Monday, 31st May 2021
Albrighton & Woodland (South)
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Good
14:00 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 3) Novice Riders
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Craigsteel (GB)-Smiths Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
hdwy 12; led 3 out; held on wl flat
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Express Mail (IRE) (King's Ride)
bhnd til hdwy 12; chsd wnr 2 out; r.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Reverse Swing (GB) (Charmer)
(cp) (tt) led 7-13; ev ch 3 out; one pce
br g Flemensfirth (USA)-Miss Cozzene (FR) (Solid Illusion (USA))
a.p; led 13-3 out; wknd app last
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Dangerous Dolly (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) nvr nrr
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Clonleigh Ava (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 13
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 7; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Germany (USA)-Romeos Juliet (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) (tt) wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Beneficial (GB)-Luas Luso (IRE) (Luso (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd qckly 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Morozov (USA)-Bonny River (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
chsd ldrs to 7; wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu last
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Rainbow Crest (FR) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
some hdwy 12; wknd 14; t.o & pu last
b g Panoramic-Que du Charmil (FR) (Grand Seigneur (FR))
(cp) t.o 8; pu 13
br g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 7; lost plce 12; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 05.4s |
1st Owner | Miss Hannah Lewis |
2nd Owner | D.Jefferson,K.Pretty,K.Jefferson,M.Jefferson&J.Jefferson |
3rd Owner | Miss K. Croft |
14:35 Restricted
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g September Storm (GER)-Toomebypass (USA) (In The Wings)
hdwy 8; led 11-14; led last; r.o wl
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Another Whiparound (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
a.p; led 14 til hdd last; no ex flat
b m Lecroix (GER)-Country Time (IRE) (Curtain Time (IRE))
(tt) in tch til outpcd 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Loreley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) prom til wknd 3 out
b m Arcadio (GER)-Countess Trifaldi (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd qckly 3 out
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(cp) led to 11; wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Sacred Isle (IRE) (Helissio (FR))
(cp) in tch to 13; t.o
b g Gamut (IRE)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
prom til wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
ch g Presenting (GB)-Diamant Noir (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
wl bhnd when pu 14
ch g Mahler (GB)-Santavino (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) short-lived eff 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 07.5s |
1st Owner | The Expensive Picnic Club (Miss A. Bacon) |
2nd Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
3rd Owner | Mr Norman Thomas |
15:10 Ladies Conditions (Level 2)
3m 11st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dr Massini (IRE)-Blazing Ember (GB) (Faustus (USA))
hdwy to ld 12; comf
b g Michel Georges (GB)-Petite Baie (FR) (Alamo Bay (USA))
(cp) (tt) led to 3; chsd wnr 14; no imp 3 out
br m Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
drpd rr 11; stayed on 2 out; nvr nr to chall
br g Stowaway (GB)-Apterous (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(cp) led 3-12; outpcd 3 out
b g Tobougg (IRE)-First Katoune (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(bl) (tt) prom to 12
b g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
hdwy 13; wknd 3 out
Time | 6mins 02.4s |
1st Owner | Stephen & Gaynor Irvine |
2nd Owner | Mr J. B. Harper |
3rd Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
15:45 Mens Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Tajraasi (USA)-Baylough Mist (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldrs; led bet last 2; r.o wl
b g Gold Well (GB)-Ballyboker Lady (IRE) (Rashar (USA))
a.p; led 15 til hdd bet last 2; no ex flat
b m Yeats (IRE)-Mondeo Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) bhnd til gd hdwy 14; no ex 2 out
ch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Portanob (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) led to 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Dom Alco (FR)-Diane Collonges (FR) (El Badr)
bhnd til hdwy 3 out; nvr on terms
b g Beneficial (GB)-Sarahs Reprive (IRE) (Yashgan)
(cp) (tt) in tch til outpcd 13
ch g Hawkeye (IRE)-Ileegan (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
prom til outpcd 12
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Morereason (IRE) (Indian Lodge (IRE))
(cp) hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd
ch g Albano (IRE)-Traceyspecial (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Alkaadhem (GB)-Christy's Pride (IRE) (Kambalda)
(cp) wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch m Mahler (GB)-Florida Pet (IRE) (Reprimand)
prom til wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 5mins 57.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Richard Prince |
