Sunday, 28th November 2021
Border Hunt
at Hexham, Northumberland
Going: Good to Soft
12:30 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Flying Legend (USA)-Watch The Wind (GB) (High Kicker (USA))
trckd ldrs; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Revoque (IRE)-Your Punishment (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
led til hdd 3 out; kpt on one pce
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Ostfanni (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
prom til outpcd 3 out
b g Assessor (IRE)-Eva de Chalamont (FR) (Iron Duke (FR))
(cp) (tt) in tch til outpcd 12; ur 15
gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Noble Fantasy (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd qckly 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Sudden Beat (GB) (Beat All (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs to 7; lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 14
Time | 7mins 11.0s |
1st Owner | Messrs F. T. Walton |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
3rd Owner | Mr J. C. Clark |
13:00 Maiden (NWFAA)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Trans Island (GB)-Valin Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
a.p; led 7; blun bad 11; hrd prsd 2 out; all out
b g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Dino's Monkey (IRE) (Mr Dinos (IRE))
trckd ldrs; went 2nd 15; sust chall 2 out; just failed
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Galinetta (FR) (Galetto (FR))
led 5-7; chsd wnr 11-15; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Dutch Star (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
in tch til wknd qckly 14; pu nxt
ch g Daylami (IRE)-Stravaigin (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 11
b g Scorpion (IRE)-An Bothar Ard (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) led to 5; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu 15
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Nutmeg Tune (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) hdwy 11; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Ardsallagh's Lark (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
in tch til wknd 15; pu aft nxt
b g Enrique (GB)-Khaylama (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd qckly app 2 out; poor 3rd when fell last
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Yorkshire Girl (IRE) (Anshan)
nt jw; a wl bhnd; t.o & pu aft 11
Time | 7mins 09.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
2nd Owner | Mrs Gina Ellis & Mr Steven Wilshire |
3rd Owner | Mr Norman Sanderson |
13:30 Ladies Open
3m 11st5lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Silaoce (FR) (Nikos)
(tt) ww; hdwy 12; led on bit last; v easy
ch g Sumitas (GER)-Discolut (FR) (Discover d'Auteuil (FR))
led 14 til hdd last; no ch w wnr
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Tawny Owl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 14; wknd bet last 2
Time | 7mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
2nd Owner | Mr I. Crane & Mrs S. Easterby |
3rd Owner | Mrs E J Dun |
14:00 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Supreme Sound (GB)-Burnaby Belle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
(5a) went 2nd 7; t.o 9 til stayed on wl 3 out; led final 100yds
br g Lauro (GER)-Posterite (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) jmpd rt; led; wl clr 7 til wknd 3 out; hdd final 100yds
b g Lucarno (USA)-Sherry Darling (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
chsd ldr to 7; t.o & pu 11
Time | 7mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | The Richard Morris Racing Club (Mrs C. Coward) |
2nd Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
14:30 Conditions (Level 2)
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Getaway (GER)-Rilmount (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
stdy hdwy 5; led 2 out; rdly
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Kissmirial (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
chsd ldrs; led aft 4 out til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
b g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Bright Future (IRE) (Satco (FR))
(cp) hdwy aft 9; one pce 3 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Nooradeen (IRE) (Topanoora)
(cp) nvr plcd to chall
b g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Obepinedelafayette (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
a wl bhnd; t.o 10
gr g Montmartre (FR)-Dynella (FR) (Sillery (USA))
chsd ldr; led 10 til hdd aft nxt; wknd qckly app 2 out; t.o & virt pu flat
ch g Tagula (IRE)-Baltic Dip (IRE) (Benny The Dip (USA))
led to 10; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Olden Times (GB)-Merry Moet (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy aft 9; wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Freila Shawley (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
in tch til wknd aft 9; t.o & pu last
ch g Dragon Pulse (IRE)-Toberanthawn (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 9; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Robert Martin & Caroline Robinson |
2nd Owner | Mr J. B. Harper |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alice Stockwell |
15:00 Maiden
2m4f 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Yeats (IRE)-Quiet Thought (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(h) (tt) made all; r.o wl
b g Morozov (USA)-Smiths Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) chsd wnr 4 out; one pce 2 out
ch g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Comtesse Noire (CAN) (Woodman (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd 4 out; t.o
b m Gold Well (GB)-Autumn Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
wl bhnd when pu 8
b g Masterofthehorse (IRE)-What's For Tea (GB) (Beat All (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd aft 9; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Notnowcato (GB)-Magical Theatre (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 9; 3rd when fell nxt
gr g Shirocco (GER)-Quarry Endeavour (IRE) (Great Palm (USA))
chsd wnr til wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Fuisse (FR)-Nacre de Thaix (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA))
prom til wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b f Schiaparelli (GER)-Chip N Pin (GB) (Erhaab (USA))
lost tch 5; t.o & pu 10
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Secret Cave (IRE) (Court Cave (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Yeats (IRE)-Betty Is A Lady (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Darsi O'Grady (IRE) (Darsi (FR))
hdwy 8; wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 39.0s |
1st Owner | MrW.Wales,MrB.Crawford,MrM.Thomas,MrsL.Redman & MrS.Spence |
2nd Owner | Mr Ian Charles Wilson |
3rd Owner | Mr Paul Clifton |