Results

Sunday, 2nd April 2017

Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire

14:00 Subaru Restricted

12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cab On Times (IRE) 4/5F J. Nailor
2 Ourson (FR) 14/1 P. York
3 The Shop Brien (IRE) 10/1 James Bowen
Time 6mins 11.2s
Distances 1¾, 8
Winning Trainer Stephen Rea
Winning Owner Mr S. Rea & Miss J. Barber

14:35 Hunt Members

12st5lbs (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dabinett Moon (GB) 2/5F J. Nailor
2 En Passe (IRE) 11/10 T. David
Time 6mins 24.9s
Distances
Winning Trainer Fran Marriott
Winning Owner Mr C. Marriott

15:10 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Universal Soldier (IRE) 2/9F James Bowen
2 Roseneath (IRE) 4/1 Miss P. A. Taylor
3 Top Benefit (IRE) 8/1 Miss S. Firmin
Time 6mins 13.9s
Distances 4, 1¼fncs
Winning Trainer Michael Bowen
Winning Owner Mr Mickey Bowen

15:45 Timico Mixed Open

11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Uppertown Hawk (IRE) 13/8 S. Jukes
2 Presentandcorrect (IRE) 5/6F James King
3 Wes Hardin (IRE) 12/1 Miss B. Houghton
Time 4mins 51.6s
Distances nk, 5
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

16:20 Confined

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cyrien Star (GB) 4/1 Miss E. Yardley
2 Cut The Corner (IRE) 2/5F Miss A. Banks
3 Terra Bleu (IRE) 3/1 H. Homer
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 1¾, 7
Winning Trainer Ryan Potter
Winning Owner The Tewkesbury Partnership (Mr R. Potter)

16:55 Open Maiden 6yo&up

12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Too Much Too Soon (IRE) evensF P. Mason
2 Alittlebitless (IRE) 13/8 H. Nugent
3 Western Dream (GB) 14/1 C. Davies
Time 6mins 23.3s
Distances 15, 20
Winning Trainer Peter Mason
Winning Owner Mr P. W. Mason

17:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo

12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Primrose Brown (GB) evens P. Mason
2 Minella For All (GB) 2/5F James Bowen
Time 5mins 11.9s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer Jo Paynter
Winning Owner The Good Time Club (Mr B. Tulloch)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.