Sunday, 16th January 2022
East Anglian Retired Jockeys Club
at Higham, Suffolk
Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
12:00 Intermediate
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g No Risk At All (FR)-Victoire Jaguine (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
(tt) made all; qcknd clr 4 out; unchall
br g Arcadio (GER)-Hayes Princess (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
hdwy 12; chsd wnr 4 out; no imp
b g Yeats (IRE)-Anniesthyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(v) (tt) chsd wnr 12 til outpcd 4 out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Island Hopper (GB) (Be My Native (USA))
chsd wnr to 12; wknd 4 out
Time | 5mins 56.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
2nd Owner | Mr Cliff Myers |
3rd Owner | The East Anglian Partnership (Mr J. Owen) |
12:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2), Novice Riders
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Azamour (IRE)-Folly Lodge (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) led 3; unchall
ch g Network (GER)-Ecossette (FR) (Ecossais (FR))
(cp) wl bhnd 12; went poor 2nd flat
b g Stowaway (GB)-Daytona Lily (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
wl bhnd 12; kpt on 4 out; chsd wnr 2 out; dem flat
b g Arcadio (GER)-Ersa (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
chsd ldrs til outpcd 14
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) (tt) a wl bhnd
b g Jeremy (USA)-Bluemamba (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 14
ch g Presenting (GB)-Supreme Sales (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o 12
b g Sunday Break (JPN)-Puszta des Mottes (FR) (Useful (FR))
hdwy 8; wknd qckly 13; t.o
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Zudika (IRE) (Ezzoud (IRE))
a wl bhnd; t.o 11
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Hadarama (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
(bl) a wl bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g September Storm (GER)-Sweetbriar Rose (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
(tt) led to 3; wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when pu last
ch g Medicean (GB)-Lady Pahia (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
(tt) wl bhnd when ur 13
Time | 5mins 55.6s |
1st Owner | Nick and Ella Pearce |
2nd Owner | Mrs J. Owen |
3rd Owner | Mrs Camilla Ewart & Mr Jamie Warner |
13:10 Restricted
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Lamorrese (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(tt) a.p; lft in ld 15; unchall
b g Arcano (IRE)-Dune Breeze (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
prsd ldr 2-11; outpcd 14; lft 2nd nxt; no imp 3 out
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Blossom Trix (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 14
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Consuelita (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
(h, cp) in tch til outpcd 15
br g September Storm (GER)-Leapogues Lady (IRE) (Chakiris (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Quiet Thought (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(h) (tt) led til pu 15; bbv
b g Mustameet (USA)-Connemara Rose (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til pu 7
Time | 5mins 59.3s |
1st Owner | The Cross Channel Racing Club (Miss L. Shapiro-Nevin) |
2nd Owner | Mr Charles Buckle |
3rd Owner | Mrs Marlene Jones |
13:45 Mens Open
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Doyen (IRE)-Behlaya (IRE) (Kahyasi)
hdwy 9; led 4 out; drew clr 2 out; unchall
b g Milan (GB)-Wyndham Bobbin (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(cp) in tch to 13; snatched rem 2nd nr fin
b g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
in tch til outpcd 13; lft rem 2nd last; dem nr fin
b g Network (GER)-Danhelis (FR) (Hellios (USA))
(5a) (cp) prsd ldrs to 11; wknd 15; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Zahra's Place (GB) (Zaha (CAN))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Montjeu (IRE)-Bayourida (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; wknd 14; t.o & pu last
b g Presenting (GB)-Mary's View (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 12
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Tear Drops (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(5a) prsd ldr 7 til fell 13
gr g Midnight Legend (GB)-Kali (GB) (Linamix (FR))
led to 15; wknd app 2 out; poor 2nd when ur last
Time | 5mins 55.7s |
1st Owner | Mr T. C. O. Gredley |
2nd Owner | The Cranfield Family (Mr R. Cranfield) |
3rd Owner | Mr Nigel Benstead |
14:20 Ladies Open
3m 11st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
a.p; led 14; comf
b g Shantou (USA)-Fairy Blaze (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
chsd wnr 15; no imp 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Miss Eastwood (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(5a) (cp) led to 14; wknd 4 out
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
(5a) a bhnd; t.o 11
Time | 6mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | The Odds Socks Partnership (Mr T. Bourne) |
2nd Owner | Miss Susan Oakes |
3rd Owner | Mr and Mrs P. Justice |
14:55 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g Notnowcato (GB)-Dream Witness (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
a.p; lft in ld 11; r.o wl
b g Enrique (GB)-Khaylama (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
(tt) a.p; chsd wnr 13; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
ch g Dawn Approach (IRE)-Remarkable Story (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
in tch to 11; t.o 15
b m Oasis Dream (GB)-Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o 15
b m Pether's Moon (IRE)-Call At Midnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
bhnd til ur 6
ch m Shantou (USA)-Maidrin Rua (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
led til mist 11; pu nxt
gr g Mount Nelson (GB)-La Gandilie (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
ur 2
Time | 6mins 03.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
2nd Owner | The A Mann and Two Hills Partnership (Mr I. Mann) |
3rd Owner | Miss M. J. Bunbury |
15:30 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Day's Over (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
a.p; led 12; drew clr 4 out; unchall
b g Presenting (GB)-Princess Gaia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
strugg 14; kpt on 3 out; no ch w wnr
b g Westerner (GB)-Miltara (IRE) (Milan (GB))
in tch til outpcd 15
b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(h) led to 12; wknd qckly 3 out
gr g Champs Elysees (GB)-Perfect Haven (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
(tt) wl bhnd 12
ch g Getaway (GER)-Andunowhat (IRE) (Old Vic)
drpd rr 8; wl bhnd when pu 12
b m Morozov (USA)-Laurel River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Pasternak (GB)-Velvet Dove (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
Time | 6mins 01.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Nicholas Wright & Ms Lucinda Wright |
2nd Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
3rd Owner | The Cockerell Cowing Racing Partnership (Mr B. Cockerell) |