Sunday, 27th February 2022
East Cornwall Foxhounds
at Great Trethew, Cornwall
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places becoming Holding
12:00 Flat Race 4&5yo
2m 11st12lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Fame And Glory (GB)-Cruise Night (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
jnd ldrs 7f out; led 5f out; drvn out
b g Free Port Lux (GB)-Baxtelle (FR) (Al Namix (FR))
hdwy 4f out; str run final 2f; went 2nd final 50yds; nt rch wnr
ch g Universal (IRE)-Portrait Royale (IRE) (Portrait Gallery (IRE))
a 3rd/4th; kpt on final 2f
b g Clovis du Berlais (FR)-Cool In May (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
a 2nd/4th; one pce final 3f
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Eardisland (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
held up; last & rdn 7f out; nvr nrr
b f Linda's Lad (GB)-Multiview (GB) (Multiplex (GB))
led til hdd aft 4f; wknd 2f out
b g Leading Light (IRE)-Tisrara Granite (IRE) (Milan (GB))
held up; hdwy 4f out; rdn & wknd 2f out
b m Arvico (FR)-Come On Mother (GB) (With The Flow (USA))
led aft 4f til hdd 7f out; wknd 5f out
gr g Martaline (GB)-Be A Good One (GER) (Samum (GER))
w ldrs til wknd 4f out; eased when btn 2f out
Time | 4mins 04.2s |
1st Owner | Mr I G Thompson |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. McCullough |
3rd Owner | Mr Richard House |
12:35 Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Getaway (GER)-Salvatrice (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
went 2nd 9; led aft 4 out; impressive
b g Telescope (IRE)-Tavira (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
held up; went 3rd 3 out & 2nd nxt; no ch w wnr
br g Passing Glance (GB)-Flora Joy (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a 3rd/4th; outpcd 3 out
b g Ocovango (GB)-Venusorserena (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
held up; went 3rd 12; wknd 3 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Madam Noso (GB) (Riverwise (USA))
nvr on terms
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Full Passion (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
b m September Storm (GER)-Mrs Peachey (IRE) (Brian Boru (GB))
a bhnd; t.o when ref last
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Mizzurka (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
led to 2; lost plce 7; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
6th & rdn 11; no imp when fell hvly 4 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Pyleigh Lass (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
led 2-3; wknd 11; t.o & pu 4 out
b g No Risk At All (FR)-Miss Meteore (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
led 3 til hdd aft 4 out; 4th & wkng when pu 2 out
b m Hallowed Crown (AUS)-Gold Approach (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
in tch to 8; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Beat All (USA)-Pretty Lady Rose (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Arctic Flow (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 25.9s |
1st Owner | Ian Chanin, Tom Hooper, Peter Kingwell & Mark Booth |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jill Dennis |
3rd Owner | The Little Loxbrook Friends (Mrs R. Vanstone) |
13:10 Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g El Salvador (IRE)-Springfield Spirit (IRE) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
went 2nd 12; led aft nxt; hrd prsd app 2 out; held on wl
b g Masked Marvel (GB)-Vakina (FR) (Arvico (FR))
trckd ldrs; went 3rd 11; chall app 2 out; ev ch when outj last; no ex final 50yds
b g Joshua Tree (IRE)-Dayna (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
wl bhnd 11; kpt on clsng stages
b m Getaway (GER)-Native Caroline (IRE) (Carroll House)
held up; 9th 11; gd hdwy 3 out; wknd app nxt
b g Alqaahir (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)
2nd til wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
b m Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Arctic Flow (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b f Cityscape (GB)-Elegant Annie (GB) (Lawman (FR))
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 4 out; pu nxt
b m Shantaram (GB)-Niceanspicy (IRE) (Cloudings (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
gr g Dream Eater (IRE)-Miss Midnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
held up; hdwy 11; wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-St Kilda (GB) (Past Glories)
held up; some hdwy 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Jet Away (GB)-Ash Abbey (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
3rd/4th til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
gr c Dream Eater (IRE)-Hope Point (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
held up; hdwy 3 out; wknd app nxt; pu last
br g Shirocco (GER)-Lady In Motion (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
mists; no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Phenomena (GB)-Vingt Sur Vingt (GB) (Kingsalsa (USA))
in tch to 9; t.o 12; pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 32.5s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. Kealey |
2nd Owner | Mr G. Hitchins |
3rd Owner | Mrs Lee Glanville,Mr Leslie Glanville & Miss Pippa Glanville |
13:45 Maiden (Div 1) 7yo&up
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sayif (IRE)-Manaaber (USA) (Medicean (GB))
went 2nd 11; led app 2 out; r.o wl
b m Yeats (IRE)-Dudeen (IRE) (Anshan)
trckd ldrs; went 3rd 11; chsd wnr last; no imp
b g Arvico (FR)-Nomadic Maid (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
jnd ldr 7; led 9 til hdd app 2 out; wknd last
