Saturday, 26th February 2022
Kingston Blount Racing Club
at Kingston Blount, Oxfordshire
Going: Good to Soft
12:00 Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Definite Row (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(tt) outpcd 14; rallied 3 out; stayed on wl to ld final 50yds
b g Kingston Hill (GB)-Holy Vow (IRE) (Luso (GB))
a.p; led 14; drew clr 3 out; hdd & no ex final 50yds
ch g Malinas (GER)-Soleil Sauvage (GB) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
hdwy 11; went 3rd 15; wknd 2 out
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Katiemay (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) outpcd aft 12; wl bhnd 15 til kpt on wl 2 out; nvr nrr
b g Asian Heights (GB)-Easily Led (IRE) (Oscar Schindler (IRE))
led to 14; wknd 2 out
br g Full of Gold (FR)-Go Tic (FR) (Network (GER))
(tt) chsd ldrs 6 til wknd 14; t.o
b g Enrique (GB)-Khaylama (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
(tt) outpcd aft 12; no hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; t.o
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-With Grace (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
lost tch 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Sageburg (IRE)-Consuelita (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldrs to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Kim Fontenail (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
trckd ldrs to 8; wknd 14; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Lauro (GER)-Magic Danse (FR) (Majorien (GB))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu 8
Time | 6mins 28.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Paul Burden |
2nd Owner | Mr Bradley Gibbs |
3rd Owner | Mr Peter Ellis |
12:35 Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Yeats (IRE)-Miranda's Way (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(tt) led 3; qcknd clr 2 out; v easy
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Maiden Flight (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
ch g Publisher (USA)-Gothtobegood (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
lost plce 8; hdwy aft 12; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b m Olden Times (GB)-Camino Real (GB) (Benny The Dip (USA))
hdwy 9; chsd wnr aft 14 til wknd 2 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Betty Is A Lady (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs til wknd 2 out
ch m Midnight Legend (GB)-Coldabri (IRE) (Husyan (USA))
(h) wl bhnd when pu 7
gr g Apple Tree (FR)-Blue Speedwell (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
(cp) led to 3; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Mistress Nell (GB) (Thethingaboutitis (USA))
(cp) lost plce 7; wl bhnd when ref last
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Queen des Bordes (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(tt) no hdwy 14; wl bhnd when pu last
ch m Kap Rock (FR)-Valanchou (FR) (Valanjou (FR))
prom to 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 35.9s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Docker,Mr S. Howlett, Mrs J. Morris-Lowe & Mr M. Wills |
2nd Owner | Mrs G. Harrison |
3rd Owner | Mr N. W. Padfield |
13:10 Conditions (Level 3)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Ella Watson (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led aft 11; drew clr 2 out; rdn out
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Maggie Howard (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
hdwy 8; one pce 3 out
ch g Muhtathir (GB)-Maikawa (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 11; chsd wnr aft 3 out; wknd app last
b g Raven's Pass (USA)-Tizdubai (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
led 6 til hdd aft 11; ev ch 15; wknd app 2 out
br g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(cp) (tt) led to 6; lost plce 14
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Smiling (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
wl bhnd 12; t.o
ch g Stowaway (GB)-The Wrens Nest (IRE) (Shernazar)
trckd ldrs til wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-Moray Firth (UAE) (Halling (USA))
(cp) t.o & pu 11
b g Daylami (IRE)-Deep Lilly (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 11; outpcd 14; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 6mins 26.4s |
1st Owner | Mr Charles Buckle |
2nd Owner | Mrs L. Varnham & Mr R. Varnham |
3rd Owner | Jenny Hayward,Ray Randerson,Lynn Redman & Maurice Thomas |
13:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Oscar Road (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(5a) hdwy 11; went 2nd 14; stayed on to ld final 50yds
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Lucky To Live (IRE) (Salluceva)
(5a) (cp) prom til outpcd 15; rallied 2 out; ev ch flat; r.o
ch g Golan (IRE)-Close To Home (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
stdy hdwy 10; led 14 til wknd & hdd final 50yds
br g Royal Anthem (USA)-Shelikesitstraight (IRE) (Rising)
(bl) led to 7 & 12-14; wknd app 2 out
b g Olden Times (GB)-Little Flower (IRE) (Talkin Man (CAN))
(tt) led 7-12; lost plce 14; wknd 3 out
br m Indian River (FR)-Catch Ball (GB) (Prince Sabo)
(5a) lost plce aft omitted 5; rallied aft omitted 13; outpcd 15; saddle slpd & ur bend app 2 out
b g Windsor Knot (IRE)-Caromar (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(5a) (h) hdwy 6; lost plce 11; detach last when pu 14
b g Stowaway (GB)-Dolphins View (IRE) (Dolphin Street (FR))
(5a) (cp) (tt) hdwy aft omitted 13; wknd nxt; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 27.6s |
1st Owner | Mr D. J. Tatlow |
2nd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr Donald Smith |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Creed |
14:20 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Champs (FR)-Sarah Massini (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(tt) made all; drew clr 2 out; unchall
b g Morozov (USA)-Roxtown (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
hdwy 14; went 2nd nxt; wknd 2 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Lady Pep (IRE) (Cajetano (USA))
went 2nd aft omitted 13-15; wknd app 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Twilight Princess (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(5a) wl bhnd 14
b g Westerner (GB)-Autumn Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(5a) wl bhnd 11
b g Getaway (GER)-Rio Trio (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) prom til wknd 15; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 22.1s |
1st Owner | The Ice and a Slice Racing Club (Mr T. Ellis) |
2nd Owner | Mr Nigel Benstead |
3rd Owner | Mr N. Sutton |
14:55 Restricted
2m5f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Robin des Champs (FR)-Which Thistle (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
trckd ldrs 4; led aft 3 out; comf
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Rive Droite (FR) (Ragmar (FR))
(tt) stdy hdwy omitted 11; went 2nd aft 2 out; one pce
b g Beat All (USA)-Pretty Lady Rose (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
(h) led to 2; ev ch 3 out; wknd aft nxt
gr g Notnowcato (GB)-Dream Witness (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
lost plce omitted 11; no hdwy 3 out
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Annees d'Or (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
(cp) (tt) led 2 til hdd aft 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Sunday Break (JPN)-Puszta des Mottes (FR) (Useful (FR))
(cp) trckd ldrs 4; went 3rd 12; wknd qckly 3 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Apple Days (GB) (Sovereign Water (FR))
chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Ask June (IRE) (Shernazar)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
b g Westerner (GB)-Gaza Strip (IRE) (Hamas (IRE))
hdwy omitted 11; wknd nxt; pu 4 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Nippy Nora (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
drpd rr 7; t.o & pu 12
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Cerise Bleue (FR) (Port Lyautey (FR))
lost plce 4; rallied 12; wknd nxt; wl bhnd when pu last
Time | 5mins 45.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. C. Hayward |
2nd Owner | Mr and Mrs Ben Herbert and Family |
3rd Owner | Mrs Kay Jelbert |
15:30 Intermediate
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Malinas (GER)-Latenightdip (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
led 15; drew clr 2 out; easy
b g Tamure (IRE)-Elfailwen (GB) (Afzal)
(h) in tch to 12; wl bhnd 15; snatched 2nd cl home
ch g No Risk At All (FR)-Victoire Jaguine (FR) (Saint des Saints (FR))
(tt) led to 15; wknd app 2 out
Time | 6mins 23.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs P. A. Ellis |
2nd Owner | Mr Craig Pilgrim & Mr Michael West |
3rd Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |