no hdwy 15; lft rem 2nd 2 out & wl clr last
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))
(cp) led til hdd aft 12; wknd 14; lft rem 2nd last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Black Lassie (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
prsd wnr 13-3 out; 2nd & wkng when fell nxt
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led aft 12; lft wl clr 2 out; fell last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Classic Material (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 8; t.o & pu 12
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Clandestine (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(bl) lost tch 5; t.o & pu 8
b g Presenting (GB)-Raitera (FR) (Astarabad (USA))
(cp) no hdwy 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Decent Shower (Decent Fellow)
(cp) lost tch 8; t.o & pu 12
br g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 11
Time | 7mins 04.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Wendy Jarrett |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. M. Miller |