b g Diamond Boy (FR)-La Nicoise (FR) (Dress Parade)
led to 2; lost plce 9; kpt on one pce 3 out
b m Passing Glance (GB)-Gambling Again (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))
2nd/3rd to 11; wknd 3 out
br g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
held up; wknd 3 out
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Cherokee Stream (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
(cp) led 2 til hdd 9; wknd 11
b g Baldhu Cavalier (GB)-North Coast Girl (GB) (Birthright)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
b c Baldhu Cavalier (GB)-North Coast Girl (GB) (Birthright)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 10
Time | 5mins 34.6s |
1st Owner | Mr R. C. Smith |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs Duncan Kittow |
3rd Owner | The Thomas Family (Mr H. Thomas) |
14:20 Maiden (Div 2) 7yo&up
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Reverse Swing (GB) (Charmer)
led 3; drew clr 4 out; hdd last; rallied to ld cl home
b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Twoee (GB) (El Conquistador)
hdwy 7; went 2nd 3 out; led last; hung bad lft flat; hdd cl home
b m Kapgarde (FR)-Fabulous Wisdom (FR) (Ocean of Wisdom (USA))
held up; went 2nd 10; one pce 2 out
b m Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) nvr on terms
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Present Love (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
t.o & pu 8
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
led to 2; 2nd til wknd 10; t.o & pu last
b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE)-Compulsive Quality (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3rd when fell 8
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Pyleigh Lady (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
hdwy 9; went 3rd 11 & 2nd nxt; wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu last
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Spot On Kitty (GB) (Rudimentary (USA))
bhnd til fell 12
Time | 5mins 36.3s |
1st Owner | Nicholas Banks, Tony & Jenny Boon, John Burrow & W. Britton |
2nd Owner | Mr R. J. King |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Emmins, Mrs S. Connors, Mr E. Risdale & Mr J. Tickle |
14:55 INEOS Grenadier Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mountain High (IRE)-Our Trick (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led to 4; led 11; hung rt 2 out; stayed on game
b g Definite Article (GB)-Grangeclare Star (IRE) (Old Vic)
(tt) a.p; went 2nd 14; chall 2 out; no ex final 50yds
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Realms of Gold (USA) (Gulch (USA))
gd hdwy 14; kpt on one pce 3 out
br g Marienbard (IRE)-Lakyle Lady (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) w ldrs til wknd 15
br g Carlo Bank (IRE)-De Breac (IRE) (Windsor Castle (GB))
(5a) (h) (tt) a bhnd
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(cp) (tt) a bhnd
ch g Desideratum (GB)-Cruz Santa (GB) (Lord Bud)
(5a) (tt) a bhnd
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))
(cp) trckd ldrs til wknd 11; pu 13
b g Axxos (GER)-Omelia (FR) (April Night (FR))
(tt) in tch to 11; t.o & pu 14
b g Milan (GB)-Smalltowntalk (IRE) (Carroll House)
(5a) (tt) bhnd til pu 13
b g Laverock (IRE)-Ombrelle de L'Orme (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
led 4-11; wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Nathaniel (IRE)-Celestial Girl (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
2nd Owner | Mrs Susan Darke & Mr Edward Darke |
3rd Owner | TheEdWalkerRacingClub&GroupofOttersPartnership(MrE.Walker) |
15:30 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ask (GB)-Broadcast (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
a.p; went 2nd bypassing 14; led last; stayed on wl
b g Arakan (USA)-Helens Decree (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
trckd ldrs; led 13; edged rt 2 out; hdd last; no ex flat
b g Presenting (GB)-Karens Flight (IRE) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
bhnd til hdwy 15; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Ballyhoo (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
drvn 12; hdwy 15; wknd 3 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Millennium Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b m Great Exhibition (USA)-Leefield Rose (IRE) (Parthian Springs (GB))
led 4-13; wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
bhnd til pu 4 out
ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
led to 4; wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 47.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Dean Summersby, Rita Underhill & Ruth Burrow |
3rd Owner | Alex and Sarah Muirhead |
16:05 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Jeremy (USA)-The Central Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(cp) a.p; led 14; hung lft flat; drvn out
b g Native Ruler (GB)-Tigeralley (GB) (Revoque (IRE))
ww; chall & mist 2 out; ev ch when nt much room last; no ex final 50yds
b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Monanig Lass (IRE) (Topanoora)
prom; led 12-14; ev ch 2 out; wknd flat
b g Wareed (IRE)-Leteminletemout (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led to 3; lost plce 11; rallied 14; wknd 3 out
b g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
led 3-12; wknd 3 out
b m Arvico (FR)-Nomadic Maid (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 52.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
2nd Owner | The Fountains Partnership (Mrs M. Bowden) |
3rd Owner | Paul Nicholas, Lesley Nicholas & Keith Parkin |