Sunday, 2nd January 2022
Larkhill Racing Club
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Dead, becoming Soft
11:30 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Malinas (GER)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)
hdwy 5; chall & hit 15; led bet last 2; r.o wl
gr g Kapgarde (FR)-Belle du Brizais (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) led 2 til hdd bet last 2; wknd flat
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) held up last to 7; hdwy 13; wknd app 2 out
b g Bandmaster (USA)-Soleil Sauvage (GB) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 13
b g Arcadio (GER)-Detente (GB) (Medicean (GB))
led to 2; lost plce 7; wknd 14; t.o
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-No Time For Tears (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
prom til wknd qckly 15; t.o when ur last
br g Trans Island (GB)-Lady Bagatelle (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(cp) in tch to 14; t.o & pu last
b g Court Cave (IRE)-What A Princess (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) drpd rr 12; pu nxt
br g Lauro (GER)-Posterite (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) (tt) prsd ldr 3-12; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 27.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
2nd Owner | The Notre Cheval Partnership (Mr P. Browne) |
3rd Owner | Mr M. E. Tucker |
12:05 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Isabella Glyn (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(5a) (cp) bhnd til hdwy 3 out; str run final 100yds; jnd wnr post
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)
made all; just held on
br g King's Theatre (IRE)-Shannon Rose (IRE) (Topanoora)
(5a) (cp) chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 2 out; ev ch when mist last; one pce flat
b g Lucky Story (USA)-Chiddingfold Chick (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
(bl) lft 2nd 7; mist 15; one pce 2 out
b g Presenting (GB)-La Marianne (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(5a) (cp) (tt) lost plce 7; rallied 11; outpcd 14; stayed on 2 out
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Loya Lescribaa (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
(5a) (cp) (tt) 2nd when ur 7
b g Presenting (GB)-Mandys Gold (IRE) (Mandalus)
(5a) (bl) rdn 8; lost tch 13; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 31.1s |
1st Owner | Mr G. Whisker & Mr D. Prettejohn |
2nd Owner | Mrs Angela Yeoman |
3rd Owner | Mr James Chamberlain |
12:40 Maiden 5yo&up
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Lucayan (FR)-Cour d'Eau Ludique (FR) (Barastraight (GB))
mists; a.p; led 10; clr 13; unchall
ch m Australia (GB)-Gainful (USA) (Gone West (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 14; went rem 2nd app last
b g Oscar (IRE)-Quinnsboro Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 10; chsd wnr 13 til wknd 3 out
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Miss Sassi (GB) (Terimon)
chsd ldrs; went 2nd 11 til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Buck's (FR) (Le Glorieux)
prom til lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 13
b m Shantou (USA)-Erins Stage (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(cp) prom to 5; t.o & pu 11
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Bobbys Choice (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
stdy hdwy 7; chsd wnr 3 out; blun & ur nxt
b g Presenting (GB)-Lareine d'Anjou (FR) (Panoramic)
bhnd til fell 13
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Will's Know's Best (IRE) (Ridgewood Ben (GB))
bhnd til ur 6
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Pyleigh Lady (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
10th when ur 6
b g Malinas (GER)-Pyleigh Lady (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
stdy hdwy 8; wknd 15; pu nxt
b g Coastal Path (GB)-Roxane Collonges (FR) (Fragrant Mix (IRE))
led to 10; wknd qckly 12; pu nxt
b m Arcadio (GER)-Heather Glen (IRE) (Luso (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 36.5s |
1st Owner | Mr Bradley Gibbs |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Kehoe |
3rd Owner | Mr& Mrs Clive Harrington |
13:15 Mens Open
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Shuil Oilean (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(5a) held up last to 8; hdwy 14; went 2nd app 2 out; led app last; drvn out
gr g Montmartre (FR)-Textuelle (FR) (Roakarad)
led to 2 & 6 til hdd app last; rallied flat
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Cash 'n' Credit (GB) (Homo Sapien)
drpd rr 8; rallied aft 12; no ex 2 out
b g Loup Breton (IRE)-Seal of Cause (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 7; outpcd & blun 15; rallied 2 out; wknd final 100yds
b g Presenting (GB)-Stravinsky Dance (GB) (Stravinsky (USA))
stdy hdwy 8; chsd ldr 12 til wknd app 2 out
ch g Galileo (IRE)-Looking Lovely (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 14; pu nxt
b g Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Quest For Eternity (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(5a) (cp) lost plce 7; no hdwy 14; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Mahler (GB)-Astalanda (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
