Sunday, 29th May 2022
Berks & Bucks Draghounds
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire
Going: Good, watered
14:30 Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Sarahs Reprive (IRE) (Yashgan)
(v) (tt) led to 2 & 7 til hdd last; rallied to ld final 50yds
gr g Kapgarde (FR)-Lady Fix (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch til outpcd 13; fin 3rd; promoted
ch m Mustajeeb (GB)-Scarlet Blakeney (IRE) (Sir Percy (GB))
short-lived eff 11; wknd qckly 13; t.o & pu nxt
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
led 2-7; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
ch m Papal Bull (GB)-Dainty Steps (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 13; led last; hdd final 50yds; fin 1l 2nd; disq
Time | 6mins 20.8s |
1st Owner | Mr N. R. W. Wright |
2nd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
15:05 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders
2m5f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Montjeu (IRE)-Bayourida (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
(tt) hdwy 8; led 12; drew clr 3 out; comf
b g Saddex (GB)-Odyssee du Cellier (FR) (Dear Doctor (FR))
dwelt; gd hdwy 7; led 9 til blun 11; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Maggie Howard (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(bl) led 3-9; lft in ld 11; hdd nxt; wknd app 2 out
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Gracious Pearl (GB) (Courteous (GB))
led to 3; outpcd 12; no imp 3 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Yellow Park (FR) (Northern Park (USA))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
b g Milan (GB)-Ad Gloria (IRE) (Shernazar)
(cp) chsd ldrs to 7; rallied 11; wknd nxt
b g Windsor Knot (IRE)-Caromar (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
rn out 2
b g Westerner (GB)-Autumn Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) lost tch 11; pu nxt
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Heebie Jeebie (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
chsd ldrs til fell 11
Time | 5mins 39.1s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Murray |
2nd Owner | Mr Fergal O'Brien |
3rd Owner | Mrs L. Varnham & Mr R. Varnham |
15:40 Intermediate
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Librettist (USA)-Misstree Pitcher (GB) (Relief Pitcher)
(tt) hdwy 14; led 2 out; rdly
br g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 13-14 & 3 out til hdd nxt; no ch w wnr
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Mariah (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
(cp) led to 13; outpcd 15
ch m Mahler (GB)-Finnow Turkle (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 11; led 14-3 out; wknd aft nxt
Time | 6mins 19.8s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs Nigel Faulks |
2nd Owner | Diana Clark, Heather Munn & Alan Hill |
3rd Owner | Mrs Annabel England |
16:35 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Stowaway (GB)-High Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
(tt) led 3-6; led 14; comf
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Sacree (FR) (Dom Alco (FR))
(cp) hdwy 11; went 2nd aft 15; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Silaoce (FR) (Nikos)
(tt) lost plce 11; rallied 13; one pce 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Scandisk (IRE) (Kenmare (FR))
(cp) (tt) led 6-14; outpcd 3 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Bean Ki Moon (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
drpd rr 6; no imp 14
b g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
led to 3; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 15.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Anthony Ward-Thomas |
2nd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
3rd Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
17:10 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fame And Glory (GB)-Cove (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 9; led 3 out; drvn out
b g Westerner (GB)-Miss Brownstown (IRE) (Subtle Power (IRE))
went 2nd 7; lft in ld 14; hdd 3 out; no ex flat
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ardent Bride (GB) (Ardross)
(tt) led to 4; drpd rr 9; outpcd 12; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-Silk Style (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(cp) (tt) led 4 til ur 75yds aft mist & hdd 14
Time | 6mins 24.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Graham Henderson |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Miss Laura Richardson |
17:45 Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Apple Tree (FR)-Katiemay (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) stdy hdwy 8; led 2 out; comf
b g Dashing Dane (GB)-Pic of The Paddock (GB) (Accordion)
a.p; led 15 til hdd 2 out; wknd app last
b m Beat All (USA)-Ceoperk (IRE) (Executive Perk)
stdy hdwy 11; outpcd 14
b g Martaline (GB)-Theatre Girl (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
nvr plcd to chall
b g Delegator (GB)-Black Eyed Susie (GB) (Darkwood Bay (USA))
led 4 til hdd & wknd qckly 15; t.o
gr m Kingston Hill (GB)-Music On D Waters (IRE) (Byron (GB))
wl bhnd when pu aft 10
b g Stowaway (GB)-Saratogane (FR) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
(cp) (tt) led to 3; lost plce 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Me Ould Buttie (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
in tch til wknd 11; pu 13
b m Ask (GB)-Broken Gale (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
(bl) (tt) led 3-4; wknd qckly 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs N. S. Clarke & Miss H. Clarke |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Mr Craig Pilgrim & Mr Michael West |