Sunday, 6th March 2022
Blackmore & Sparkford Vale
at Charlton Horethorne, Somerset
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
13:00 Tattersalls Cheltenham Maiden 4&5yo
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Saltbarrow (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
a.p; led 5-6; led 10; drew clr 3 out; impressive
b g Spanish Moon (USA)-Vega de Beaumont (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
led to 5 & 6-10; outpcd 3 out
b g Telescope (IRE)-Kahooting (GB) (Kahyasi)
chsd ldrs 10; no imp 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Lindeman (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
in tch to 9
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Barton Heather (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
in tch to 9; t.o & pu 2 out
b g No Risk At All (FR)-Playa Pierji (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
in tch to 9; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
2nd Owner | The Boundary Stables Partnership (Mr C. Barber) |
3rd Owner | Tracy Williams & Donna Walters |
13:35 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Arcadio (GER)-Rosie Lea (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) a.p; led 8; drew clr 2 out; v easy
b g Soldier Hollow (GB)-Silveria (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(bl) (tt) led to 3; prsd wnr 11-13; one pce 3 out
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Fascinatin Rhythm (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
(bl) held up last to 8; outpcd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Enrique (GB)-Toque Rouge (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
(tt) led 3-8; wknd qckly 12; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 10.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. L. Tizzard |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs Orttewell |
14:20 Maiden (NWFAA)
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Easter Duties (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(h) (tt) stdy hdwy 13; led last; clever
b g Arvico (FR)-Miss Illustrious (GB) (Gunner B)
(h, cp) (tt) hdwy 13; kpt on 3 out; went 2nd flat; nt rch wnr
ch g Libertarian (GB)-Star Seventeen (GB) (Rock City)
(cp) (tt) went 2nd 12; led 3 out til hdd last; wknd flat
ch g Dawn Approach (IRE)-Remarkable Story (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
hdwy 8; wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Lady Wright (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Leading Light (IRE)-Queen of Cool (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(cp) last when pu 14
br g Mr Medici (IRE)-Tellmethings (GB) (Distant Music (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs 13; no imp when fell 3 out
b g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Cacnea (FR) (Balko (FR))
led til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Gracious Pearl (GB) (Courteous (GB))
prom to 7; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Beneficial (GB)-Subtle Hint (IRE) (Subtle Power (IRE))
(cp) prom to 11; pu 13
b g Arvico (FR)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(tt) chsd ldrs 13; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Rocamadour (GB)-Foxy Dolly (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 12; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | The Bay Mizzy Rollers Club (Mrs A. Rousell) |
2nd Owner | The Thomas Family (Mr H. Thomas) |
3rd Owner | Mr N. Banks, Mr J. Gardener & Mr T. Hughes |
14:55 INEOS Grenadier Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Progest des Mottes (FR) (April Night (FR))
qcknd to ld aft 12; drew clr 3 out; idled flat; comf
b g Bernebeau (FR)-Nosika d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))
(5a) (cp) prom til outpcd aft 3 out; str run flat; nt rch wnr
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE) (Anshan)
led til hdd aft 12; wknd 15
br g Westerner (GB)-Kind Word (IRE) (Yashgan)
(5a) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 14
b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(5a) in tch to 12
gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Isabella Glyn (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd 12; t.o
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | The Famous Partnership (Mr C. Barber) |
2nd Owner | Mr Clive Hitchings & Mr Paul Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Mr Pat Kennedy |
15:35 Conditions (Level 2)
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Steel Grey Lady (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led 6-11; led nxt; drew clr 3 out; comf
b g Notnowcato (GB)-Dolma (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
chsd wnr 13; one pce 3 out
b g Voix du Nord (FR)-Iu Mi Nao (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
led to 6 & 11-12; wknd 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
lost tch 11; t.o
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. L. Tizzard |
2nd Owner | Mr Paul Nicholls |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Sprake |
16:10 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb m Fame And Glory (GB)-One Rose (GB) (Roi de Rome (USA))
(cp) led 2-6; led 12; lft wl clr 3 out; easy
b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Hursley Hope (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
led to 2; wknd 15; hmpd nxt; t.o
b m Multiplex (GB)-Four Thyme (GB) (Idiot's Delight)
(h) (tt) led 6-12; 2nd & wkng when fell 3 out
b m Mahler (GB)-Dancingonthemoon (IRE) (Milan (GB))
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Marita Warner-King |
2nd Owner | Mr M. R. Bosley |