(5a) (cp) (tt) led 2-6; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs L. Osborne |
2nd Owner | Mr Gethyn Mills |
3rd Owner | D.Cope, Mr & Mrs Cope, L.Hartley, S.Sharratt & C. Mellard |
13:50 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sulamani (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(h) stdy hdwy 6; led 14-15; led aft 2 out; stayed on wl
ch g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Dancingtilmidnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
gd hdwy 13; lft in ld 3 out; hdd aft nxt; one pce
b m Primary (USA)-Clomore (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
(tt) releg last 6-13; nvr nr to chall
b g Watar (IRE)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))
went 2nd aft 4; led 13-14; ev ch 2 out; wknd app last
b m Multiplex (GB)-Bollin Annabel (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) prom to 13; t.o
b g Tikkanen (USA)-La Cyborg (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(cp) (tt) led til hdd & wknd qckly 13; ur nxt
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Apple Days (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
fell 1
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Royale Moska (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
(cp) a.p; led 15 til fell nxt
gr m Fame And Glory (GB)-Jeu de Dame (GB) (Perugino (USA))
held up last to 6; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 49.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Arron Butterfield |
2nd Owner | Mr C. P. Randall |
3rd Owner | Mr Michael Roe |
14:25 Conditions (Level 3) Novice Riders
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Spirit One (FR)-Palabras de Amor (FR) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
(tt) gd hdwy 7; went 2nd nxt; led last; stayed on wl
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Steel Grey Lady (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) led aft 4; drew clr w wnr 12; hdd last; no ex flat
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Ombre Jaune (FR) (Brier Creek (USA))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldr 5-8; outpcd 14
ch g Mahler (GB)-Celestial Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) 2nd to 5; lost plce 8; wl bhnd 12; t.o
br g Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 8; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Shantou (USA)-Annalisa (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
(cp) prom to 7; lost tch 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Longueville Quest (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
led til hdd aft 4; wknd qckly aft 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
lost tch 7; t.o 12; pu 15
br m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(tt) hdwy aft 5; lost plce 8; 6th & outpcd when ur 14
b g Network (GER)-Onolyssa (FR) (Nononito (FR))
(bl) ref to race
b g Westerner (GB)-Love Train (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 9; outpcd 14; wknd qckly 3 out; t.o when ref nxt
Time | 6mins 38.0s |
1st Owner | Paul Nicholls & J. Bolton |
2nd Owner | Mr C. L. Tizzard |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jenny Gordon |
15:00 Maiden Conditions
2m4f 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alkaased (USA)-Eau de Vie (GB) (Terimon)
bhnd til gd hdwy 10; str run 3 out; led & hung rt flat; r.o wl
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Satellite Dancer (IRE) (Satco (FR))
2nd til led 10; clr 3 out; hdd & wknd flat
gr g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Baylough Mist (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
(tt) a.p; went 2nd 11; no imp 3 out
b g Martaline (GB)-Ondine de Bersy (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(h) mists; hdwy 11; nvr on terms
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Its Meant To Be (GB) (Gunner B)
chsd ldrs til wknd 11
ch g Mountain High (IRE)-Majella (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(tt) hdwy 5; wknd 11
b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
led til hdd & wknd qckly 10; t.o
ch g Le Havre (IRE)-Copernica (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
hdwy 8; wknd 11; t.o
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(tt) in tch to 9; wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Stowaway (GB)-Alca My Hill (ITY) (Night Shift (USA))
in tch to 9; wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Mahler (GB)-Another Risk (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 10; pu nxt
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Megalex (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(tt) hdwy 8; wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
br m Geordieland (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Universal (IRE)-Karla June (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 5mins 43.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs E. L. Berrington |
2nd Owner | The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber) |
3rd Owner | Mr Gethyn Mills |