2nd Owner | Ms Joanne Priest, Mr J. Hargreaves & Mr P. Rees |
3rd Owner | Mr C. W. Banwell |
16:20 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies
3m 11st7lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Fame And Glory (GB)-One Rose (GB) (Roi de Rome (USA))
(cp) a.p; led 2 out; rdn out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Keel Road (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy 5; led 14 til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
b m Leander (GB)-Lady Harriet (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
nvr on terms
b m Oscar (IRE)-Asian Alliance (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
chsd ldrs to 5; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b m Oasis Dream (GB)-Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
hdwy 5; wknd 14; t.o
b m Sulamani (IRE)-Lady de La Vega (FR) (Kizitca (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Topflight Wildbird (GB) (Diktat (GB))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 13
ch m Schiaparelli (GER)-Make Do And Mend (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
in tch til wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Miss Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
wl bhnd when pu 8
b m Schiaparelli (GER)-Alflora Dora (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
bhnd til pu 13
b f Ocovango (GB)-Celestial Spirit (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led 1 til hdd & wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Multiplex (GB)-Madam Blaze (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
(tt) led to 1; lost plce 12; wl bhnd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | J. C. Collett |
2nd Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
3rd Owner | Mr Patrick Langdown |
16:55 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)
hdwy 10; led aft 2 out til hung rt & hdd last; rallied to ld cl home
b g Beneficial (GB)-Conker Nails (IRE) (Carroll House)
(tt) lost plce 10; rallied 12; rdn to ld flat; hdd cl home
bl g Sholokhov (IRE)-Lowroad Cross (IRE) (Anshan)
bhnd til hdwy 13; kpt on wl 2 out; nrst fin
b g Jeremy (USA)-Moon Legend (USA) (Gulch (USA))
lost plce 8; hdwy to ld 12; hdd aft 2 out; lft in ld last; hdd & wknd flat
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Bean Ki Moon (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 8; led 11-12; wknd aft 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Shatani (IRE) (Shahrastani (USA))
jnd ldr & blun 11; wknd 14; t.o
ch g Publisher (USA)-Gothtobegood (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
(tt) prom til lost plce 11; pu 14
b g Rajj (IRE)-Toulon Dubh (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(bl) led til hdd & wknd qckly 11; t.o & pu 15
b g Vale of York (IRE)-Near Relation (GB) (Distant Relative)
prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 13.5s |
1st Owner | The West Forest Racing Club (Miss A. Bacon) |
2nd Owner | Mr Jake Exelby & Mr Alan Hill |
3rd Owner | Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks |
17:30 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Arcadio (GER)-Mariana de Lahaye (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
a.p; led 15; rdn out
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Saysi (IRE) (Scribano (GB))
(cp) lft in ld 5; hdd 15; no ex 2 out
b g Anzillero (GER)-Clachapa (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
hdwy 7; one pce 3 out
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Miss Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
drpd rr 11; no hdwy 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Miss Top (IRE) (Tremblant)
hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Poker Queen (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(tt) hdwy 12; wknd aft 3 out
ch g Aolus (GER)-Tillery (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g No Risk At All (FR)-Miss Benedicte (FR) (Baby Turk)
prom til wknd 3 out; pu nxt
ch g Aqlaam (GB)-Good Enough (FR) (Mukaddamah (USA))
(tt) led til pu 5
b g Universal (IRE)-Tabora (GB) (Monsun (GER))
bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 11.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. M. Marles |
2nd Owner | Sarah Ash, Sophia Talbot-Rice & John Ash |
3rd Owner | The Garton Family (Mr T. Garton) |
18:05 Hunt Members
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Resenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
hdwy 7; led 13; r.o wl
b g Muhtathir (GB)-Alzaroof (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
hdwy 13; went 2nd nxt; no imp 2 out
b g Tiger Hill (IRE)-Elhareer (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 6; outpcd aft 15
b g Tobougg (IRE)-Bonnet's Pieces (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
led 7-13; wknd 15; t.o
b m Cloudings (IRE)-Model Girl (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
(cp) prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o
b m Denounce (GB)-Mistress Star (GB) (Soldier Rose)
(cp) lost tch 5; t.o 12; pu last
br g Beneficial (GB)-Justines Joy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) led to 7; wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Polar Lamb (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
(cp) lost tch 8; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 00.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs D. Williams |
2nd Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
3rd Owner | Mr Daniel Cherriman |